Change Your Image
Tdog495
Reviews
Avatar: The Way of Water (2022)
Great Movie
Saw this twice. Excellent movie. 10/10 . It is impossible to give this movie anything lower than a 9. If you have, you're the problem and you need to assess your entire life. It's visually stunning, plot is solid, acting is great. It makes the world they're in seems like real life. James Cameron is the director of the Century in my opinion. He just doesn't throw a movie together. You can tell he puts his heart and soul into it, hence why it took so long to make. This is one of the few directors that can put u in a 3 hour + movie, and when it finishes, u want more. Keeps u interested throughout. Best movie I've seen in a while, way better than these newer marvel and DC movies.
The Boys: The Last Time to Look on This World of Lies (2022)
Great Acting by everyone
With this kind of acting how is it not possible to rate every episode a 10/10. When the board member asked homelander about technical parts of management, his reaction (acting-wise) was soo great. I felt it to the core. Whoever cast these actors did a excellent job.
The Last of Us: Part II (2020)
Best game ever made
Hands down the best game ever. This game is a beautiful intense masterpiece!! Game of the century. Anyone who gave this game a negative score just never played it, and is trolling.
IT IS IMPOSSIBLE TO GIVE A GAME OF THIS MAGNITUDE A NEGATIVE SCORE!!! Like who's paying u?
Power: No One Can Stop Me (2019)
Big Issue
I only have one big issue with this episode, and it's really annoying. That issue is the female police Sargent. She was by the book since her character was introduced, walking the straight line. How come all of a sudden she became corrupt by asking Coleman to lie. It would of been fine if she turned into this person over time, but this wasn't the case. A good writer creates gradual situations in the characters life to make the viewer see why they changed. This was the opposite, this lady transformed overnight. That's irritating
Terminator: Dark Fate (2019)
Geesh
If James Cameron isn't directing a terminator movie, it's gonna suck. Point blank. Terminator is his vision
Peaky Blinders (2013)
THANK GOD FOR SEASON 5
Loved seasons 1-3.. season 4 was a disaster. And I blame all this on that director. I don't know who gave him the job to do season 4, but he almost ruined the whole entire show. After season four I had no interest in watching season five but I'm happy I did. I didn't think there was any coming back but thank God for this new director, he saved them. I don't know why every season have a different director, thats just a recipe for disaster
Red Dead Redemption II (2018)
Really
Anyone that said anything bad about this game just has bad taste , and I'm sure ur life sucks too. Cause if this game don't make you happy, nothing will
Vikings: Moments of Vision (2018)
You're no what what I'm watching
This season was genius and the finalie was artistically beautiful. Anyone that had a problem
with this episode and this season needs to not watch anymore tv forever, because ur mind is limited. Season 5 was the best out of them all for me. Greatly Executed!