Change Your Image
heirman_steven
i want everyone one thing to knowh im not so good at writting in english
im big fan of horror movies books only movies i never wil see are cannibal movies
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Expend4bles (2023)
Action scenes felt rushed
I feel the action scenes went to fast ,before i knew it the movie was over already
From the moment sylvester stallone character supposed to have died in the crash i knew he wasn't really dead
Killing of the leader of the gang and everyone moving on and just go back to other jobs would have been a better ending for the franchise
and a good way to end it
I feel like they just let him still alive so they can make a fifth movie and a 6th and so on
Maybe instead of sequels they should make a prequel on how everyone joined how they met .
This movie feels to predictable
Not a fan that the villian they chasing just ends up beins the middle guy for the final bad guy
And the real bad guy was the one who hired them to chase the bad guy
There some funny moments between sly and jason wich saved the move from being really terrible.
Would recommend watch it if you are a fan of some actors like from the previous movies.
Cirque du Freak: The Vampire's Assistant (2009)
If they ever want to remake the book in a movie again The directors need to be different
As a big fan of darren his books i was not happy seeing they ruined such a great story.
You had some great actors.. Some part of the movie was like in the book
But then they added a character that never existed in the book like a monkey girl
When i think of. Cirque du Freak: The Vampire's Assistant and how it exist of more than 1 book . Atleast make the first movie good.
Look at harry potter how good the first movie was , people wanted more .
If the directors of harry potter directed Cirque du Freak: The Vampire's Assistant with the help of darren they could have made such a great movie and sequels maybe one day.
Home Sweet Home Alone (2021)
Are we the baddies ?
That's probally what the supposed to be "villians" where thinking when they try to get there doll back
In this movie the only bad guy is the kid himself
I can understand why they went full burglar mode
And why make so many sequels ?
Home alone 1&2 where good , I can't remember much of home alone 3 . Home alone 4 was not bad it had some funny moments
. But this movie is cringe. The kid wearing a dress from his mom
but the mom looks taller then the kid how can the dress fit the kid ?
The kid pretending to be scareface with m&m"s
I wish i could give it zero stars But atleast the cameo of the actor playing buzz who is a security agent now in this movie that was funny
They need to stop milking home alone franchise . It won't suprise me if we get another home alone movie in 2023 and they put it on disney +
Maybe kids will enjoy the movie . But as someone who grew up with home alone 1&2 and rewatched the movies every year they give it on tv on christmas
I rather see somthing like adult kevin having a son and they left the son home alone and you have group of burglars trying to steal somthing.valuable that they have in there home like paintings or jewelry.
The Whole Truth (2021)
I admit movie is not really a scary horror movie
But what first looked like somthing like the ring ended up in somthing unexpected.
At first i thought it was gonna be about a evil spirit haunting the house like poltergeist But later to found out the other side was a wormhole and the creature or should i say the girl they saw was there dead little sister
I love movies like this with a different kind of story not the usual haunted spirits
Army of the Dead (2021)
Ocean 11 but with zombies
This is how this movie feels like.
Main character gathers up a crew robs a casino But this time it has zombies.
None of the characters feel intresting
I rather watch oceans 11 again if i want to see a action movie where they rob a casino.
Whose Line Is It Anyway? (1998)
As a non american i love this show
I remember i got videos recommend on youtube from Whose line and i started watching them i loved it From making fun of colin being bald To messing with drew to ryan stiles his shoes. Then later i got recommend videos from whos line with.aisha tyler And this where i stopped watching whos line videos I loved drew as the host I found aisha tyler just boring as the show host.
Girl from Nowhere (2018)
I love this
When i saw description of the movie i already knew how great it would be
Everytime somthing happens in the school you can be sure Nanno is involved
Everyone bullies her and jealous of her
She is a master at manipulation and manipulating everyone
My favourite part of this serie is the 2 part ending of season 1
Where Nanno her manipulation is at the best and where the true nature of her former classmates emerges
I would really recommend watching this.
Now You See Me (2013)
Seen this movie like 7 times already and it Movie keeps being a awsome movie
Seen lot of low scores and i have no idea why If you expecting a robbery like oceans 11 then you are wrong You need to see the moral of the story in this movie It's all about revenge and illusion Tricks even viewers of this movie think Wow how did they do this. Oke this movie is not perfect but i seen this 7 times maybe even more Maybe that is because i'm picky with movies and series.
The Ripper (2020)
Snoozefest
Was only at first episode and already found it boring and a Snoozefest They building it up so slow Just from look at the rest of episode only at last episode they arrest someone
The ABC Murders (2018)
Felt rushed
I love the hercule poirot serie with david duchet
So of course i got intrested in this serie because i'm a fan of hercule poirot
From first episode they had me It looked good But with only 3 episodes this serie felt rushed
John Malkovich felt more lika more a older hercul
Ruper grint was fantastic
Maybe should have rushed it little less and make 5 episodes with more about his past abou the church
Enola Holmes (2020)
Sherlock but with feminism
They just hopping on the sherlock fame
Not gonna spend much words on this movie
Rugal (2020)
Started good but then it started to slow down
Few first episodes it looked really good but then few episodes later it felt like a whole different serie From taking revenge to just expose himself to the enemy to let them know he is still alive
Scream Queens (2015)
Awful
I just could not stand the characters in this serie
They trying to hard to be a slasher serie
6 Underground (2019)
This movie confuses me
It starts with ryan telling a story how he died and everyone thought he was dead
Then it jumps to a car chasing scene
Excuse me ? Who are these people ?
Dr Who (2012)
While the real dr who please stand up
I started watching dr who with the 9th doctor
I was not really a fan of the 12th doctor because the actor felt to old
But Peter Capaldi wasnt actually that bad as the role
I just was mad matt smith left so suddenly
But then came the 13rth doctor
Thats where the series went downhill ,
We had a female timelord already missy or the master
And the doctor always got supported by great female companions
And with the 13rth doctor they trying to copy the previous doctors to much
Thats what made the character doctor one of a kind
With every regeneration the doctor is different the the previous one
Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997)
Great serie but 7 season is to much buffy
First three season where for me the best one
Once buffy and her friends go to college the serie went from fighting evil to party with boys
When angel was killed off i thought finally less romance and more action
Most of the time she is saved by angel and then they end up in talking about there boring relationship
Spike would have been a better love intrest for her
Hes not boring He is a badass vampire
Then you have faith who became a villian wich is somthing that was predictable from the way she dressed
Action Point (2018)
This movie is like Jackass but with only johnny and chris
I enjoyed a lot of movies with knoxville starring and this one is one of these
Oke its not perfect but sit back and enjoy and laugh and watch how johnny and chris do what they are good at In jackass movies : go wild !
V.R. Troopers (1994)
Worst main villian
The main villian plans are just stupid
They have a lighsaber like weapon
no real action like power rangers
The characters feel stiff
Daybreak (2019)
Truly a amazing series
This series is not to short and not to long
It had just the right amount of episodes
After first three episodes i thought wow i want more episodes
But then reaching the end of the serie, episode 10
The story is so good more episodes would just ruin it
What make this serie so great is josh willing ro risk his life for sam
Again i see this is another serie where there negative reviews of people who clearly just watch1 or 2 episodes directly go to here to make a negative review of it
Dont judge a book for his cover
Watch all 10 episodes
Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse (2018)
A master piece
Sound strack 10/10
story 10/10
characters 10/10
Spidermans 10/10
Better then the movies with a real actor
The Bay (2012)
A disturbing but really good movie
I had my doubt about this movie
If it wasnt for the slow start i would give it a 10
Story was good
Gore was great It made me wanne see a making off this movie
There are moments where they somthing gross like a cut leg
Or someone who has blisters on his face looking really gross
Ending
Was just as you would suspect
Everyone covering up what really happend
Overall movie doesnt deserve this low score
Deserve more a 7 or 8 /10
iZombie (2015)
Loves first two seasons
Season 3&4 where meh
If you actually look at the serie its always the same thing happening
Someone dies Liv eats the brains get visions just when they are stuck
like a half minute later they find the killer
Avengers: Endgame (2019)
Overhyped and boring
I was so hyped for this movie
It was gonna be the best avengers movie EVER they said
Best thing in the movie happend when the movie was almost done
Avengers and friends fighting thanos army
Scarlet witch fight vs thanos thats how a female hero should be
Have the guts to fight someone stronger
But only thing i hated it lack of hawkeye doing whats hes good at : being a badass with his bow or even with a sword
Would rather have seen less captain america or iron man for more hawkeye
Movie wasnt that great it got overhyped
stil giving it a 7 even thought i expected more
Wu Assassins (2019)
M. Night Shyamalan could learn from this
This reminds me of avatar the last airbender
And if you look at this serie its how the last airbender movie should have been
Oke fight are cheesy but that what makes this so great
The Last Airbender (2010)
"The last Failbender"
Dont waste you're time and watch the anime version
I dont want to waste many words on this thats why my review is short