Change Your Image
dylg
Reviews
The Walking Dead: World Beyond (2020)
4.4 rating is a disgrace
Shame on you haters give a real honest rating rather than the trash rating you do give
Glass (2019)
I expected it to be terrible
But its was actually a very good film i really enjoyed about 85% of it and it was nice to see m. night. shyamalan get a few wins under his belt with both split and glass. I have 3 complains about this film tho
1)couple of the fight scenes was the actor fighting a camera and it looked crap
2)i didnt understand who the organisation was judging by the shamrock tattoos
3)although i liked the fight scenes i was hoping for something more epic for a finale and perhaps at least have one of them survive but other than that i recoment this film
The Hunt (2020)
Will be a cult classic
Was expecting a gory horror and the surprise that it was also a comedy made the funny parts funnier
Gangs of London (2020)
Only way I can describe this show
Imagine pesky blinders in modern day but more action packed. Hard not to get excited by that
Extraction (2020)
Simple story
The story must of taken 5 mins to write but some how that dont matter as the film is a thrill to watch
Boardwalk Empire: Eldorado (2014)
I understand, however...
The first 3 seasons were a master class but I have to admit that I am shocked at the high ratings season 4 and 5 got because I was so bored when watching both those seasons and jumping years into the future in the final episode felt rushed to me. Like I said the first 3 seasons was amazing but 4 and 5 was very boring a with it being almost an hour an episode, it really dragged till I was strong enough to finish it, all thanks to my OCD of needing to finish something that I started
The 100 (2014)
I dont get it
I'm struggling to understand why shows such is the 100 has such high ratings in the episodes yet has a 7.7 overall rating. If it was done as an average episode rating the show would have something like an 8.3 overall rating which is more accurate for a show as solid in quality as this one
iZombie: All's Well That Ends Well (2019)
Good episode and great series but...
Disappointed with the ending was hoping for an epic finish but it was to sweet for me. Could have done with a few real cool deaths but it's ok just a little disappointed
Brightburn (2019)
Would of made a great tv show
Cant help but think if the story was longer and executed better it could make one hell of a tv show.
Could of built it like the first few eps is him as a small child not understanding what's happening to him then as the show goes on he can be convinced he was sent to earth for a good reason,like superman, but his dark side takes over and he cant resist and becomes a danger to all mankind easy 8 ep mini series or if done by a pro writer and not me then maybe a full multi episode tv show.