Change Your Image
martindimchev
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
The King's Man (2021)
This one was too boring.
I had pretty big expectations about this one. It felt very boring, I couldn't even finish it. I would advice to watch only if you have nothing better to do, including house cleaning!
The Coven (2022)
One of the worst movies ever!
Rich Ragsdale should never again make a movie! It was that bad. From music effects to visual effects. If you don't want to waste precious time just skip this one. I wish I've read somewhere about it or someone to warn me not to watch. It's better to just watch the walls instead of this one!
American Pie Presents: Girls' Rules (2020)
Bad for American Pie movie - good as a romantic comedy!
As a romantic comedy it was decent but nothing close to American Pie. More like the romantic comedies that come from Netflix every now and then.
American Pie without nudity is like fries without ketchup. It just doesn't work!
The cast was nice, the music was very nice, had some good moments, over all not a waste of time.
Rogue (2020)
Decent action movie with bad Megan Fox acting most of the time.
I enjoyed the movie.
The non-stop action, the story but Megan Fox acting was bad. Not sure who wrote her role but the non-stop cussing was so out of place that it made her acting even worse.
She is still hot but the age is catching up to her and her look is not enough to compensate for the acting anymore. Would I watch her - sure, do I expect good acting - no!
The lions were bad I guess not enough money to make something better or just bad production team.
I would still recommend the movie, it's worth the watch.