Change Your Image
timevs-39609
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
She-Hulk: Attorney at Law: Ribbit and Rip It (2022)
Daredevil in the house, he still got his outstanding performance
Finally got to watch the 8 episode & ignored other episodes because of Charlie Cox Aka Daredevil himself, holy cow it was surprisingly good wasn't much comedic on his character was in the show, Charlie Cox never disappointed us with his performance the man is Gifted as Daredevil, hopefully in Born Again will be good as Netflix version was, Disney really needs to do TV-MA & serious tones in marvel shows not everything needs to be comedy corny bs for real, just gonna wait & see in upcoming Daredevil Born Again hopefully Disney wont ruin it, everyone is count on Disney to do good on reboot, hope.
Venom: Let There Be Carnage (2021)
Let there be garbage & Horrible bad Sequel
I enjoyed first venom which originally was supposed to be R-rated back in 2017 when they announced but as soon second came last year & watch it on stream instead in theater I really didnt enjoyed it Carnage was my favorite comic book villain, its shame they ruined his character by watered down violence to PG13 instead R-rated, I don't have any hope for third venom not as long Kelly marcel involved third time her bad writer ruined, Sony should really hire better ones James Gunn, Guillermo Del or even Todd mcfarlane creator of venom he knows his character better than anyone else.
The Punisher (2017)
Absolutely great show
Just finished This show it was absolutely great it & made it Strong Bloody Violence like Last three films were made, with Disney has the IP there's no hope for making future TV-MA or R-rated with The Punisher or any violent Marvel at Walt Disney.
The Bubble (2022)
It was entertaining film
The film got massive negative reviews which I absolutely disagree with them, none of Judd Apatow's film have failed to me & this film was enjoyable didn't even made fall in sleep like other bad comedy films I'm giving this 9 of 10.
Everyone is entitled whether they love this film or not.
Cheaper by the Dozen (2022)
Pretty good reboot, Good Cast like Zach
Normally I dont support reboots but this reboot film is good especially Zach Braff my favorite actor from scrubs tv series honestly better than home alone reboot, dont my word for, just see it for yourself.
Candyman (2021)
What the heck did did they do with film?
I was pretty excited for sequel of candyman & I dont know where to begin? The story was weak killing was but it wasn't Tony Todd who's doing which I was so disappointed that studio didnt bother to cast fully him in film like original was. People you better off skipping this it's not worth watch, go watch old ones was so much better in my opinion.
Family Guy: LASIK Instinct (2021)
Good episode
I enjoyed the Episode & new Cleveland Brown's voice sounded exactly as Mile Henny which is surprisingly good thank goodness.
Mortal Kombat (2021)
What a great reboot since the original MK 1995
After watching Trailer I got hooked & bought UHD HDR bluray Version instead of watching on streaming, But after watching the film it was super great, The Visual was Amazing & the story is good, I pray they ll make sequel in future, definitely recommend to everyone to watch it.
Assassin's Creed (2016)
The movie was decent
To be honest assassin creed Should've been R-rated instead Watered down to PG-13 the game itself was Known Rated M for Mature since first one came out in 2007 but I enjoyed the film 7 of 10