Change Your Image
thediva-89114
Reviews
The Krays: Gangsters Behind Bars (2021)
Interesting, but Steve has an annoying habit!!!!
Loved the film but Steve the main story teller has a terrible habit of smacking his lips together and making a horrible noise every five darn minutes?!!!
Bundy and the Green River Killer (2019)
Could have been good......
.......but the acting is horrendous, especially Bob the profiler man!!!
The story itself could have been executed much better sadly.
Ok for a bored night at home I guess.
The Crush (1993)
Not bad
I felt like giving that little brat a good slapping the whole way through. That damn screeching. Horrible little brat! Loved seeing her fly through the air at the end 🙂
Till Death (2021)
Not bad...too much Botox and fillers though meg!
Quite a good film, enjoyed it...but why oh why do these naturally beautiful women insist on so much Botox and fillers? 🤣
Seriously though, it was good. Acting good and did keep you wondering.
The Final Code (2021)
Good story but terrible acting
The story itself was good, however horrific. I absolutely couldn't stand the kid Sarah's voice....god I could have happily slapped her.
He was vile, I got annoyed all the way through!!! Lolllll !!!!
The Ice Cream Truck (2017)
Bit of a waste of time
Not much happening to be fair!
Middle aged gal getting it on with the local hunk.
I felt physically sick when she was lying on sofa chewing gum.... I hate that noise!!!
Bit daft but it passed the time.
The Wrong Valentine (2021)
BAD ACTING.... DECENT STORY
Dear lord above!!!
The acting from everyone was horrific, especially the villain David! Annoying face, annoying hair and generally just annoyingly bad!!!!
Worth a watch if nowt else to do though!!!!?
Social Nightmare (2013)
Not bad
Daryl Hannah is a terrible over actor!
I kinda didn't want to like it, but I stuck with it!
Introspectum Motel (2021)
Boring, samey and rubbish acting
I really wanted to like this, but it's just awful. The two stars is coz I think Phillipe's fit!
Her Own Justice (2015)
Not bad......but ...
Maybe I'm thick, but what did the copper/Seth/brother have to do with kidnapping the kid?? What's the connection?
Red Carpet (2021)
Terrible but great for insomnia!!!!
Slow, boring, pointless and painful
Don't....just don't.
Bastard (2015)
Absolute drivel
Don't waste your time. Go and have a sleep instead.
The Lie (2018)
Absolute worst film I've seen
Absolutely agree with others how bad this was. The girl was infuriating.... I'd never get tired of slapping her streaming gob.
Waste of hour and a half.
Homesick (2021)
Just like I was....
Really enjoy this film. His symptoms were exactly how I was when I had covid. I was so very poorly and he portrayed the role well. Not sure what the " tablets" were that they were supposed to be taking as I just had to wait it out !!!!
Proxy (2013)
What?!!!
I'm non the wiser after watching this what the hell actually happened.....
Cleek (2017)
Very Good
Really enjoyed this film. The lead actor was excellent and it was really well scripted. Nice one guys!!!!
Dark Places, Deadly Illusions (2021)
What the actual hell???
2 hours I'll never get back. I have no idea what this film was about?!!!! Completely bemused.
Behind Her Eyes (2021)
Good.....but weird!!!!
I did enjoy this, but it was an extremely bizarre ending which I found it difficult to get my head round!! Maybe I'm thick, or should have watched it in stages....not binge watched it! Hahaha!!!!!!
Clique (2017)
First series was great
Enjoyed the first series, but just couldn't get in to the second. Maybe it's just me, but I just didn't get it
The Vanished (2020)
4 stars is for the dog!!!
Bad acting especially by the main two characters.
Absolutely ridiculous
The Strangers (2008)
Started ok but deteriorated
I really cannot stand Tyler in this... terrible acting....or is she naturally unable to move her mouth when she talks
Intrusion (2015)
Horrendous acting!!
Don't waste time watching...acting is horrific, it's slower than a tortoise in a static race and
Kruel (2015)
Overacting Jo and dreary Ben
Dear lord
Ben has the most dreary voice in history
Jo overacts
The mother is a cow
Don't waste your time
A Very British Christmas (2019)
Good little English film
Good little film, nice to see the Yorkshire beauty rather than all the glitz and glamour of New York film's!!!
Only annoying thing was the blasted kid saying " sweetheart" all the time......
Ghostkeeper (1981)
Why was Marty breathing and blinking whilst dead?!
Not a bad old film. Bit long and drawn out but ok
Marty however, seems to be able to breath and blink whilst apparently frozen to death!!!