High School Musical: The Musical: The Series (TV Series)
The Tech Rehearsal (2019)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Joanna Kerns |
Writing Credits
Natalia Castells-Esquivel | ... | (written by) |
Tim Federle | ... | (created by) |
Peter Barsocchini | ... | (inspired by the High School Musical movies written by) |
Ann Kim | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Olivia Rodrigo | ... | Nini | |
Joshua Bassett | ... | Ricky | |
Matt Cornett | ... | EJ | |
Larry Saperstein | ... | Big Red | |
Julia Lester | ... | Ashlyn | |
Dara Reneé | ... | Kourtney | |
Frankie A. Rodriguez | ... | Carlos (as Frankie Rodriguez) | |
Kate Reinders | ... | Miss Jenn | |
Lucas Grabeel | ... | Lucas Grabeel | |
Joe Serafini | ... | Seb | |
Colleen Baum | ... | Firefighter | |
Ambyr Mishelle | ... | Usher (as Ambyr Reyes) | |
Adeline Baker | ... | Dancer / Chorus Performer | |
Lauryn Cariño | ... | Dancer / Chorus Performer | |
Kaison Cotton | ... | Dancer / Chorus Performer | |
Kaden Dayton | ... | Dancer / Chorus Performer | |
Andres Penate | ... | Dancer / Chorus Performer | |
Stephani Sosa | ... | Dancer / Chorus Performer | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Brandyn Cross | ... | Parent (uncredited) | |
Darryl Griffith | ... | Firefighter (uncredited) | |
Ian Parodi | ... | Chorus Performer / Dancer (uncredited) |
Produced by
Bill Borden | ... | executive producer |
Zach Dodes | ... | co-producer |
Tim Federle | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Oliver Goldstick | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Jeff T. Miller | ... | producer |
Music by
Gabriel Mann |
Cinematography by
Matthew Williams |
Editing by
Melissa Gearhart |
Production Design by
Charlie Campbell |
Art Direction by
Richard T. Olson |
Set Decoration by
Konnor Jenson |
Costume Design by
Blair Levin |
Makeup Department
Shane Bell | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Emily Brodock | ... | makeup artist |
Megan Danner | ... | key hair stylist |
Shanda Palmer | ... | hair stylist: Fase It Makeup and Hair |
Ariel Parker | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Molly Moonanne Sanders | ... | additional hair stylist |
Heidi Seeholzer | ... | makeup department head |
Brendan Heard | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Marcie Gibboney | ... | production supervisor |
Jeff T. Miller | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Brent Geisler | ... | first assistant director |
Ryan McDowell | ... | additional second assistant director |
Rachel Moceri | ... | second second assistant director |
Troy Rohovit | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Jason Haase | ... | assistant set decorator |
Matt Harris | ... | assistant property master |
Michael T. Higgins | ... | leadperson |
Rachel Kubricky | ... | set dresser |
J. Celene Mitchell | ... | art production assistant |
Scott Ruley | ... | greens foreman |
Sound Department
Sean Byrne | ... | re-recording mixer |
Rickley W. Dumm | ... | sound effects editor |
Michael Ferdie | ... | Supervising Dialogue & ADR Editor |
Joseph L. Garrard | ... | boom operator |
Danny Gray | ... | boom operator |
Jacob Houchen | ... | sound editor |
Sanaa Kelley | ... | foley artist |
Ryan Kennedy | ... | re-recording mixer |
Daniel R. Kerr | ... | sound effects librarian |
Steven C. Laneri | ... | sound mixer |
Ryan Pedersen | ... | playback mixer |
Matt Salib | ... | foley artist |
Arno Stephanian | ... | foley editor / foley mixer |
Tami Treadwell | ... | adr mixer |
Visual Effects by
Tara Acquesta | ... | visual effects producer |
Sean Kachenmeister | ... | visual effects editor: Technicolor VFX |
Alexandra Matacchieri | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Stunts
Ambyr Mishelle | ... | stunt actor: as: Usher |
Camera and Electrical Department
A.J. Beer | ... | grip |
Kurtis Burr | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Chris Copier | ... | dimmer board operator |
Fred Hayes | ... | still photographer |
Judd Hillman | ... | best boy electric |
Christopher Hood | ... | camera operator |
Craig Katayama | ... | lighting technician |
Sean Klindt | ... | grip |
Michael E. Kuhn | ... | Camera Supporter / camera supporter |
Fritz Lindbeck | ... | rigging electric best boy |
Alan Lucchetti | ... | epk camera operator |
Mike McEveety | ... | camera operator |
Nick Nebeker | ... | second assistant camera |
John Raymer | ... | gaffer |
Michael Reese | ... | 24 Frame Playback |
David 'D.R.' Rhineer | ... | first assistant camera |
Joey Rios | ... | electrician |
Tahlee Scarpitti | ... | first assistant camera |
Al Stoddard | ... | key grip |
Charles Unice | ... | grip |
Jon Wertz | ... | second assistant camera |
John M. Williams | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Bradley Everett Wilson | ... | camera supporter |
Casting Department
Robert Milo Andrus | ... | utah casting associate |
Jeff Johnson | ... | casting: Utah |
Yun | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jacqueline Johnson | ... | key set costumer |
Sadie Nagle | ... | set costumer |
Christina Phipps Johnson | ... | costume supervisor |
Aaron Swenson | ... | assistant costume designer |
Jiayin Zheng | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Tom Forletta | ... | colorist |
Bryan Guardado | ... | color assist |
Music Department
Richard David Brown | ... | music editor |
Amber Funk | ... | music editor / supervising music editor |
Adam Tressler | ... | musician |
Maxwell David | ... | vocal coach (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Jessica Leventhal | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Lisa Drabner | ... | production driver |
Bart Johnson | ... | transportation coordinator |
Chresten Pope | ... | driver |
Dustin Stone | ... | driver |
Lauren Warner | ... | transportation dispatcher |
Richard Zucker | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Abigail Angelos | ... | production assistant |
Chris Copier | ... | laptop operator |
Melissa Dearr | ... | office production assistant |
Jack Desmond | ... | production assistant |
Jack Diamond | ... | 2nd assistant accountant |
Amanda DiPiazza | ... | studio executive: Disney Branded Television |
Kathleen Dombo | ... | payroll accountant |
Aaron Ekland | ... | key set production assistant |
Kellen Goff | ... | adr voice |
Tracey Holyoak | ... | first assistant account |
Samantha James | ... | production coordinator (as Samantha Cook) |
Michael Kiely | ... | production controller |
Evan Lai-Hipp | ... | key set pa |
Kory Lunsford | ... | network executive |
Carli Mahas | ... | office production assistant |
Sam Mannetti | ... | Creative Executive: Disney+ |
Logan Roe | ... | stand-in: Olivia Rodrigo |
Alan Salazar | ... | assistant choreographer |
Michael J Tamburro | ... | safety advisor |
Chandler Turk | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Mark L. Walker | ... | studio teacher |
William Wallace | ... | office production assistant |
Mercedes Williamson | ... | production assistant |
Shelby Young | ... | adr voice |