Change Your Image
rcoaster-37715
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
2000 Mules (2022)
I'm Saying This As A Republican
This documentary is nothing but lies about the 2020 election. This is a dangerous film that does nothing but spew unsubstantiated conspiracy theories and smear opponents. I'm not a fan of the Democrats and Joe Biden but this documentary is nothing but false claims that led to a actual insurrection. The 2020 election was not stolen and the 2020 election was free and fair.
Adventures of Sonic the Hedgehog (1993)
Snooping-as Usual I See
Like the three Mario cartoons of the Late-80s to Early-90s, The Adventures Of Sonic The Hedgehog is nostalgic, corny, goofy, And just all around fun.
Super Mario World (1991)
Shares The Same Charm As The Previous Two Shows
With goofy and corny dialogue, Likable characters, Tons of unintentionally hilarious moments, and MAMA LUIGI, Super Mario World is definitely nostalgic.
The Adventures of Super Mario Bros. 3 (1990)
A Lot Of Fun
While the Super Mario Bros Super Show was pretty badly written, It's cheesy and corny nature is what makes it enjoyable. The same pretty much applies here. A great dumb fun experience.
The Super Mario Bros. Super Show! (1989)
It's Not Very Good, But Enjoyable
This show is so damn cheesy and corny that it's unintentionally hilarious and OH BOY IT'S A JOY TO WATCH for that alone.
Santa Claus Is Comin' to Town (1970)
One Of Rankin's Best
Santa Claus Is Comin To Town is a very well done origin story with catchy songs, memorable characters, a hilarious villain, and charming dialogue.
Frosty the Snowman (1969)
Happy Birthday!
Frosty The Snowman is charismatic, fun, memorable and another Rankin Bass classic.
The Little Drummer Boy (1968)
Fun Christmas Special
While it may not be one for the history books like Rudolph, The Little Drummer Boy still has that Rankin Bass charm to it.
Rudolph the Red-Nosed Reindeer (1964)
Timeless Classic
Released 56 years ago, Rudolph The Red-Nosed Reindeer created a legacy that can never be repeated with it's memorable characters, songs, and story.
Shark Tale (2004)
It's Not DreamWorks's Worst, But FAR From Their Best
Yes this film has a lot of issues like a convoluted story, some of the animation is questionable (Especially the celebrity lookalikes while sometimes clever and well intentioned can get freaky as well as some outdated animation that really doesn't hold up 16 years later), As well as some pop culture references that are very outdated nowadays. However, the film has plenty of positive qualities to it such as the cast, Most of the ideas are pretty clever, I found the film pretty damn funny at times, And the animation of the Sharks is well done. Overall Shark Tale is one of DreamWorks's lesser films, But it's pretty decent.
Minions (2015)
Very Disappointing
Minions is not a bad movie, Let me get that out of the way, I know everyone hates this movie, But it's definitely not The Emoji Movie or Ice Age: Collision Course. Minions has good intentions and some very funny moments, But it suffers from the fact that characters like the Minions cannot sustain 91 minutes and that is very sad considering how funny they were in the first two Despicable Me films. It's not the worst film on the planet, But however it's very disappointing.
Despicable Me 2 (2013)
Just As Good As The Original
Despicable Me 2 is that rare sequel that is as good if not better than the original.
Despicable Me (2010)
Really Fun Classic
Though the franchise is very infamous nowadays, Despicable Me is definitely a great animated film in general even 10 years later.
Solo: A Star Wars Story (2018)
Decent Origin Movie
Despite a fairly boring first 15-20 minutes and so-so writing, Solo is still fairly fun to watch from time to time.
Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith (2005)
Very Satisfying End To The Prequel Trilogy
Despite a few issues here and there, Revenge Of The Sith is a massive improvement over the previous 2 films with great performances from pretty much everyone, Beautiful CGI (Still looks great 14 years later), The emotional moments are strongly written, And the Lightsaber duels are fantastic here. Oh and I AM THE SENATE!
Star Wars: Episode II - Attack of the Clones (2002)
By Far The Worst Star Wars Film
After The Phantom Menace was a huge so-so disappointment, Many we're hoping that Episode II would be better. First the pros, It has great performances from McGregor, Lee, and Jackson, Jango Fett is cool, Less Jar-Jar, And Yoda kicking ass with that Lightsaber. Unfortunately Attack Of The Clones is actually worse than it's predecessor with George Lucas's crappy writing, Christensen's performace as Anakin is Twilight levels of bad, The dialogue is still dull and emotionless, The CGI is WAY too overused, And the romance between Anakin and Padame is cringeworthy.
Star Wars: Episode II - Attack of the Clones (2002)
By Far The Worst Star Wars Film
After The Phantom Menace was a huge so-so disappointment, Many we're hoping that Episode II would be better. First the pros, It has great performances from McGregor, Lee, and Jackson, Jango Fett is cool, Less Jar-Jar, And Yoda kicking ass with that Lightsaber. Unfortunately Attack Of The Clones is actually worse than it's predecessor with George Lucas's crappy writing, Christensen's performace as Anakin is Twilight levels of bad, The dialogue is still dull and emotionless, The CGI is WAY too overused, And the romance between Anakin and Padame is cringeworthy.
Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace (1999)
So-So Start To The Prequel Trilogy
The Phantom Menace is definitely not the disaster everyone says it is with Special Effects that are pretty good even 20 years later, Strong performances from Neeson, McGregor, and McDiarmid, The character of Darth Maul, The soundtrack (Dual Of The Fates is epic), and the fight between Maul, Qui-Gon, and Obi-Wan. But that's not quite enough to mask the bloated script, Jar-Jar Binks being annoying as hell, Juvenile humor (80% of it from Jar-Jar), Bad acting from Portman and Lloyd, And lazy writing for the characters. Overall, The Phantom Menace is only okay.
Transformers: The Last Knight (2017)
Terrible
And I thought Revenge Of The Fallen couldn't be toppled as the worst in the franchise, I was wrong, The Last Knight is stupid, frustrating, mediocrely acted, focuses WAY too much on kickstarting a cinematic universe, abysmally written, not very funny, and boring.
Transformers: Dark of the Moon (2011)
MAJOR Improvement Over Revenge Of The Fallen
Dark Of The Moon still has some unecessary stupidity here and there as well has a somewhat sloppy script, But it's pros outweigh the negative with Mindblowing visuals, a fantastic action packed 3rd act, and interesting robots.
The Real Animated Adventures of Doc and Mharti (2006)
The Origin Of One Of The Best TV Shows In History
It may not be as strong as Rick And Morty (This was a long time ago so it's not surprising), But it definitely gives you a feel of what was to come 7 years later.
Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen (2009)
Oh dear.......
Transformers: Revenge Of The Fallen may have great action, beautiful special effects, and a kickass soundtrack, But unfortunately, it's script is a COMPLETE mess, the jokes are way too immature (even for Bay standards), The Twins are borderlin stereotypes, and the acting is hit or miss.
Transformers (2007)
Action Galore
Michael Bay's adaptation of Transformers is dumb at times, But that's what makes it fun and likable throughout.
Mr. Pickles (2013)
It's Alright
Mr. Pickles is nowhere near as smart and clever as Happy Tree Friends, But Mr. Pickles is still fun if you turn off your brain.
Family Guy (1999)
Used To Be Amazing
The first 7 seasons of the show (Including the Season 8 premiere) are hilarious with it's likable characters, goofy stories, and clever writing.