Change Your Image
myqtee
Reviews
The Curse (2023)
The Curse is the worst!
This has got to be one of the worst show I have ever seen. It is so hard to get through an episode. It is absolutely boring. It has no point. I do not understand why they even made this.
The male lead character has absolutely no charisma. It makes no sense why these two would have married in the first place. He is dry, boring, and senseless. He has absolutely zero personality and speaks in this monotone voice that is so cringy it makes your skin crawl. The best thing that happened was him flying out into space... I was hoping he'd blow into smithereens.
There is absolutely no storyline to this and it just seems to go around in boring circles and never gets anywhere.
It's sad people actually got paid to make this.
Evil (2019)
Good start
It started out strong. Season one was really good, season 2 was decent and now it's turned very campy. Don't get me wrong it is entertaining at moments because the storyline to me has just turned into funny satire.
A Menina que Matou os Pais (2021)
The English translation
Between the closed caption English and the English audio, the story was all over the place. Even though I got the gist of it it was hard to follow. Very laughable at moments. I don't know who's giving this movie 10-star ratings. It's pushing it with a four for me.
The Lost Daughter (2021)
2 hours I'll never get back
Don't waste your time. Slow drag while you wait for something to happen and nothing ever does.
So tired of the false reviews on here that encourage you to watch movies like this that are a big waste of time.
Summer '03 (2018)
Slow to the roll
I had to give this movie 5 stars because of the awesome ending.
Bohemian Rhapsody (2018)
Freddie done perfectly!
Great movie tastefully written. Funny scenes making music...and very serious as well. A must watch for all.