Change Your Image
pyrotech0715
1. Scarface (1983)
2. Goodfellas (1990)
3. Casino (1995)
4. Heat (1995)
5. The Dark Knight (2008)
6. Training Day (2001)
7. Super Troopers (2002)
8. Jackass Series
9. The Sandlot (1993)
10. Collateral (2004)
Favorite Shows top 5:
1. Sopranos
2. South Park
3. Rescue Me
4. The Shield
5. Family Guy
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
2 Fast 2 Furious (2003)
What a crappy movie!
I thought the first Fast and the Furious was alright, their was actually a plot to it and it was fun to watch. This piece of junk on the other hand practically stole many things from other movies and was a complete waste of my time. The casting was terrible and the script was a joke. This utter crap makes the Fast and the Furious look like a masterpiece destined to be a classic. Everyone should sign a petition so their will not be a 3rd. The idea of a second movie was alright, the turnout was terrible! 0 out of 5, I want my 2 hours $7.00 back along with a lot more to make up for the nausia, headaces, and suffering this discrace of a film gave me!!! I beg anyone out there not to waste their money or time.
Road Trip (2000)
Stupid, dragging, dull, save your time, you'll get a lot more out of Freddy Got Fingered!
I saw Road Trip last spring thinking it was going to be funny. I thought this movie was actually going to be somewhat funny. It lacks the humor and inteligence that made movies in it's area so great. Director Todd Phylips just tries to imitate the Great movies like Animal House and Porkys, but only comes up with a sappy doofus cast and a crappy script. Tom Green was pathetic, only having a small and uneeded character in this movie, he was very unfunny and overrated in this film particular. This movie made him look bad. If flashing and repeating the same scripts on relashionships and sex is funny, I feel sorry for the future of raunchy comidies. I have always been a huge fan of raunchy humor but this movie was just plain dull. The whole movie has pointless dialoge that dragged on forever. I'm not even going to bother with Eurotrip, his movies are so obvious. Don't take this personally if you really like this movie, but that's my 2 cents.