Directed by
Kerry Shawcross | ||
Connor Pickens | ... | (co-director) |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Miles Luna | ||
Kerry Shawcross |
Cast
Jen Brown | ... | Red Haired Woman (voice) | |
Lucella Wren Clary | ... | Adrian Cotta-Arc (voice) | |
Aaron Dismuke | ... | Oscar Pine (voice) | |
Barbara Dunkelman | ... | Yang Xiao Long (voice) | |
Kara Eberle | ... | Weiss Schnee (voice) | |
Jessie James Grelle | ... | Tyrian Callows (voice) (as Josh Grelle) | |
Samantha Ireland | ... | Nora Valkyrie (voice) | |
Lindsay Jones | ... | Ruby Rose (voice) | |
Yuri Lowenthal | ... | Mercury Black (voice) | |
Miles Luna | ... | Jaune Arc (voice) | |
Vic Mignogna | ... | Qrow Branwen (voice) | |
Katie Newville | ... | Emerald Sustrai (voice) | |
Neath Oum | ... | Lie Ren (voice) | |
Christopher Sabat | ... | Arthur Watts (voice) | |
Lindsay Sheppard | ... | Saphron Cotta-Arc (voice) | |
Jamie Smith | ... | Terra Cotta-Arc (voice) | |
Melissa Sternenberg | ... | Maria Calavera (voice) | |
Arryn Zech | ... | Blake Belladonna (voice) |
Produced by
Burnie Burns | ... | executive producer |
Joe Clary | ... | producer |
Shane Davis | ... | visual post producer |
Nicole Fisher | ... | line producer |
Matt Hullum | ... | executive producer |
Jason Kane | ... | technical producer (as Jason 'Jax' Kane) |
Kerry Shawcross | ... | executive producer |
Rob Thomson | ... | layout producer |
Luis Vazquez | ... | animation producer (as Luis 'Paco' Vazquez) |
Koen Wooten | ... | producer |
Laura Yates | ... | post production supervisor |
Music by
Alexander William Abraham | ... | (as Alex Abraham) |
Jeff Williams |
Editing by
Dalton Allen | ||
Lauren Aptekar | ||
Cole Gallian | ||
Jackie Kuenstler | ||
Stan Lewis | ||
Richard Norman | ||
Connor Pickens |
Art Direction by
Patrick Rodriguez |
Art Department
Patipat Asavasena | ... | character designer |
Rachel Doda | ... | storyboard artist |
Christopher Guerra | ... | art production coordinator (as Chris Guerra) |
Kevin Harger | ... | storyboard artist |
Spencer Johnson | ... | storyboard artist |
Weston T. Jones | ... | production artist |
Samuel Keiser | ... | production artist (as Sam Keiser) |
Brian Lee | ... | associate art producer |
Ein Lee | ... | production artist |
Joe MacDonald | ... | storyboard artist |
Justin Smith | ... | storyboard artist |
Cassidy Stone | ... | storyboard artist |
Erin Winn | ... | production artist |
Scott Zenteno | ... | environment designer |
Sound Department
Jake Camitta | ... | sound designer |
Chris Kokkinos | ... | audio lead |
Alena Lecorchick | ... | sound designer |
Philip Spann | ... | re-recording mixer / sound designer |
Visual Effects by
Jack Banta | ... | modeling |
Nic Bass | ... | compositor |
Alberto Beguerie | ... | compositor |
Ryan Bowden | ... | Lead FX Artist |
Billy Burson III | ... | lighting artist (as Billy B Burson III) |
Nian Castro-O'Conner | ... | visual effects artist (as Nian Castro-O'Connor) |
Myke Chapman | ... | visual effects artist |
Alex Corll | ... | lighting artist |
Giovanna Coutinho | ... | lead rigging artist (as Gio Coutinho) |
Matthew Cruz | ... | visual post coordinator |
Sean C. Cunningham | ... | visual effects artist (as Sean Cunningham) |
Brian Eby | ... | rigging artist |
Edgar Espinal | ... | compositor |
Ariana Filippini | ... | rigging |
Annie Fisher | ... | compositor |
Daniel Gerstner | ... | lighting artist |
Emily Hamel | ... | department coordinator |
Myriah Higgins | ... | lighting artist |
Austin Hiser | ... | compositor |
Quentin Holtz | ... | visual effects artist |
Alexander Juarez | ... | modeling |
Chris Lozada | ... | compositor |
Alan J. Matthewman | ... | compositor |
Megan McDaniel | ... | lighting artist |
Urban McLafferty | ... | modeling |
Wes Meyers | ... | colorist |
Penelope Zarah Nederlander | ... | compositor (as Penelope Nederlander) |
Mark Osborne | ... | visual post supervisor |
Leonel Pecina | ... | modeling |
Mauro Pinedo | ... | compositor |
Jimmiek Rankin | ... | 3d generalist |
Tim Reed | ... | modeling |
Robert Reynolds | ... | colorist |
Shane Robertson | ... | modeling |
Heather Rodgers | ... | compositor |
Samuel Romero | ... | lighting artist (as Sam Romero) |
Tony Salvaggio | ... | pipeline technical director |
Lee Loong Sam | ... | modeling |
Deven Saxena | ... | lighting artist |
Sean Stephenson | ... | technical artist |
Clifton Stokes | ... | visual effects artist |
Christine Stuckart | ... | lighting artist |
Logan Talbert | ... | lighting artist |
Chris Taylor | ... | compositor |
David Tremback | ... | lighting artist |
Mark Vearrier | ... | lighting artist / lighting lead |
Andrew Weigand | ... | compositor |
Ed Whetstone | ... | lighting artist |
Seung Yoon | ... | 3d generalist (as Paul Yoon) |
Michael Zollinger | ... | lighting artist |
Stunts
Kim Newman | ... | motion capture |
Camera and Electrical Department
Rachel Doda | ... | camera and layout artist |
Reid Fagerquist | ... | camera and layout artist |
Ash Kuehn | ... | camera and layout artist |
Joe MacDonald | ... | lead camera and layout artist |
Nathaniel Terhune | ... | camera and layout artist |
Will Trejo | ... | camera and layout artist |
Kate Warner | ... | camera and layout artist |
Jessica Wrubel | ... | camera and layout artist (as Jessie Wrubel) |
Animation Department
Noor Ata | ... | animator |
Christina Ausmus | ... | animator |
Asha Bishi | ... | animator |
Vincent Cappelluti | ... | animator |
Paula Decanini | ... | lead animator |
Vito Ferber | ... | animator |
Kurt Futrell | ... | animator |
Eddy Garcia | ... | animator |
Thea Goddard | ... | layout coordinator |
Jacob Hilton | ... | crowds artist |
Alex Hoyle | ... | animator |
Ian Kedward | ... | lead animator |
Nicole LaCroix | ... | animator |
Alyssa Lisiecki | ... | animator |
Joel Mann | ... | animation director |
Collin McAtee | ... | animator |
Hannah McCravy | ... | animator |
Nicole Morciniec | ... | animator |
Scott Morgan | ... | animation coordinator |
Hannah Novotny | ... | animator |
Mitchell Olsem | ... | animator |
Kaitlin Petras | ... | animator |
Nyle Pierson | ... | animator |
Christopher Pohl | ... | animator |
Mahshid Sadoughi | ... | animator |
Melanie Stern | ... | animator |
Cassandra Toader | ... | crowds artist |
Lily Tsui | ... | animator |
Drew Woolridge | ... | animator |
Michelle Yi | ... | animator |
Music Department
Casey Lee Williams | ... | performer |
Script and Continuity Department
Jeb Kendrick | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Maddy Bethard | ... | post production coordinator |
Tony Simonetta | ... | lead merchandise designer |