Change Your Image
thom_macdonald
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Ice Age: Collision Course (2016)
A bad film, anyone under 6 or 7 will probably hate it
This film is a rubbish movie that should stay in the ice age and the series should end in case of this happening again
I liked 1, 2 and 3 but this was just bad.
Brooklyn Nine-Nine (2013)
A hilarious fun and interesting show
I really like this show after recently getting into it. It is very funny and interesting and I think people who have not seen it should try it
WALL·E (2008)
A magical piece of art
This film is magical, and the first half is some of the best of Pixar. This is one of my favourite films released by Disney and will stay that way for ever
Teen Titans Go! To the Movies (2018)
I liked the series a bit but found a lot of it bad
I think a lot of it was because it was a 10 minute show and even then about half the episodes are bad. This had good moments but overall and was sometimes pretty funny but often it wasn't
The Legend of Sarila (2013)
This film is boring
It does not have a bad premise but it is so boring that they have to ship it off as a rip off of Frozen to sell. It is not the worst film but do not watch it. They could not even hide the name on the Frozen Land intro, and they thought it would be so boring that the only way to sell is to sell to Grannies accidentaly buying it instead of Frozen
Ursinho da Pesada (2008)
BRILLIANT MOVIE OF THE CENTURY
The panda inspired me to unleash my inner dancer and my children loved it. It fixed all my family problems and my depression. This saved my life
xD