Change Your Image
Bluella89123
Reviews
The Rookie (2018)
I think this show is amazing
The only show that never disappoints. There is no other show better in TV at this time and I can honestly say that the best of last 20 years. I hope will be renewed longer than NCIS. Great writing, great acting. I am on edge of my seat every week I watch it. Great actors, well delivered. All actors are good, and the stories are entertaining. Nathan Fillion was great in Castle but in this show he is better. The stories are not real, and some times are really exaggerated, as I lived in Los Angeles, but it is entertainment and is well received. I hope that the writers of "The Rookie" are well paid to continue writing great script.
The Orville (2017)
I love this show
Every week I wait with impatience to watch a new episode. The best show, to date, it helps me forget about this ugly world. Keep making more episodes. Loved the episode when the team go back in time to save their pilot.
NCIS: Hawai'i (2021)
Better than all NCIS
Hope will make a new season. I cannot stomach the NCIS original, with Jethro but this one is great. Please make a season 2. And let go of personal same sex relationships, we care only for action.
The Terminal List (2022)
Show ok, filming too dark
If you have a new TV, this show is unwatchable. If you have an old TV, it is decent image. I am not going to destroy my vision because Amazon doesn't spend money on lighting.
The Valet (2022)
Best movie i have seen in 3 years
Don't listen to mean envious people this movie is warm, funny and feel good. I didn't laugh at a movie for 3 years. Everyone was praising Lala Land and was the worst comedy I have seen. Everyone criticize this one and is super funny. This movie deserves 10 stars! Remake or not is very good.
The Lost Symbol (2021)
Excellent show do not listen to haters
First this is my opinion, this is something I like, it is a mystery, without drugs, strip clubs, negative messages, is a fiction story that takes you out of reality. I do not need reality, I live it daily, I like this show. I am on first episode. Can't wait for more.
Bosch (2014)
Great Acting, Great Music
I love the jazzy music, perfect credible play of the actors. Real shots of Vegas and Los Angeles. I consider this one of my favorite. No shaky camera, no scenes where you can't see what is happening. Very Good Show.
The Equalizer (2021)
We love it
I do not understand the bad reviews. This show was very good, Queen Latifa is excellent. I had enough of 5 ft 1 skinny women being a bad ass in movies. She look like can kick your behind with her stature. I love the action. Finally no soap opera. Finally no naked people. Great show.
Acrimony (2018)
Best movie on Hulu
I was stuck to my chair. Great performance. I still have a heavy heart however must be watched.
Alpha (2018)
Best Movie of The Year by Far
I have seen lots of movies this year but Alpha is NR1 in my book. Stunning scenery, great filming, the story is excellent, heart warming, the bloody scenes which I can't stand when an animal is involved are implied and not shown so in a nutshell it is a very beautiful movie to watch. If you think that going to see Alpha is another dog story you are mistaken. The young actor Kodi Smit-McPhee is also unbelievable great actor, playing so credible each scene. I am playing this movie in my head over and over. I do not think I will ever forget it. Please go see this movie, it deserves every penny. This is the best of all movies you will see for a long time, nothing compares with this movie and everything seem pale comparative with it. Minimal dialogue yet so profound and touching. In the end you leave the movie theater feeling good. You must see it in a movie theater as the scenery is so beautiful on the big screen. Every single time there was an impossible situation for the characters, somehow there was help or luck.
Black Panther (2018)
Boring- Over Advertised
Very boring and very hard to understand their broke English (the actors were Americans) . First the story doesn't make any sense to me, is not a superhero movie, but a movie about a fantasy land with real name. Rich people with superpower and great resources that do not help their own.
The critics that acclaim this movie must have real political interest.
I spent money to see it in 3 D and I was very unhappy.
Rampage (2018)
OH my God! You must watch it!
I can't believe how great is this movie. First this movie deserve to be better appreciated. The users who did not appreciate how packed with action is,are just envious. We are at the autumn of our lives but this movie was delightful to us, Yes was a little far fetched in some scene, but believe-me is the best movie of this year, and I saw all of them new release. I learn in my short life that critics are a bunch of liars, that play politics or are paid to give good reviews to certain movies because they might have financial interest. This movie surpasses most of the movies of the year 2018 just released.
So please listen to a real person not so called (biased ) critics, this movie is AMAZING!
Rosewood (2015)
Excellent series do not listen to one star reviewers
This show is excellent. I am sick and tired of so called reality shows wasting our time. I have enough of my reality show called life - I want to relax in front of a fantasy story where good beats evil and every bad person gets punished. Do not let these "reality shows" followers dictate what to watch in TV. I think the story is fresh and is a mix of Miami Vice, Body of Proof or Forever - which I loved also. Give the show a chance. The actors are really good and credible. The writers really wrote a good play. If you like mystery movies this show is for you. There are medical info, good fights, interesting dilemmas.I like a certain genre and is hard to find it. I am happy to watch this show every week.