Jennifer Walters acquires Hulk-like qualities.
Popularity
904 ( 83)

Episodes

Seasons


Years



1  
2022   Unknown  

Videos

Photos

Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Tatiana Maslany ...  Jennifer Walters / ... 10 episodes, 2022
Mark Ruffalo ...  Bruce Banner / ... 10 episodes, 2022
Tim Roth ...  Abomination / ... 6 episodes, 2022
Edit

Storyline

Jennifer Walters acquires Hulk-like qualities.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis


Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

The original creation of the title character came from the success of The Incredible Hulk (1977). During that series' run, Producer Kenneth Johnson was rumored to be considering creation of a female version of the Hulk. The character would be used on the series with the intent of possibly spinning her off into her own series (as Johnson had done with the The Six Million Dollar Man (1974)/The Bionic Woman (1976)). Their plan was to take David's sister, a character already established by early episodes, and have her receive an emergency blood transfusion from him. Due to the show's cancellation, this story never came to pass. However, Marvel Comics learned of this development and created She-Hulk so they would own the rights to any such character. The character's comic-book origins turned out to be similar to the plan in the comics. The blood transfusion is still the reason for her mutation, but she is Dr. Banner's cousin rather than his sister. Furthermore, the character was established to have a milder version of her cousin's Hulk condition since she keeps her personality, albeit less inhibited, and her intelligence and continues to work as an attorney in her Hulk form. See more »

Connections

References The Incredible Hulk (2008) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

See more »
Edit

Details

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

2022 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

She-Hulk See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Marvel Studios See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

Dolby Digital | Stereo

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed