Change Your Image
ashleyedington
Reviews
House of the Dragon (2022)
Was so good until the older versions came
This is the worst casting possible. Not one character from the young version looks anything like the older versions. The princess was so beautiful and literally the older version looks like a man. She's literally disgusting looking. How does that make sense at all. Her nose is gigantic too and the princess had a little button nose. Prince Laenor looks nothing like the younger version what so ever. This is insane. Whoever did casting should be fired. The older versions act horribly. Zero talent. The young versions were amazing. The queen looks nothing like the younger version. This is ridiculous. It started out so good and all of that was taken away. You should have made the younger characters just look older. So disappointed. The most with the princess. Like seriously what is wrong with you. How can I stare at that ugly face on my screen for a hour each week. Not happening.
Ozark (2017)
Worst ending ever
Worst ending ever. Literally ever. They just let trash and evil reign. Don't waste your time. It's trash. Literal trash ending. Kill the good characters. Turn the good ones evil. Literally they have a kid murder someone as the end. A kid!! The trash mom just gets away with everything. Worst writing.
Power Book II: Ghost (2020)
Mary j blige ruins it
The show is good besides her and unfortunately she's a main character. Stop casting music stars as actors. She's not attractive. These men would not want her. Especially when she was younger. So unrealistic. She's a bad actor. Comes off so manly it's not attractive. Get rid of her so this show can be the greatness it could be. Op with bad casting. The Lauren girl is a horrible actress too ahd her over blown up fake lips are so unrealistic she looks 45 not 19.
Roaring Twenties (2021)
MTV did it better
Boring. Horrible casting. Boring people. The people aren't engaging or entertaining. MTV did it better clearly. They knew how to cast and put them in better living situations. Two different houses makes no sense.
Another Life (2019)
Niko is the worst
Worst casting ever. Her acting is so bad you can't even get into it. She's so unlikable and horrible acting skills. Worst show. Don't waste your time. Shame because the rest of the cast is good and it's a good story line.
The Girlfriend Experience (2016)
Season 1 is amazing the rest is horrible
Season 1 is amazing season 2 is so bad I can't even get into it at all to even make it any further. I don't get how they are so bad season 2. Different directors? The casting also is so horrible season 2. Season 1 and s so so so good!
The Spanish Princess (2019)
The star is the worst
The show is good if you can work around the bad acting of the star or how unlikable she portrays the character. Everyone else was great.
Blindspotting (2021)
Show is good besides Ashley
Ashley was casted bad. Otherwise the show is good but it's hard to get past her bad acting and she's not like able.
Chaos Walking (2021)
Don't watch.
Worst movie. Horrible acting. After they made you watch them murder the dog I was done. Disgusting movie. Straight trash.
Titans: Hank & Dove (2021)
Like why?!
Why kill off one of the best characters and best actors on it?! This was a stupid decision. I love the show but that was just too much for me. Barbara at the finale. Thinking Jason Todd was dead straight off the bat. Then actually killing Hank. Stop braking our hearts episode after episode.