Change Your Image
patgraham3@aol.com
Reviews
Young, Stalked, and Pregnant (2020)
Pathetic
I think the writer/writers went to a library of famous authors, and pulled the first 10 plot parts and pounded them together, whether they made sense together or not! Completely unbelievable and convoluted in a very poor plot, with no redeeming value. Sad cuz it "could" have been so much better.
DNA Killer (2019)
🙄🙄🙄
Just one short comment -
Why is it that NONE of the female characters in Lifetime movies have no ability to stop going off half cocked in murder movies. They just lurch from one dumb move to another! Could they give each female lead a Xanax as they start shooting!!
Chicago P.D.: What Could Have Been (2019)
Don't agree about Burgess
Halstead and Ruzek are the biggest whiners in the show! Neither of them has grown up so far. As good a cop Burgess is - physicality -wise, etc, I'll overlook any "over acting" on her part.
Chicago P.D.: Endings (2018)
Jay the child
As much as I love this series, could Jay act like something other than a spoiled child just once????
Get Out (2017)
Just loved the unexpected twists!
Very pleasantly surprised by the twists - a huge surprise for a Lifetime movie!
Solace (2015)
EASY
Short & sweet ~ If I can spend a couple of hours watching & listening to Anthony Hopkins speak ~ I'll gladly and thankfully do so. One of only a very few actors who can & does make it all worthwhile.