Change Your Image
mmehedihopuu
Reviews
Burn the Witch (2020)
Really fun!
The animation is really tasty & top notch, characters are loveable & the story is very intriguing would very much like a continued series if the manga gets more content.
Dark (2017)
Season 3!
A fitting end to an already masterpiece & intricate show but as a binge watcher it was a lot to take in 😅
I Am Not Okay with This (2020)
The ending wasn't strong
I could see how it was going to end from a mile away and if you already seen Carrie it would be hard to get impressed by IANOWT although some reviewers are being too judgemental as if the show is giving rivalry to Stranger things which it isn't considering the low production budget and shorter episodes still hyped for season 2.
Locke & Key (2020)
Can't wait for season 2!!
I am hooked to this show don't listen to the bad reviews people just like to nitpick and criticize everything nowadays the visual effects were really well done far better than other poorly written Netflix shows like The umbrella academy etc.
Ragnarok (2020)
missed opportunity
I can point out number of problems and plot holes but lets keep it short, Why didn't Magne take a picture when he discovered those barrels surely he had Isolde's phone to take one just in case maybe the police would've questioned where did he acquire it from but still.
Vinland Saga (2019)
So good!
A compelling story with some excellent characters development started with hating Ashkelaad but ended with loving him he reminds me so much of King Bradley from FMA I am so rooting for season 2.
The Witcher (2019)
Only have two complaints!
Please work on the armor of Nilfgaard soldiers make them more aesthetic and intimidating and hire better CGI designers.
J'ai perdu mon corps (2019)
WHAT WAS THE POINT ?!?!
Large part of the movie we see from a hand's perspective which is trying to find its body although the story fails to explain what it is trying to convey because nothing ultimately pays off the ending is really anticlimactic also the characters are unattractive.
Klaus (2019)
Haven't cried after watching an animated movie in so long.
One of the sweetest, emotional and best Animated film of the year. Netflix please keep bringing us movies with great script such as this.