Change Your Image
aminomidzade
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
The Bad Guys (2022)
Mysterious and funny animation, It is not boring you
This is one of animation which you think you know the story line, but you get shocked. It has an attractive story. You enjoy the quality and moment in the movie.
Although its line repeatedly happened in previous movies, it shows another side of bad guys and also making a cartoon.
Furthermore, the dubbing is amazing, especially Mr. Snake by Craig Robinson.
Adventureland (2009)
Do not waste your time
You are supposed to watch an adventurous movies, but it is not. It is far away of you think. I am surprised of some awards that it won. It is not nothing I think, nor comedy, romantic, drama or something like theme.
It has a terrible story and very odd communication between characters. You can just add this movies to your worst list after watching.
The Good Place (2016)
A tv show with different story
In first episodes, you think what the hell is this? And may be a boring series. But be patient for next episodes it attracts you to watch. It is gonna be a weird things about people and what they think about each other. Also, it has many funny scenes at the moment. Do not miss it.
Gods of Egypt (2016)
Over rated movie
It was supposed to introduce gods of Egypt, but it just tells a story about Horus. Also, It does not have acceptable visual effect especially, in battles and transformation. All in all, it could be better than it as a movie about the greatest gods in Egypt.