Change Your Image
anemonaflowers
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Marco Polo (2014)
Why to end it at that point?
I start watching it and really hooked up with this series I wanted to see one more episode, and then and more and one more and before I know it There was no more episodes left and oh my God was I frustrated... Why? Why should they cancel such a good storyline and also at the best moment of the hole show.. it starts really easy going amd calm and as it goes to season two it's like a storm breaks out and when you say here comes the hurricane... you have no other episode to see. I really can not yet nelieve it that I will not see the end of it. It's not fair they should bring this series back somehow. It is even so a really good series to see but at the end I am afraid you too will stay with the disappointment that there is no more..
Solos (2021)
Only find meaning at first and last episode.
The only episodes I would say someone needs to see is the first episode and the last episode.. I watched the hole season.. but I didn't find the meaning of the rest of the episodes I understand it's about coronovairus period amd that this time messed with a person's psychology and mind and hole life in many and disturbing ways but all the in between episodes for me was just too psycho.. If I had seen only the first and the last I would be ok the rest was too boring and meaningless for me and I am really sorry because I the actors of this series are really good. Wouldn't mind not have seen this series.
Mother! (2017)
No..
My advice to you.. please.. don't see this movie. It was on tv and I regret the time I decided to watch it. I just want to delete it from my mind. Save your time and hour peace of mind..
John Wick: Chapter 3 - Parabellum (2019)
You could do better with john wick
Too much killing, more raw scenes kill bill style, no story line. High expectations , did not deliver. Mixed feelings about the fourth movie. I hope it will be better.
Kidnap (2017)
Irritating movie
Whoever thought the scenario please.. next time.. put some more thought. It's a really disturbing movie.
Peaceful Warrior (2006)
A movie about the importance of living in the moment.
I haven't read the book I just find out from the movie. I will read it now because I liked the movie. It's a nice movie with an important message. I enjoyed watching it.
The Boys (2019)
The Bad Boys
Everybody dies.. Like GOT but worst! Raw and mean. I started watching this series because Jensen Acles will be in it (I am a big fun of Supernatural!) and I will keep watching it for that reason only. But damn this series mess with my psyche..
The Witches (2020)
Got bored..
So good actors in this movie but still such a bad movie..
Bloodshot (2020)
Meh.. Indifferent
It's OK. I wouldn't mind if I hadn't seen it. Got boring after a while.
Selena (1997)
A true story I enjoyed watching.
I didn't know who Selena was or if she was a real person but I am happy I learned it through this movie.
Call Me by Your Name (2017)
I never wanted it to end..
So many feelings.. I will never forget this movie.. Thank you.. writer, actors, director everyone who made this little diamond come on screen.. Thank you..
Love Wedding Repeat (2020)
Boring movie
First time I feel the need to write a review. Also first time I found useful the fast forward button.
Such a boring movie. A waste of time.