Change Your Image
lamborghiniman75
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Crawlspace (2022)
It's a B class Saferoom
Acting wasn't great but definitely not bad. Movie was tolerable, I'd probably watch it again. Well written story.
Definitely worth a shot. If it wasn't for seeing it on my flight I would have never tried it. Reminded me a lot of the Saferoom movie, similar concept.
The Turning (2020)
Did they run completely out of budget 3/4 of the way through
The place looks cool. The first half was actually somewhat interesting. Then it slowly dies out then I think they must of just ran completely out of money in the making so they stopped the movie where it was and though in end credits. It's not that the ending is bad... BECAUSE THERE IS LITERALLY NO ENDING TO JUDGE. Don't waste your time
The First Purge (2018)
Terrible, Just Terrible!
Should definitely be 1 star out of 10 but I believe it or not have seen worse.
Bad from the start. Much regreted not leaving and going in to see Mission Impossible.
1. Horrible Acting
2. Some things made no sense
3. A very racist movie! All whites were either killers or bad guys and rarely in the movie at all.
The last Purge movie was decent, which is why I decided to last minute try this, but I have no idea how this could have made it to the theater.
The best and only scary/suspenseful part was the trailer for "The Nun"