Doctor Who (TV Series)
The Timeless Children (2020)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Jamie Magnus Stone |
Writing Credits
Chris Chibnall | ... | (written by) |
Kit Pedler | ... | (Cybermen created by) and |
Gerry Davis | ... | (Cybermen created by) |
Russell T. Davies | ... | (Judoon created by) (as Russell T Davies) |
Chris Chibnall | ... | (showrunner) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Jodie Whittaker | ... | The Doctor | |
Bradley Walsh | ... | Graham O'Brien | |
Tosin Cole | ... | Ryan Sinclair | |
Mandip Gill | ... | Yasmin Khan | |
Sacha Dhawan | ... | The Master | |
Patrick O'Kane | ... | Ashad | |
Ian McElhinney | ... | Ko Sharmus | |
Julie Graham | ... | Ravio | |
Alex Austin | ... | Yedlarmi | |
Matt Carver | ... | Ethan | |
Rhiannon Clements | ... | Bescot | |
Seylan Baxter | ... | Tecteun | |
Kirsty Besterman | ... | Solpado | |
Paul Kasey | ... | Judoon Captain | |
Nicholas Briggs | ... | Voice of Cybermen / Voice of Judoon Captain (voice) | |
Matthew Rohman | ... | Cyberman | |
Simon Carew | ... | Cyberman | |
Jon Davey | ... | Cyberman | |
Richard Highgate | ... | Cyberman | |
Richard Price | ... | Cyberman | |
Mickey Lewis | ... | Cyberman | |
Matthew Doman | ... | Cyberman | |
Paul Bailey | ... | Cyberman | |
Jo Martin | ... | The Doctor | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Anthony Ainley | ... | The Master (archive footage) (uncredited) | |
Ritu Arya | ... | Gat (archive footage) (uncredited) | |
Clare-Hope Ashitey | ... | Rakaya (archive footage) (uncredited) | |
Colin Baker | ... | The Doctor (archive footage) (uncredited) | |
Tom Baker | ... | The Doctor (archive footage) (uncredited) | |
John Barrowman | ... | Captain Jack Harkness (archive footage) (uncredited) | |
Peter Capaldi | ... | The Doctor (archive footage) (uncredited) | |
Sharon D. Clarke | ... | Grace O'Brien (archive footage) (uncredited) | |
Jenna Coleman | ... | Clara Oswald (archive footage) (uncredited) | |
Bernard Cribbins | ... | Wilfred Mott (archive footage) (uncredited) | |
Arthur Darvill | ... | Rory Williams (archive footage) (uncredited) | |
Jen Davey | ... | Cyberman (uncredited) | |
Peter Davison | ... | The Doctor (archive footage) (uncredited) | |
Christopher Eccleston | ... | The Doctor (archive footage) (uncredited) | |
Siobhan Finneran | ... | Becka Savage (archive footage) (uncredited) | |
Karen Gillan | ... | Amy Pond (archive footage) (uncredited) | |
William Hartnell | ... | The Doctor (archive footage) (uncredited) | |
Kevin Hudson | ... | Cyberman (uncredited) | |
John Hurt | ... | The Doctor (archive footage) (uncredited) | |
Alex Kingston | ... | River Song (archive footage) (uncredited) | |
Pearl Mackie | ... | Bill Potts (archive footage) (uncredited) | |
Katy Manning | ... | Jo Grant (archive footage) (uncredited) | |
Sylvester McCoy | ... | The Doctor (archive footage) (uncredited) | |
Paul McGann | ... | The Doctor (archive footage) (uncredited) | |
Jake Nwogu | ... | Tectuen (uncredited) | |
Samuel Oatley | ... | Tzim-Sha (archive footage) (uncredited) | |
Jon Pertwee | ... | The Doctor (archive footage) (uncredited) | |
Billie Piper | ... | Rose Tyler (archive footage) (uncredited) | |
Matt Smith | ... | The Doctor (archive footage) (uncredited) | |
Catherine Tate | ... | Donna Noble (archive footage) (uncredited) | |
David Tennant | ... | The Doctor (archive footage) (uncredited) | |
Patrick Troughton | ... | The Doctor (archive footage) (uncredited) | |
Goran Visnjic | ... | Nikola Tesla (archive footage) (uncredited) |
Produced by
Chris Chibnall | ... | executive producer |
Ceres Doyle | ... | post production producer |
Ben Irving | ... | executive producer: BBC |
Alex Mercer | ... | producer |
Steffan Morris | ... | line producer |
Tracie Simpson | ... | production executive |
Matt Strevens | ... | executive producer |
Nikki Wilson | ... | series producer |
Music by
Segun Akinola |
Cinematography by
Sam Heasman | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Becky Trotman | ... | (as Rebecca Trotman) |
Casting By
Andy Pryor |
Production Design by
Dafydd Shurmer |
Art Direction by
Julia Jones | ... | construction art director |
Set Decoration by
Chris House |
Costume Design by
Ray Holman |
Makeup Department
Emma Cowen | ... | make-up supervisor |
Hanna Lewis-Jones | ... | junior make-up artist |
Claire Pritchard | ... | make-up designer (as Claire Pritchard-Jones) |
Amy Riley | ... | make-up artist |
James Spinks | ... | make-up artist |
Chris Lyons | ... | dental prosthetics (uncredited) |
Production Management
Jac Jones | ... | unit manager |
Radford Neville | ... | head of production: BBC Studios |
Delmi Thomas | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Mark Corden | ... | second assistant director |
Paul Rubery | ... | assistant director: dailies |
Christopher J. Thomas | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Paul Aitken | ... | property master |
Celyn Davies | ... | art department assisstant |
Matthew Dunford | ... | practical electrical |
Calm Garrett | ... | standby carpenter |
Martin Genchev | ... | stand-by props |
Anwen Haf | ... | set dresser |
Lu Hammond | ... | props storeman |
Renn Harper | ... | set designer (as Lauren Harper) |
Robert Hearne | ... | standby carpenter |
Alex Herbert | ... | standby rigger |
Terry Horle | ... | carpenter |
Penny Howarth | ... | prop fabrication |
Trystan Howell | ... | props chargehand |
Matthew Ireland | ... | stand-by props (credit only) |
Daniel Kennedy | ... | set designer |
Louis Knight | ... | concept artist |
Anya Kordecki | ... | graphics trainee |
Ifan Lewis | ... | standby art director |
Hannah Miller | ... | petty cash buyer |
Joe Painter | ... | construction chargehand |
Mark Painter | ... | construction manager |
Rosy Pearce | ... | production buyer |
Lee Radford | ... | head modelmaker |
Lewis Reece | ... | stand-by props |
Gyorgy Siman | ... | graphic designer |
Dewi Thomas | ... | set dresser |
Chris Edwards | ... | props (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Howard Bargroff | ... | dubbing mixer |
Harry Barnes | ... | sound designer |
Darran Clement | ... | dialogue editor |
Matthew Cox | ... | adr editor |
Chris Goding | ... | sound maintenance engineer (as Christopher Goding) |
Deian Humphreys | ... | sound recordist (as Deian Llyr Humphreys) |
Joe Malone | ... | 1st assistant sound / sound maintenance engineer |
Kiran Marshall | ... | dubbing mixer |
George Atkins | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Gareth Rhys Jones | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Xena Kirby | ... | sound mix technician (uncredited) |
Nick Kray | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Robert Searl | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Karl Sveinsson | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Jamie Talbutt | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Josh Antonio | ... | matchmove artist: DNEG |
Christopher Antoniou | ... | asset supervisor |
Laraib Atta | ... | digital compositor |
Hasan Balable | ... | assistant technical director: DNEG |
Oliver Blackaby | ... | data i/o technician |
Preetham Tej Boddu | ... | roto prep supervisor |
Charles Chorein | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Frank Hanna | ... | digital compositor |
Myfanwy Harris | ... | senior compositor: Zodiak VFX |
Robin Konieczny | ... | head of cg environment |
Stafford Lawrence | ... | Animation Supervisor: DNEG |
Pete Levy | ... | visual effects producer: DNeg |
Alex James Macieira | ... | animator |
Chris Munns | ... | colourist: DNEG |
Sophie Newton | ... | assistant colourist: DNEG |
Hyson Pereira | ... | digital compositor: dneg |
Ben Pickles | ... | title sequence & additional vfx |
Hari Ragavendra | ... | matchmove artist: DNEG |
Natalie Reid | ... | visual effects producer: DNEG |
Jordan Rice | ... | visual effects technical resource assistant |
Eleanor Rogers | ... | digital compositor |
Alba Sanchez-Serrano | ... | digital compositor |
Aurora Shannon | ... | senior visual effects colourist |
Sophie Shepherd | ... | vfx production assistant |
Lizzie Shiers | ... | assistant technical director: Double Negative |
Chris Thomas | ... | visual effects: Zodiak VFX |
Tamsie Thomas | ... | senior compositor: Zodiak VFX |
Howard Truong | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Davide Valvona | ... | environment artist/digital matte painter |
Wesley Vet | ... | animator |
Martyn Western | ... | visual effects artist |
Sheila Wickens | ... | visual effects supervisor |
David Zaretti | ... | compositing supervisor |
Anne Akande | ... | central production manager (uncredited) |
Alexandros Gouvatsos | ... | software developer (uncredited) |
Matthew Gray | ... | software developer (uncredited) |
Jose Alberto Pino | ... | software developer (uncredited) |
Stunts
Rob Pavey | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ben Blackall | ... | still photographer |
Evangeline Davies | ... | camera trainee |
Andy Gardner | ... | best boy (as Andy Gardiner) |
Matthew Hutchings | ... | electrician |
Gwilym Jenner | ... | assistant camera |
Gawain Nash | ... | electrician |
Colin Newman | ... | practical electrican |
James Pardon | ... | special still photographer |
Dan Patounas | ... | camera assistant |
Anthony Prendergast | ... | electrician |
Lee Price | ... | practical electrican |
Gareth Sheldon | ... | electrician |
Tasmyn Shirlaw | ... | data manager |
Harry Spencer | ... | grip trainee |
Henry Symons Jones | ... | drone pilot |
Scott Waller | ... | assistant camera |
Rob Weidner | ... | camera operator |
Casting Department
Ray Böhm | ... | casting assistant |
Ri McDaid-Wren | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Robert Allsopp | ... | creature effects |
Grace Brooks | ... | costume supervisor |
Simon Marks | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Charlotte Baker | ... | second assistant editor |
Tom Cushing | ... | digital intermediate producer |
David Davies | ... | first assistant editor (as David SJ Davies) |
Liv Duffin | ... | post-production coordinator |
Christine Kelly | ... | on-line editor |
Gareth Spensley | ... | colourist |
Luke John Stanbury | ... | assistant online editor (as Luke Stanbury) |
Karl Barnes-Dallas | ... | digital intermediate coordinator (uncredited) |
Ben Jones | ... | technologist (uncredited) |
Location Management
Iwan Roberts | ... | supervising location manager |
Music Department
Goetz Botzenhardt | ... | music mixed by |
Ron Grainer | ... | composer: original theme music |
Alec Roberts | ... | music orchestrated by |
Segun Akinola | ... | piano (uncredited) |
Laurence Anslow | ... | digital recordist: assistant mix engineer (uncredited) |
Nicholas Baxter | ... | music publisher (uncredited) / music supervisor (uncredited) |
Andrew Cooksley | ... | guitars (uncredited) |
F.A.M.E.'S. Project | ... | orchestra and studio contractor (uncredited) |
James Joshua Otto | ... | technical assistant (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Caroline Buckley | ... | assistant script editor |
Nicki Coles | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Mark Oliver | ... | picture car coordinator |
Additional Crew
Asha Bray | ... | production assistant |
Debi Griffiths | ... | first assistant accountant |
Mark Hill | ... | workshop manager |
James Hood | ... | set pa |
Mark Hutchings | ... | gaffer |
Matthew Ireland | ... | standby props |
Mark McQuoid | ... | camera operator |
Jake Parker | ... | production assistant |
Lauren Pate | ... | Third assistant director |
Steve Rees | ... | focus puller |
John Robinson | ... | key grip |
Helen Searle | ... | cast payroll |
Jade Stephenson | ... | assistant production coordinator / assistant production office/travel coordinator |
Christopher J. Thomas | ... | first assistant director |
Hywel Thomas | ... | art department accountant |
Jonathan Vidgen | ... | focus puller |
Rose Wasdell | ... | assistant production accountant |
Billie Blue Williams | ... | assistant buyer |