Change Your Image
herbsmpl
Reviews
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri (2017)
almost flawless in my eyes.
This film is so damn good the acting the directing and the script this film is a prime example to make a drama just amazing.
A Wrinkle in Time (2018)
this proves disney can't do anything original
This film is awful the wort film so far this year awful acting random things happen unfunny with whatever humor it did stupid boring the film looks pretty bad i am amazed at how badly the director handled this film.
Thor: The Dark World (2013)
the wort of all of the marvel films up to date
This movie is everything a marvel movie should not be it's ugly ,boring,awful acting ,terrible script,ugly,unfunny, stay away from this film you won't miss anything don't worry.
Punisher: War Zone (2008)
so bad but so good
This film is not even close to a good film but it is just so damn funny it's amazing.
Not Cool (2014)
painful to watch and i wish there was a zero rating i could have given this.
I don't know who shane dawson is i just hate his film i don't care about his you tube channel this film is painful unfunny unlikeable character's gross out humor makes fun of people with disability's this is how you don't do a movie shane should have just the donated that budget money.
Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace (1999)
worst in the franchise
This film was so disappointing when i saw it and i was 6 in 2012 and i hated it this movie is bland ,boring,forgettable,ugly,poorly acted ,ugly,bad effects, i hate everything about this film.
The Cloverfield Paradox (2018)
dull
J.j arbrams strikes again with interfering with another project to make it into a cloverfield film this film is dull disappointing awful script ,acting,effects,terrible character's ,boring, and stupid just make an actual sequel to cloverfield and don't put it on netflix.
Isle of Dogs (2018)
beautiful looking
This film looks great and i was not bored much but some scenes drag on a bit longer then they have to and some of the dialogue is bad but overall this film is pretty good.
Star Wars: Episode VIII - The Last Jedi (2017)
not the best but still an ok film
So a lot of people hate this film and go oh it ruined star wars oh i will never watch any again and to anyone who does think that your a moron but there are still problems with the film it's too long the new rose character is awful but the actor is fine and there are some plot holes it's not perfect but it's fine.
Avengers: Infinity War (2018)
a pretty good summer flick
This film is quite a blast the a film like this with so many character's should be bad but this film does it well you will have a damn good if you are a marvel fan but if you have not seen any of the other film's you won't like it.