Change Your Image
nourytourangeaualexandre
Reviews
Escape Room: Tournament of Champions (2021)
Noooo 😢
I watch this movie a hour a ago. And I'm disgusted. The beginning is truly nice and the action too with more complex trap and more fascinating characters!! But AGAIN the end is WORST that the first and RUIN the entire movie!! Spoiler: remember the plane traps you see in the end of the first? Oxygen mask drop. Puzzle master said thx for flying Minos air and BOOM. End of this awful movie 😢.
Escape Room (2019)
Wow
I watch this movie when it came out. I was expecting some crap unrealistic but I was wrong!
90% of this movie is pure genius! But... I rated this movie 8 for one reason. THE END. The end is so bad and unnecessary that it destroy all what the director work for. Character have really good actor and the main story is a bit messy but everything is awesome.
I recommend.
Among Us (2018)
really good game but you will lose all your friend
Ok Ok Ok let me explain. Among us is a really simple game who blow up during the pandemic. It INCREDIBLE. This game has a lot of good gameplay for PC and Xbox (mobile it a bit harder) and really good concept. But my advise is this. If you play in public lobby there gonna be a lot of cheater, hacker and 0 iQ people. But If you play with your friend, after 2h of play you don't have friend anymore ( I'm joking)
Nice game Gg innersloth.
The Rental (2020)
Surprising and very scary
This movie is very nice! The storyline is yes, a bit « cliché » but the way it directed and the creepy atmosphere is very intense and make this movie really good! I really like it but the end can be a little bit better but in general it a good movie to watch for a scary night with friend.
7.1/10.
Gamer (2009)
Ew
This movie has only one goal, shocking people It in my opinion, the only thing this movie so really well The story is smart but is destroy by overdose of sex, nudity, drug, violence and ugly scene of rape I recommend this movie to no one.
Minecraft (2009)
This game is so... WOW
I LOVE Minecraft. I play every SINGLE day at least 2-3 hours. People who say it trash game is because they don't have a childhood. All server is incredible and even playing alone is pure genius
11 stars.
Robin Hood (2018)
Meh
When this film was announced in 2018, I royally ignored it because I feared another cinematic disaster. And when the reviews came out, my desire to see it dwindled even further. But 2 day ago I was wandering around my basement (because I collect ALL kinds of movies from citizen Kane to glen or glenda by Ed wood) i found it and I decided, as I don't had nothing better to do than I watch it. Frankly I'm mixed. This film is not horrible but it not a masterpiece. There a lot of obvious gaps and passage reimagined for the sake of our culture values in 2018 ( since when little Jean is Muslim? ) as well as the exaggerated violence of the Crusades very little present in the original story. The dialogue are correct, even if I find that certain behaviors of the characters have not been sufficiently exploited. On a more positive note, unlike other people who watched this movie, I liked the extra action. Popcorn movie but to listen without your child heart.
Azur et Asmar (2006)
INCROYABLE
This movie marked my life. BIG THUMBS UP. Everything is perfect.
Arrival (2016)
Meh
I love Dennis Villeneuve for blade runner 2049 and Polytechnique but this movie is so long and boring but good actor revive this movie.
L'appât (2010)
Funny
This movie is dumb, with no history... so dumb it make it good and funny.
Lupin (2021)
WOW
Intelligent, with humour, action and a perfect complex history. One of the best série I ever seen. Parfait :)
The Gallows Act II (2019)
Ok ok ok ok that enough!
My question is: Why? The first movie is borderline horrible so why make a second if nobody watch him ( or 1000 people ) I don't know and I don't care. New history PREDICABLE, bad stereotype and horrible jumpscare just stop.
The Gallows (2015)
Yeah.
I don't live. I don't hate. I'm a fan of horror movie and this film has 1 bad point and 1 good point. Bad point: PREDICTABLE HISTORY( spirit attack teen.) Good point: it filming with a "phone cam" that make the movie a bit cool and terrifying. 5 stars.
Gravity (2013)
Intense
There is not a lot of dialogue in this movie but image is enough to make this movie a classic space movie.
Willy's Wonderland (2021)
It's obviously a joke but it's not fun.
This movie is so dumb. It a mix between banana split and five night at Freddy (the game) the entire history make 0 senses! The only thing fun of this movie it the final generic at the end! Ark. Don't wasted you time.
Wrath of Man (2021)
Wrath of man
Really cool action movie with Jason and gun! POW POW.
The Forever Purge (2021)
I pray it the last one.
Same history, same trap, same style of character and same sensation of watch a bad movie.
Us (2019)
That movie terrifying Us!!!
Us is probably one of the best horror films of the decade. Jordan peele (director of Get out and actor in Keanu) once again offers us an even more terrifying and intelligent nightmare. I can't find any fault with this film !! The atmosphere even during happy scene remains mysterious and tense. Lupita certainly offers one of his best performances in his career alongside Winston Duke (black panther actor). Peele brings us into a relaxing story about the split personality but with that touch that makes it TERRIFYING! It's THE best horror movie in ages.
300: Rise of an Empire (2014)
Good but original is really better
300 Rise of Empire movie is probably a good movie but has some flaws. In the title one can think that the film returns to the origin of the battle think again! The film takes place at the same time as the suicide battle of Leonidas (Gérard Butler) but at sea and against an even more powerful army. Certain passages leave me perplexed ... yes of course one can face a lot of enemies with an excellent strategy but to have a marine confrontation 50 Greek ships against 300,000 Persians is a bit too much. The fights intensify which gives that electrifying side but the special effects of average quality make the experience a little disappointing. Several unrelated sex scenes like the one (spoiler alert) where Themistokles and Artemisa meet on his boats to negotiate. Negotiation which will culminate in a steamy sex scene that I really did not understand. Well, Eva Green and Sullivan Stapleton are probably the only characters that have been worked well by the writers. 6 stars and nothing more.
Venom (2018)
Why everyone said it bad?!?
I don't understand why everyone hates filming. Indeed the story lacks spice but with the action scenes ?? OH MY DAY I swear I was moving in my seat the whole movie. Tom Hardy delivers a good performance marked by his dark humor side. Ruben Fleischer emphasizes the importance of venom and the special effects to create it. Good movie to watch and watch again.
Insidious: The Last Key (2018)
Break the serie
This film which is supposed to go back to the origins of insidious is really average. In addition, the origins are not really there because we understand that the curse was born in the house of the heroine but that it was already there before ... anyway, this film is stunning, long with cheaps jumpscare has every minute. Only fans of the insidious series will love this film which despite everything leaves a bitter taste in the mouth. 4 stars.
2 Fast 2 Furious (2003)
Hmmm....
No real fun in this chaotic boom boom car ugly film.
Fast Five (2011)
Better than I expected
Fast and Furious 5 is probably the best of all Fast. With it's elaborate and much more thoughtful action scene, you won't see the time go by. Despite the same cliché that comes up in each film, an unexpected ending would bring the film to an exceptional end! Although many shout that fast and furious has no story, my answer is that despite all the waiting and unlike the other furious, this one we can listen to with our brains.
For teenagers and adults in need of strong sensations!