Change Your Image
krishnarajpnr
Reviews
The Goat Life (2024)
One of the perfect craft
Movie is outclassed in all aspects.
Hats off to the full crew.
Movie based on the Novel Aadujeevitham by Benaymin is a real life story of Najeeb an Saudi immigrant from India later goatherd in a remote dessert.
I had read the novel years ago and after watching movie all my memories overwrite by the scenes of movie.
The frames and shots were so excellent that it matches the international standards.
Casting - 9/10
Acting - 10/10
Making - 10/10
Camera - 10/10
Make UP - 10/10.
Although the film is set in Saudi Arabia, the production team was not granted permission to shoot there, hence they had to move to other countries. On his decision to shoot the film in 3D, Blessy said "the 3D technology will really help in elevating the overall mood. The desert wind, a small movement of the goat, the loneliness of Najeeb ... the 3D tool will help in capturing these emotions and transforming it to a different aesthetic level". The film's major scenes takes place in desert places. Principal photography began on 1 March 2018 with a customary pooja function. The first schedule began in Thiruvalla, Pathanamthitta, Kerala, where flashback scenes of Najeeb's life before he arrived in Saudi Arabia was shot. At that time, the plan was to complete filming in 150 days spanning 18 months. That month, filming also took place at Muthalamada railway station in Palakkad border. The Kerala schedule was completed by April first week. About 25 percent of the film was finished, with major portions yet to be shot. The second schedule began in Jordan in January 2019. Prithviraj joined the sets by the end of that month.
Pada (2022)
A Must Watch Movie for All Malayalis
One of the rare movies that gives 100% satisfaction. Must watch.
I cant find any fault to this movie. Never bored and directed very well.
Watch and support these kind of movies .
Breaking Bad (2008)
The word " perfection"
The best in all aspects. If you are about to suggest me a series, i would say if possible just delete breaking bad from my brain, so that i can have a fresh start. after brba no series giving me satisfaction. Perfect one. Thanks Vince & team.
Breaking Bad (2008)
The word " perfection"
The best in all aspects. If you are about to suggest me a series, i would say if possible just delete breaking bad from my brain, so that i can have a fresh start. after brba no series giving me satisfaction. Perfect one. Thanks Vince & team.
La casa de papel (2017)
Disapoonted with season 4
Season 4 total disappointment. The whole seasom can be compleed in 2 episodes and but extended like a rubber band. Boring. Not watching season 5.
Lucifer (2019)
A great movie with different layers and shades enclosed in a Massy & Classy Thriller.
One of the Best Movie. Movie has 2 layers . One is linear and second one refers to Illuminati. The things that seeing are not real when you make a close look. For a fan boy, its an in and out mass with class and ensures 101% entertainment. For a serious movie enthusiasts, its give lots of possibilities to explore new layers and shades. Its a Gem. Dont wait, watch it today.