Change Your Image
mohlut1995
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Eighth Grade (2018)
Great movie , represents a story from everyone's life.
I dont know how reviewers gave bad rating to this movie , just because they are not entertained . Well if you dont like drama , why to watch and waste your time. Go to furious 20 and have fun !
Eighth Grade (2018)
Great movie , represents a story from everyone's life.
I dont know how reviewers gave bad rating to this movie , just because they are not entertained . Well if you dont like drama , why to watch and waste your time. Go to furious 20 and have fun !
Silver Linings Playbook (2012)
Incredible movie and a must watch love story.
This movie is almost perfect representing how bipolar mental ill people feel . Its not so accurate about it but its a good experience overall .
The only proplem is i felt that characters could be shown more deeper and emotional . Otherwise this is a great movie.
.......
All complainer's below complain about how this movie represnted the disease . ( bipolar disorder )
Well , im a doctor , and ive seen a lot of cases of bipolar disorder , they are almost a normal people just like the movie shows , Sometimes hyperactive some times depressed .
The movie represents a solid presentation of the disease . So you have no right in giving low scores when you dont have enough information .
..........
A SOLID SOLID MOVIE I RECOMMEND EVERY DRAMA , ROMANCE LOVER TO WATCH .
Triple Frontier (2019)
Great potintial , great unused ideas , but no done perfectly.
Love this kind of action movies , where realism is a must . Love the way you always feel confused and stressed all the way . Great unused ideas where it doesnt demonstrate the evil man as a demon as all action movies do , unexpected all the way except the ending . This is why i gave 7.
.............. buttt ......
lacks details and lots of mistakes .
Characters are odd and confusing .
Not the perfect ending for this kind of a movie . Very bad ending this is the most annoying for me .
..............
This movie started well with good new ideas ... but got back to track of boring old childish action movies at the end .
Game of Thrones (2011)
Masterclass , peice of art , even better
This work is untochable , the best cenimatic work ever done ... everything is Just perfct and beyond description .
Its really amazing when you relize how much effort is done to produce this mind blowing series . Acting , background music , characters , plot , ...... everything is faaantastic .
Update : its decling in season 7 & 8 , so many plot holes . It turned to be just a good show after this bad ending , im very dissappointed .
La casa de papel (2017)
Bad series for reality lovers
The show is trying hard to be realistic although it is not at all .. overdrama about every situation .. you feel like episodes are empty nothing new . Plot holes everywhere . Unnesecerry conversations .
Idea is new and acting is not bad .... nothing to be special .
P.s : Its like an indian movie .
Amazed of this high score .
Hepta: The Last Lecture (2016)
This movie is very great with superb story
I personally think this movie is one of best dramatic arabic movies ever made , it has very great story full of emotions . the most impressing thing in this movie is the real life stories and problems you always face in relationships , and the morals it contains . I gave it 9/10 rating , it should have been 10\10 , but i did not feel the true emotions in most scenes , some actors are not doing well at all , this movie idea and story could have been legendary if they put more work on it. I believe its story deserves an Oscar and that's why i rated it 9/10 , but the acting and scenes could have been much better. They should re film it with higher budget , the story and the idea deserves much better than that .