Change Your Image
nutmeg0913
Reviews
Black Widow (2021)
A waste of time
There wasnt anything about this movie that was good. They had so much time to do this and this is all that was put out? A total waste of time.
Ted Lasso (2020)
The best show on period
Ted Lasso is so refreshing! I recently went through a very hard time and Ted Lasso is just what the doctor ordered. Yes he is extremely optimistic in this pessimistic society. The entire cast is fabulous! Watch it!!!!
American Horror Stories (2021)
What happened?
I loved American Horror story but this season is total crap! Its not worth watching and they should have quit while they were ahead.
Schmigadoon! (2021)
Schmigadont
I tried but the whole musical thing is not my jam. The story is lacking substance and the storyline isnt the best.
Dickinson (2019)
A fun twist on a period piece
Dickinson follows a familiar pattern of period pieces with a twist, but like The Great and Bridgerton I love the twist! I wish they included more of her poetry but what they did include made me fall in love with Emily Dickinson all over again. The supporting cast was amazing and I absolutely loved the show!
Anne (2017)
What an amazing story!
I read the books as a girl and now this is the best version of Anne of Green Gables! At first I was slightly annoyed by Anne but then she gets you and you fall in love! The cast is amazing and I feel like they executed the story with such imagination and wonder!
Dead to Me (2019)
A refreshing take on grief
I know too much about grief and this story explains so many different stages of grief that are not talked about. The story has so many twist and turns and it's well worth the watch