Change Your Image
kumah-03891
Reviews
Teen Titans Go! (2013)
Cartoon Network, are you okay?
I thought this show would be good, but it's bad, and started awful.
The characters are nothing but spoiled brats, bronies, and destroy cities more than save them. And guess what? In one episode they OFFENDED ThunderCats Roar! That is rude and disrespectful! When kids make cartoons, they will learn to offend others. Don't get me started on the animation and the lessons! In one episode, they think that cheating is the only way to win and fighting each other is good. Parents, teenagers, kids, do NOT watch this show.
Peppa Pig (2004)
Bad cartoon, not worth watching.
This show is bad, and, of course, it's also BORING! There is nothing educational, good, and/or fun about it! The characters are ugly, the animation is terrible, the behaviour is bad, the plot makes no sense, and the acting is terrible!
Voando Em Busca de Aventuras! (2009)
Don't even bother - everything about is bad, just look at the rating.
What's Up: Balloon to the Rescue! Is possibly the lowest rated and worst animated movie from Video Brinquedo. It's like Ratatoing, but worse.
The animation. Don't get me started. It looks like a PS1 cutscene with no effort. The plot. This is literally a rip off of Up, one of Pixar's most beloved films. The racism. It is an insult to Chinese people! Don't watch if you're Chinese, Little and Big Monsters is no good either. You know what else is bad? THE LIP SYNCING! It won't even TRY to match what they're saying! I'm glad the company who made this shut down almost a decade ago. If they didn't, they will RIP-OFF OTHER FILMS. Avoid this one - watch Up.
1/10.
Carrie (2002)
Just watch the original.
1976's Carrie was watchable and definitely a great classic. Most of the actors are in their 60s or 70s now, but they're still going strong. So after 1988's musical, why do we need a THIRD adaption? The characters all look terrible, even the boys. Next, the teachers look like they came out of a magazine. And it's 2 hours long, so it really is a big movie. If this was an hour shorter, it would've been better. Angela Bettis looked good as Carrie, but she's not even close. The characters are not even CLOSE to the book! The prom scene isn't any better. The only good things are: It follows the book more than the other five adaptions. The town destruction and heart attack also follow the novel. If they make a seventh adaptation, I wouldn't bother watching. The shower scene was also horrible, it's still worse than watching an awful disaster movie. And, no no no... Don't tell me... MADE FOR FREAKING TV?!?! The special effects are the worst of this movie. CGI is not to be the movie! Don't watch this - go to the original.
Friday the 13th (2009)
Just watch the original instead...
While I enjoyed the 1980 film, (40 years ago, to be exact) this remake, is possibly the worst adaption. It isn't that bad because of the rating, but pretty close.
The characters. The acting is okay, but to me, bad writing. Jason the Killer was pretty the same, only difference is the cover. The town. It's just a copy of the original, only with a modern setting. Also, the film was set in 2009,
(Horror should get better by then) meaning it reminds me of 2013's "Carrie". The actors were fine, but it's nothing like the original, which is far superior, look at the rating. This is just my opinion, no hate.
Ratatoing (2007)
Bad movie, wouldn't even waste almost an hour of my life watching this.
This movie has such a low budget, for the first 10 minutes, the rats are annoying talking kids who won't shut up, and the cat, my god the cat. If you're looking for a bad movie with only rats included, then this is the movie for you.
My Little Pony: The Movie (2017)
Good animation, nothing like the show.
The animation is good, but, to me, the story makes no sense at all.
First, it's like The Emoji Movie, but with ponies. They go to more than one place until the final battle, and let me tell you, Twilight was mean in a few scenes.
The new villans are introduced every 20 minutes, and
The Storm King wasn't like Discord. He didn't even have some menace.
Otherwise, the reason I rated it 4/10 is that all because of the animation. Otherwise, bad movie.
End of the World (2018)
Great cover, bad movie.
This is literally a rip off of other disaster films. The font ripped off 2012. Just look at the trailer, at 0:44. Compare this to 2012, so The Asylum has no excuses.
Terrible special effects, avoid it at all costs.
Foodfight! (2012)
Bad, just bad.
This movie is one of the worst I've ever seen, making a bad move on that old 1990's Zelda game look like How to Train Your Dragon.
The character movements are awful, the voice acting is too mediocre and the animation, it's terrible.
Watch Big Hero 6, The Incredibles, or something that's better than this crap instead.
Gummibär: The Yummy Gummy Search for Santa (2012)
Wow...just wow.
The character models look terrible! First, Santa gets into the chimney and then that toy plays that horrible song "The Gummy Bear Song". Really... Move it or lose it. Gummy looks like a man, but his voice in the movie sounds like he's 12. Don't waste 50 minutes on this.
The Emoji Movie (2017)
Sony...what have you done?!
I can't believe it...I cannot believe this - You have cancelled the Popeye animated movie for this?!
First, the plot makes no sense. One character says, "pLaY iT cOoL sEnd An EmoJI" This movie's literally about emojis, and you, Sony, just wanted to make more money.
Hi-5 is TOO OBNOXIOUS TO BE FUNNY! He's nothing but annoying and a complete idiot; he even acts like he's 5.
Second, all the 6-10 star reviews are written by a 10-year-old. They don't know how bad this movie is and you don't even need an hour and thirty-one minutes of your life wasted - just watch Wreck-It-Ralph instead...
Third: The characters. My God they're all terrible.
The Main Character: More than one emoji. Aren't you supposed to be a "MEH" emoji? And you show multi-expressions? No emoji does that!
Hi-5: Like I said he's obnoxious and annoying. He was too helpless to me in this movie that I fell asleep because of him in the first 15 minutes.
Jailbreak: At least her voice was good, but was also bad and a complete moron. She and the others go on stupid adventures through social media such as Instagram, Just Dance, Messages, etc.
Poop: What were the creators thinking?! They chose Patrick Stewart as that character?! Hell, the toilet joke wasn't funny. Not a single person laughed.
Smiley: She's SO annoying in this one and makes me want to throw up. Even her face looks terrible.
That High-school kid: Although he has a crush on another girl, he couldn't find a way to confess her. But he sends this weird emoji we haven't seen on our phones. Really?; Even Nokia phones don't have that!
The other Sony movies were enjoyable, had a soul and heart, and relaxing and heart warming. And what does The Emoji Movie do? TAKES ALL THE HEART AND ADDS BAD STUFF! And if they didn't cancel the previous movie they animated, they wouldn't get more hate.
Do yourself a favour - DON'T WATCH THIS GARBAGE.
First Foodfight then this. SMH.
My Little Pony: Pony Life (2020)
Oh come on Hasbro! Friendship Is Magic was took off the air and was replaced with THIS?!?!
This show is just terrible, the new character designs are ugly and a step backwards, and now you took all the show's heart like this??
FiM was decent and amazing, and the creators of it have so much potential. The writing was funny, the battles are taken SERIOUSLY and friendly, and this spin-off is worse than the MLP movie. You could've continued the series and not throw anything away like that. Because of this, MLP: Pony Life is just another bad series. It's so bad that it makes a bad video game look like a masterpiece. If you don't stop destroying ABOUT EVERYTHING we grew up with like Cartoon Network, you are going to lose more and more people and you will shut down later.
Gladiformers (2007)
Just a HUGE RIPOFF OF TRANSFORMERS!
This movie is terrible, it's a blatant rip-off of Transformers, and the last review was by a 5-year-old.