Change Your Image
gesthebus
Reviews
Alienated (2019)
Strangely good with a terrible end
I thought the acting was mostly good and the story interesting but the ending aaargh! Did the writer run out of ideas?
I understand that those watching have to come to their own conclusions but a hint would have been helpful.
The Connection (2021)
So bad
So bad the writer/director as joint lead wouldn't even put himself as star or even submit a picture!
Exodus (2021)
No idea
I watched and all the way through thought that it would all be explained at the end? W. T. F?
Skylines (2020)
Best of the bunch
Give what the previous two never did, a proper story with beter acting and more believable effects.
Love and Monsters (2020)
SUPER
I was expecting a second rate movie but what I got was a wonderful well writen and acted film that made me happy!
Pandora (2019)
Getting tedious
I quite enjoyed the first series but after seeing the first episode of the second series I will not be watching any more. Absolutely rubish acting and so many unbelievable actions the writers should be shot!