Directed by
Tom Kingsley |
Writing Credits
Mathew Baynton | ... | (created by) and |
Simon Farnaby | ... | (created by) and |
Martha Howe-Douglas | ... | (created by) and |
Jim Howick | ... | (created by) and |
Laurence Rickard | ... | (created by) and |
Ben Willbond | ... | (created by) |
Mathew Baynton | ... | (written by) and |
Jim Howick | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Lolly Adefope | ... | Katherine 'Kitty' Higham | |
Mathew Baynton | ... | Thomas Thorne | |
Simon Farnaby | ... | Julian Fawcett MP | |
Martha Howe-Douglas | ... | Lady Fanny Button | |
Jim Howick | ... | Pat Butcher | |
Laurence Rickard | ... | Robin / Sir Humphrey Bone | |
Charlotte Ritchie | ... | Alison Cooper | |
Kiell Smith-Bynoe | ... | Mike Cooper | |
Ben Willbond | ... | Captain | |
Katy Wix | ... | Mary | |
Yani Xander | ... | Humphrey's Body (as Yani Alekansandrov) | |
Simon Bubb | ... | Malcolm Surveyor | |
Rosie Cavaliero | ... | Fiona Legge | |
Ed Kear | ... | Dave Houses | |
Florian Schwienbacher | ... | Pilot Wolfgang | |
Simon Stache | ... | Pilot Helmut |
Produced by
Mathew Baynton | ... | executive producer |
Alison Carpenter | ... | executive producer |
Kate Daughton | ... | executive producer: BBC |
Simon Farnaby | ... | executive producer |
Jill Forbes | ... | line producer |
Debra Hayward | ... | executive producer |
Martha Howe-Douglas | ... | executive producer |
Jim Howick | ... | executive producer |
Matthew Mulot | ... | producer |
Alison Owen | ... | executive producer |
Laurence Rickard | ... | executive producer |
Ben Willbond | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Arthur Sharpe |
Cinematography by
Will Hanke |
Editing by
Mike Holliday |
Casting By
Kelly Valentine Hendry |
Production Design by
Amy Maguire |
Art Direction by
Polly Stevens |
Set Decoration by
Amanda Smith |
Costume Design by
Lucy Williams |
Makeup Department
Marie Deehan | ... | hair and makeup designer |
Anna Lubbock | ... | hair and makeup artist |
Cheryl Mitchell | ... | hair and makeup supervisor |
Clementine Ollerenshaw | ... | junior makeup artist |
Amie Wilson | ... | hair and makeup artist |
Chris Lyons | ... | special effects teeth (uncredited) |
Production Management
Dan Bentham | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Kas Braganza | ... | first assistant director |
Daniel Harries | ... | third assistant director |
Hannah Lewis | ... | second assistant director |
Will Wilkinson | ... | floor runner |
Art Department
Paul de Csernatony | ... | property master |
Barnaby Ferris | ... | standby props |
Gina Fields | ... | standby art director |
Daithi Magner | ... | prop hand |
Amanda Smith | ... | set dec buyer |
Elliot Turner | ... | standby props |
Amy Tyler | ... | assistant art director |
Michael Jones | ... | dressing props (uncredited) |
Ian Zawadzki | ... | construction manager (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Jodie Campbell | ... | sound maintenance engineer |
Mark Found | ... | sound recordist |
Rob Hughes | ... | re-recording mixer |
Tushar Manek | ... | dialogue editor |
Jemma Riley-Tolch | ... | foley mixer |
Yanti Windrich | ... | sound effects editor |
Rob Wynne | ... | sound trainee |
Jodie Campbell | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Zoe Freed | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Hugh Waller | ... | foley editor (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Oliver Buus | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Mark Graham | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Jonathan Hancock | ... | visual effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Sandy Heslop | ... | head of 3d (uncredited) |
Chiara Masini | ... | vfx production coordinator: Lexhag (uncredited) |
Toby Matthews | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Rob Rankin | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Richard Gordon Charles Anderson | ... | best boy (as Richard Anderson) |
Jamie Cantwell | ... | electrician |
Lali Coombes | ... | camera assistant |
Ben Curran | ... | first assistant camera / first assistant camera: a camera |
Kevin Daly | ... | rigger |
Gary Davies | ... | gaffer |
Steve Evans | ... | digital imaging technician |
Torquil Fleming-Boyd | ... | camera operator: b camera / steadicam operator |
Louise Harris | ... | second assistant camera: a camera |
Tony Higgins | ... | electrician |
Paul Hill | ... | electrician / genny operator |
Dean Marshall | ... | grip assistant |
Francesco Napoli | ... | first assistant camera: b camera |
Clara Pozas | ... | second assistant camera: b camera |
Barry Read | ... | key grip |
Luca Parasiliti | ... | camera trainee: dailies (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Alex Irwin | ... | casting associate |
Lilly Hanbury | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jules Hindess | ... | junior costume standby |
Rebecca Jempson | ... | costume standby |
Molly Skelton | ... | costume trainee |
Claire Tremlett | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Beverley Horne | ... | post producer: Lipsync Post |
Ben North | ... | on-line editor |
Alice Sainsbury | ... | post-production coordinator |
Jamie Welsh | ... | colorist |
Alexander Crone | ... | senior technical operator (uncredited) |
Clarissa Jean-Jacques | ... | technical operator (uncredited) |
Lizzie Newsham | ... | digital intermediate coordinator (uncredited) |
Location Management
Mark Mutimer | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Maddie Hennessy | ... | music rights executive |
Script and Continuity Department
Penelope Chong | ... | script supervisor |
Hugo Lynch | ... | script editor |
Additional Crew
Jose Calvo | ... | production accountant |
Francesca Currey | ... | production coordinator |
Garry Marriott | ... | set medic |
Ciara Reidy | ... | production assistant |
Susie Welstead | ... | finance director |
Dino Fazzani | ... | armourer (uncredited) |
Richard Woolford | ... | banking services provided by (uncredited) |