Change Your Image
Icy_Yade
[good,funny, cool sites[trendy][laugh]]: http://www.doogle.org http://www.donniedarko.com/ http://www.homestarrunner.com/, www.fast-rewind.com,http://www.imdb.com/.
[funny links] http://www.zippyvideos.com/128669446401705.html , http://www.angryalien.com/, http://www.albinoblacksheep.com/flash/hobbits, http://www.albinoblacksheep.com/flash/taters
[Favourite Actors[cool][love1]]: "Ashton Kutcher", "Brad Pitt", "Bruce Willis", "Corey Feldman", "Dustin Hoffman", "Hayden Christensen", "Jake Gyllenhaal", "Joaquin Phoenix", "Johnny Depp", "Keanu Reeves","Kiefer Sutherland", "River Phoenix", "Robert De Niro", "Sean Astin", "Seth Green", "Tom Hanks", "Will Smith". [Favourite Actresses[cool][aura]]: "Drew Barrymore", "Jamie Lee Curtis", "Jennifer Aniston", "Julia Roberts", "Kate Beckinsale", "Nicole Kidman", "Sarah Michelle Gellar", "Sigourney Weaver".
[Favourite Movies [clap][popcorn]]: "Alien 1,2,3", "American Beauty","Bill and Ted's Excellent Adventure", "Bill & Ted's Bogus Journey", "Back to the Future trilogy", "Big", "Bad Boys", "Die Hard", "Donnie Darko", "Dream a Little Dream", "E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial, "Fight Club", "Flatliners, "Ghost" , "Ghostbusters, "Gladiator , "Gremlins", "Groundhog Day", "Heathers", "Home Along", "Interview with the Vampire", "It's a Wonderful Life", "Jaws", "Jurassic Park 1,2", "K-PAX", "Leon", "License to Drive", "Lord Of The Rings trilogy", "Serenity", "Signs", "Sleepy Hollow", "Shaun of the Dead", "Stand by Me", "Star Wars:Episode II - Attack of the Clones", "Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace", "Star Wars: Episode II - Attack of the Clones", "Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith", "Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope", "Star Wars V: The Empire Strikes Back", "Star Wars VI: Return of the Jedi", "Terminator 2:Judgment Day", "Titanic", "The Terminator", "The Sandlot Kids", "Turner and Houch", "Twelve Monkeys", "The Blair Witch Project", "The Butterfly Effect", "The Breakfast Club", "The Craft", "The Exorcist", "The Goonies", "The Lost Boys", "The Matrix", "The Others", "The Ring", "The Ring Two", "The Shining", "The Sixth Sense", "The Village", "The Wedding Singer", "Underworld, "Unbreakable, "Volcano High", "Waynes World", "X-Men 1,2". [Favorite Asian Movies [ninja][sword]]: "Akira", "Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon", "Hero", "Ringu", "Versus", "Volcano High".
[Favourite TV shows[wink]]: "Angel", "Black Books", "Buffy The Vampire Slayer", "Cheers", "CSI:Crime Scene Investigation", "Desperate Housewives", "Firefly", "Frasier", "Friends", "Futurama", "Punk'd", "Sex and the City", "Nip/Tuck", "The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air", "The Simpsons" "Will & Grace". [Favourite Bands and Singers[trendy]]: �Linkin Park�, �Evanescence�, �Nickelback�, �Sheryl Crow�, �Enigma, Fleet Wood Mac�, �The Prodigy�, �Queen, Simple Minds�, �VAST�, �Paradise Lost�, �Bon Jovi�, �The Rasmus�, �Manic Street Preachers�, �Apocalyptica�, �Good Charlotte�, �Aerosmith�, �Snow Patrol�, �Offspring�, �Emeinem�, �Fatboy Slim�, �Savage Garden�, �Madonna�, �Michael Jackson�, �Guns N'Roses�, �GreenDay�, �The Bangles�, �Survivor�, �The Bangles�, �Survivor�, �Papa Roach�, �Rob Zombie�, �The Cranberries� and lots more.
[Favorite Quotes]:I'm working on it.
Reviews
The Wolf Man (1999)
Really cool but strange animation.
A scientist becomes obsessed with the moon, and starts thinking wouldn't be nice to be a werewolf... I remember seeing an PS2 advert with clips from this and I remember thinking this is a really strange advert... I thought it was just a advert but I never knew it was a short film until about an hour ago when i watched it on Channel 4! I think this is a great animation, everything is in 2-D shapes and which looks like 3-D, which I think looks sort of creepy lol, I thought the film was sort of boring up till near the end when the scientist gos nuts and turns into "The Wolf Man"! and starts flying around on a rocket spaceship thing! and shouting things like "I am the wolf man! I have a spaceship made of pure carbon! It can smash through planets!" lol I though this was sort of freaky but really funny!
I recommend anybody to watch this because its strange and confusing great entertainment! I give it 10 out of 10
Versus (2000)
A Really Awesome Action Fantasy Movie!!
This film was awesome one of the best Japanese movies I've seen so far. Two days ago I was looking at some of the new DVD's my brother had got when he was out shopping and I saw he got Versus and he told me it was really good, so I took the DVD and started to watch it and I must say I had no idea what was going on in it until about 15 minutes before the end lol. I sort of like the way you never find out anybody's name in the film, the villain is just the villain and the girl is just the girl and are main man in the movie (Tak Sakaguchi) is just called Prisoner KSC2-303 so no real names at all. I think I liked this movie because its a bit of mix of some of most of my favourite movies, I don't have any dislikes about this apart from some of the acting by the bad guys.