Change Your Image
elio92
Reviews
I'll Kill You... I'll Bury You... I'll Spit on Your Grave Too! (1995)
Bad but entertaining!!
Being an unofficial sequel to I SPIT ON YOUR GRAVE entertains just enough talking a bit of it this film had to be shot on weekends that the "actors" worked all day and had no experience in Starring at all, some of them to act they did it well and others badly. What if it is often seen in horror movies in this case a group of people to a farm is going to perform an experiment with insects and in the same place inhabits a crazy old Vietnam veteran to kill each invade their property. The murderer acted badly, look so bad face was to laugh , the only good though if his death was a bit exaggerated . The other deaths were equally good but slightly believable . Such as the girl who cut her wrists in bed and within seconds the floor was already a sea of blood. The final scene is a bit of action, some shots were false and some do not but most stupid was like the woman who was sheltering in the barn looked like the crazy old man beat his " love " without her salve , I think I was missing little this woman has in her hands a soda and a couple of popcorn to watch that show LOL. I recently found out that this director Thomas R. Koba died in May 2007 in Ohio for heart disease while filming a short film this man was also a veteran of the civil war.
Silent House (2011)
Superior a la original
Viewing some critics saying that he expected much more. First I do not think anything bad so if I can recognize is that the end is confusing or said second appropriable and his remake is much better than the original. What if I take the trouble to see both on the same day to draw some conclusions, starting with the Uruguayan version (Original) I do not like at all from start to ending, boring, poor performances on and off the pace I do not really satisfied, now his North American version (Remake) changes some things the way they entertain, hitting jumps, the tension that is experienced and good performances but rather that of Elizabeth Olsen. Recommended!
Ghost Town (2009)
Sy Fy Imagina Mas
Sy Fy Telefilm cheap that its function is to entertain the viewer from beginning to end, talking about it are those movies that only crash speaks like a youth group to go to a desolate place, or rather that of a country town where they have occurred several other battles in decades, plus it shows the overall budget. The performances are passable but I call more attention but the special effects are great. Sy Fy hopefully can do more with these types of movies.
Billy Drago continues to maintain its performance in all types of movies with that damned villain. Also the rest of the units are mostly teenagers say I've never seen in other films, but it begins.
The end seemed rather bland shows nothing but I was expecting something more.
Mother's Day (2010)
Remake Que Supera A La Original
I like Darren Lynn Bousman obvious watching my votes. Not only did what he could and more to do with the Saw series - III is the first, my choice--but that was the best episode of Fear Itself, competing with the big shot and gave us a rarity than in a few years will be considered as it deserves, Repo! The Genetic Opera. Therefore it is not surprising that it has blown away it with this film despite desafortunadísimo of his argument in this and other pages. The director inspires - and only slightly - in the movie of the Troma shares with that title, infinitely inferior, directed by Charles Kaufman with best intentions to results. What makes Mother's Day a masterpiece in my opinion, is the treatment of the characters. All, there are few, they are absolutely credible and they act as one expected to do so, in some interpretations, highlighting of Rebecca de Mornay, wonderful. In his hour and peak of footage you grab the guts and not you loose a minute up to a final climax not by expected less worthy. Tension, adrenalin, nerve in its purest form and direction rather than remarkable. If you are fans of the genre is impossible I disappoint them. If they aren't, just after seeing they become. Compulsory. The best: family psychopath led by the recoverable De Mornay. The worst: no lasting three hours longer.
I Spit on Your Grave (2010)
I Spit On Your Grave, Disturbia, Violenta, Brutal
A new demonstration that Hollywood is this running out of ideas in the commercial effect obtained in carrying out the various remakes and film terror, without neglecting the importance of course beyond anything this. After more than 30 years and in a way could be surprising and unexpected comes the Remake of the violence of sex (I spit on your Grave).
Not this is to say that different compilations that have presented Seán a bad idea, and for proof this production which has resulted in an acceptable remake. The film's story is exactly identical to his original, presented his developing certain changes in the characters; including a sheriff as part of the perpetrators of the unscrupulous Act, as well as the order and form of the murders (those who have seen the original understand).
The tape is fairly crude and violent especially killings products of the revenge took the young girl against the anti-social that you transformarón life in a negative way; being less morbid and shocking rape sequence, if compared with its original and various killings revealed in the film that criticizes!
Extremely repulsive and unpleasant without ceasing to be shocking scene of sodomy suffered by the Sheriff, as well as his friend and ever violation Johnny, feeling of rejection that it suffers and feels at a level higher if it is of the masculine gender!
Final Destination 5 (2011)
"Final Destination 5" the best of the series.
After the quarter's Final Destination was disappointed to almost all fans of the series (not myself), Steven Quale and Eric Hersereir join hands to work for lifting the franchise, and the they succeeded. Steven Quale plays with that address to reach the end with the series, driving a very good hold and a revision coming to the limit of surprising us with something new. New? It has new things, already the protagonists do not die like in the previous installments, in accidents rare and bloody, that at the same time the death was responsible for one for one, now someone will have to kill any person to skip the death of a person to another. Their deaths are the original and well done, and are not as fanciful as in other deliveries (Less the 1), with an origin in 3D, a bridge explosion accident collapsed will be transiting in moriran of the brutal way. Emma Bell and Nicholas D' August make a good duo in their interpretations transporting something hidden at the Viewer. With a final hidden it is the most glorious saga.