Change Your Image
szabokrisz79
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
The Book of Boba Fett: Chapter 6: From the Desert Comes a Stranger (2022)
A bit of a feeling of generating revenues
I'm a SW fan since I first time met with SW in my age 4 and since than I fully in love with any SW related topics and any movies/cartoons/animations/books, etc. Which were released in linewith the canon. But this two last episodes are a bit pushing me to an other side...a bit of a feeling of revenue generating episodes. Boba's story is cool, but a little bit flat. His excellent shining teeth are not enough for bringing back the real feeling of SW era, for me at least.
The partly or fully CGI Luke looks awesome, 10/10 points to the makers. But what the hell does it add to the whole story now? Nothing new about the force, meeting with Ashoka is emotion-free...what is the story of Luke and Ashoka, the cyclops-frog scene had no meaning at all...
Moreover, not Luke nor Ashoka felt the proximity of the dark saber?? Strange....and why Luke gave Grogu the choice, a very huge choice...
Small details missing, pushed me a bit into a forcing feeling. Not like the Mandalorian stories.
The Matrix Resurrections (2021)
A movie, which should have never been made
No good words, dude, really. Continuous recaps, bad acting....poor and inconsistent story line. Please stop advertising as a good matrix movie...it's hardly can get even to the shadow of the worst 3rd one...
One great idea: the coffee bar name, Simulatte.... Cool 😚😚😚
Sisi (2021)
Could be a good easy watching series, but....
...poor storyline and actor performance, inadequate playbook, unimportant and non-developing characters, music is good when it's not important, and no music or improper songs when it should be important, illogical character steps and consequences if decisions and many more weak points to be listed. Simply avoid watching...rather recommend the good old Sissy series with more history realistic story. Could have been a good series, but makers did not make it at all....
Terminator: Dark Fate (2019)
No more spin-offs please
Great memory, unforgottable story but this is time to szom with all new ideas. Please, stop now for the whole Terminator saga.
Lost in Space (2018)
Space garbage with some good moments
Weak characters, poor storyline, lack of logic, bad performance of actor speeches, story leads nowhere, characters are unpredictable, not improving at all, forced events to fit to the story, stupid consequences......wasting of time.
Stranger Things: Chapter One: Suzie, Do You Copy? (2019)
What just happened?
I'm a big ST fan, but the season 3 first episode was a huge disappointment. Was it the purpose? Make fun with this series? Make it similar to Friends? Just a directors joke? I hope we get something more Stranger Things quality episodes soon. :( Duffer dudes, please don't do that.....
Rim of the World (2019)
Simply bad
So many cliches and zero class dialogues. Tried to just watch and have fun, but it hurts badly. Two stars for less bad CGI.
Back to the Future (1985)
A movie you cannot miss
A childhood classic which clamps you to your sofa. I have seen it more than 20 times, but always shows something new. :-)