Change Your Image
agarrett-41033
IMDb member since April 2020
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try again
a noa is not a toy
7 titles |
Public
devastating pictures to make you think about death and get sad and stuff
- Rediscover - Rewatch - Recommend -
64 titles |
Public
Filter by “Type” to focus on movies or tv shows
Prestige TV for CAG
10 titles |
Public
Ranked according to my intuitive sense of ROI: highest (expected) payoff, with lowest (expected) “investment.” So, the top of the list is the stuff I think you’re most likely to watch to the end without sitting through any underwhelming lulls. You’ll enjoy all the episodes without a tedious orientation phase.
The middle: I think you’ll love them, but maybe not at first. That includes not only shows that take a minute to get going, but also shows that will occasionally turn you off. If you give them a chance, you won’t regret it.
Bottom: I love them but don’t know if you’ll be glad you watched them (instead of watching movies or something). Breaking Bad and Better Call Saul are the trickiest there. You might enjoy the early seasons of those way more *OR* way less than I did. Anyway The Sopranos can get kinda slow, but there’s nothing else quite like it.
The middle: I think you’ll love them, but maybe not at first. That includes not only shows that take a minute to get going, but also shows that will occasionally turn you off. If you give them a chance, you won’t regret it.
Bottom: I love them but don’t know if you’ll be glad you watched them (instead of watching movies or something). Breaking Bad and Better Call Saul are the trickiest there. You might enjoy the early seasons of those way more *OR* way less than I did. Anyway The Sopranos can get kinda slow, but there’s nothing else quite like it.
See more »