Raising Dion (TV Series)
Issue #109: Storm Killer (2019)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Seith Mann |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Carol Barbee | ... | (Writer) |
Carol Barbee | ... | (created for television by) |
Leigh Dana Jackson |
Cast (in credits order)
Alisha Wainwright | ... | Nicole Warren | |
Ja'Siah Young | ... | Dion Warren | |
Jazmyn Simon | ... | Kat | |
Sammi Haney | ... | Esperanza | |
Jason Ritter | ... | Pat Rollins | |
Ali Ahn | ... | Suzanne Wu | |
Deirdre Lovejoy | ... | Charlotte Tuck | |
Diana Chiritescu | ... | Jill Noonan | |
Griffin Robert Faulkner | ... | Brayden Mills | |
Ariana Guerra | ... | Kerry Phillips | |
Rebecca Harris | ... | Aunt Joan | |
Al-Jaleel Knox | ... | Brett | |
Ethan McDowell | ... | Straggler Dad | |
Gavin Munn | ... | Jonathan King | |
Nye Reynolds | ... | Straggler Kid | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Michael B. Jordan | ... | Mark | |
Mila Harris | ... | Science Fair Girl (uncredited) | |
Maxwell L. Highsmith | ... | Theatre Audience Member (uncredited) | |
Justice Leak | ... | Lars (uncredited) | |
Rashaan Matthews | ... | Upscale Audience Member (uncredited) | |
Rahiem Riley | ... | Upscale Audience Member (uncredited) | |
Bruno Rose | ... | Thomas (uncredited) | |
Trevis Thomas | ... | Upscale Audience Member (uncredited) |
Produced by
Juanita Diana Feeney | ... | producer |
Leigh Dana Jackson | ... | co-executive producer |
Amy Libowsky | ... | associate producer |
Dennis Liu | ... | executive producer (as Dennis A. Liu) |
Seith Mann | ... | executive producer |
Edward Ricourt | ... | producer |
Cinematography by
Armando Salas |
Editing by
Scott J. Wallace |
Casting By
Christine Kromer |
Production Design by
Kalina Ivanov |
Art Direction by
Sharon Davis | ... | supervising art director |
Doug Fick |
Set Decoration by
Summer Eubanks |
Costume Design by
Charlese Antoinette Jones |
Makeup Department
Brittany Allen | ... | additional makeup |
Nikki Bell | ... | hair department head |
Delonda M. Harvey | ... | makeup artist (as Delonda Harvey) |
Natalie Johnson | ... | makeup artist |
Hagen Linss | ... | additional makeup artist |
Stevie Martin | ... | makeup department head |
Seidah Nichols | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Damien Lubiak | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Bob Bastarache | ... | first assistant director (as Bobby Bastarache) |
Vada Majors | ... | additional second assistant director |
Courtni Mills Tresemer | ... | additional second assistant director (as Courtni Mills) |
Art Department
John Bankson | ... | property master |
Enrique Batiste | ... | set dresser |
Kimberly Blaurock | ... | art department coordinator |
Deven Bromme | ... | greens |
Lawson Bruen | ... | property assistant |
Emilee Cox | ... | set dec coordinator |
Eugene Crump | ... | onset dresser / set dresser |
Omar Foster | ... | assistant art director |
Steven D. Freeman | ... | on set dresser (as Steven Freeman) |
Vanessa Grayson | ... | additional props assistant |
Kristen Jenkins | ... | lead set designer |
Scott Johnson | ... | assistant property master (as Scott Johnson) |
James Maddox | ... | greensman |
Paul Markovich | ... | graphic designer |
Michael Gable Marynell | ... | storyboard artist |
John Greg Moncrief | ... | scenic charge |
Jay Murphy | ... | scenic foreman |
Natosha Riedl | ... | set decoration buyer |
Vanessa Rogers | ... | assistant set decorator |
Blake Shelton | ... | greensman |
Joey Sisson | ... | lead person |
Devita Walker | ... | set dec buyer |
Luke Lafayette Ward | ... | greensman |
Dylan Whitfield | ... | greens |
Anthony Stanislav Wislar | ... | set painter |
Angie Woodard | ... | assistant property master |
Sound Department
Michael Alcantara | ... | audio description recordist |
Felipe Borrero | ... | sound mixer |
Kristin Catuogno | ... | adr recordist |
John Chalfant | ... | re-recording mixer |
Tim Chilton | ... | foley artist |
Bob Costanza | ... | sound editor / sound effects editor |
Patrick Cyccone Jr. | ... | re-recording mixer |
Mark DeSimone | ... | adr mixer |
Akira Fukasawa | ... | sound utility |
G. Michael Graham | ... | supervising sound editor |
Christopher Joseph Harris | ... | sound mixer: second unit |
Jeff Hinton | ... | adr mixer |
Jeff Kushner | ... | supervising adr editor (as Jeffrey Kushner) |
Andrew Rice | ... | adr mixer / sound re-recordist |
Alvaro Vela | ... | audio engineer |
Jared Watt | ... | boom operator |
Julio Allen | ... | sound utility (uncredited) |
Chad Audino | ... | sound utility (uncredited) |
Akira Fukasawa | ... | additional sound mixer (uncredited) |
Shacora Mitchell | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Wes Aylor | ... | special effects foreman |
Lee R. LaCaille | ... | special effects technician |
Ian Sutton | ... | special effects technician |
Durk Tyndall | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Alexandra Added | ... | vfx producer: Cinesite |
Olumide Adeyemo | ... | matchmove/rotomation artist: visual effects |
Brian Adler | ... | visual effects |
Alexandre Aillet | ... | head of fx: Cinesite |
Neishaw Ali | ... | visual effects executive producer |
Alireza Babarahimloo | ... | roto/paint artist: Rodeo FX |
Darya Bakun | ... | Visual Effects Senior Coordinator |
Peiman Bandari | ... | roto/paint artist: RodeoFx |
Jeremy Beaulne | ... | matchmove artist |
Jo Ann Cordero Belen | ... | Senior Compositor: Method Studios |
Aneesh Bhatnagar | ... | visual effects artist |
Pravesh Bhoyar | ... | visual effects lead: method studios |
Diego Bittencourt | ... | compositor: Rodeo FX |
Marie-Pierre Boucher | ... | global production manager: RodeoFX |
Sarah Boucherit | ... | visual effects artist |
Mark Braithwaite | ... | compositing supervisor: method studios |
Jonathan Brayer | ... | vfx line producer: Cinesite |
Kevin Campbell | ... | head of production technology |
Josh Carlton | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Nicolas Cazette | ... | dmp & environment: Cinesite |
Chris Chadwick | ... | matchmove and layout: Cinesite |
Goby Hsiao Yun Chou | ... | fx: Cinesite |
Jimi Clark | ... | global resource producer |
Eric Clement | ... | cg supervisor: Cinesite |
Alexandra Colatosti | ... | vfx production assistant: Cinesite |
Richard Collis | ... | dmp & environment: Cinesite |
Bryce Colquitt | ... | lead data wrangler |
Alexandre Corbin | ... | layout/matchmove artist: Rodeo Fx |
Patrick Couturier | ... | rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX |
Chris Cox | ... | head of cg: Spin VFX |
Kristofer Cross | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Cesar Dacol Jr. | ... | creature art director |
Mikaël Damant-Sirois | ... | head of cg: Rodeo FX |
Vance Dehne | ... | Roto/Paint Lead: method studios |
Christian Carlos Camacho del Carpio | ... | rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX |
Andrew Deneau | ... | visual effects jr data wrangler |
Antoine Desilets | ... | lead roto & paint artist: Rodeo FX |
Nicolas Deziel | ... | digital compositor |
Madeleine Dotto | ... | video playback |
François Dumoulin | ... | visual effects supervisor: Rodeo FX |
Jeanne Esquilat | ... | rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX |
Niall Flinn | ... | cg supervisor |
Marcos Francos | ... | visual effects artist |
Brittani Freeman-Rein | ... | visual effects producer (as Brittani Rein) |
Chris Fregoso | ... | flame artist |
Menahem Gabay | ... | IT and Storage Project Lead: Cinesite |
Aurelie Gagnon-Morin | ... | roto/paint artist: Rodeo FX |
Iñaki Gegúndez Vicente | ... | Senior PostVis Artist: RodeoFX |
Jordan Gillet | ... | pipeline coordinator: Cinesite |
Mathieu Godin | ... | matchmove artist |
Jose Luis Gomez Godinez | ... | compositing: Cinesite |
Björn Gottwald | ... | lead compositing: Cinesite |
Vladislava Govednik | ... | visual effects: production assistant: method studios |
Sabrina Guerin | ... | visual effects coordinator: Framestore |
Hakim Harrouche | ... | FX Artist |
Peter Hart | ... | head of matchmove and layout: Method Studios |
Michael Hedges | ... | digital compositor |
Scott Holmes | ... | head of animation: Cinesite |
Taylor Holton | ... | digital compositor: Rodeo FX |
Mitch Hounslow | ... | visual effects editor: Spin VFX |
Stavroula Ioanniti | ... | compositing: Cinesite |
Inna Itkin | ... | lead lighting artist |
Helen Jen | ... | visual effects producer |
Kalvin Kingdon | ... | visual effects |
Maggie Kraisamutr | ... | in-house visual effects compositor |
Nahye Kwon | ... | Lighting TD |
Philippe Langlois | ... | head of dmp & environment: Cinesite |
Yoann Lavallée | ... | Visual effects editor: Rodeo FX |
Erwan Leroy | ... | head of 2d: SPINVFX |
Maxime Letertre | ... | matchmove artist: Rodeo FX |
Raphael Letertre | ... | cg supervisor: Rodeo FX |
Aric Lewis | ... | visual effects editor |
Wassila Lmouaci | ... | visual effects producer: Rodeo FX |
Samuel Locas-Meilleur | ... | matchmove/rotomation artist |
Grant Lynch | ... | visual effects editor |
Susan Ma | ... | integration department manager: Method Studios |
Renaud Madeline | ... | compositing supervisor: Rodeo FX |
Jeronimo Maggi | ... | FX Technical Director: Method Studios |
Jeremy Mamisao | ... | visual effects editor: Cinesite |
Rebecca Matkaluk | ... | visual effects production manager |
Amaury Matu | ... | fx td |
Jim McVay | ... | head of lighting department |
Crisanta Melendez | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Laurent Meste | ... | fx artist / visual effects artist |
Michaël Michaud | ... | vfx editor: Cinesite |
Alberto Montañés | ... | Lead compositor: Cinesite |
Sébastien Moreau | ... | visual effects executive producer: Rodeo FX |
Jass Mun | ... | cg artist: Rodeo FX |
Jeff Nadwidny | ... | roto/paint department lead: method studios |
Amanda Nguyen | ... | vfx coordinator: Cinesite |
Chad Nixon | ... | visual effects executive producer: Cinesite |
Adam O'Brien-Locke | ... | global production supervisor: Rodeo FX |
Magdi Omar | ... | visual effects production manager |
Benjamin Pablo | ... | roto/paint compositor artist: Rodeo FX |
Stéphane Paccolat | ... | look development artist: Rodeo FX |
Yonggyu Park | ... | fx artist: Rodeo FX |
Jignesh Patel | ... | compositor |
Ana Sofia Mestre de Almeida Pereira | ... | lead compositor: method studios |
Maxime Philippon | ... | modeling artist: Rodeo FX |
Etienne Poulin St-Laurent | ... | head of layout: Rodeo FX |
William Powloski | ... | visual effects producer / visual effects supervisor |
Jaime Provido | ... | technology resource administrator: Method Studios |
Yu Qin | ... | compositing: Cinesite |
Kevin Rafferty | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Sylvain Robert | ... | effects technical director: RodeoFx |
Saul Rodriguez | ... | digital compositor: Rodeo FX |
Randall J. Rosa | ... | visual effects supervisor: Cinesite |
Jean-Paul Rovela | ... | lead lighting td: Cinesite |
Darren Russell | ... | compositing: Cinesite |
Petr Sajner | ... | digital compositor |
David S. Sanchez | ... | modeling supervisor |
Raphael Santos | ... | digital compositor: Rodeo FX Montreal |
Gustavo Schiapim | ... | digital compositor |
Matthew Silver Schitkovitz | ... | vfx production manager |
Sean Schur | ... | visual effects supervisor: Method Studios |
Angelika Schweitzer | ... | technical resource coordinator: Method Studios |
Drew Shields | ... | tracking lead: Method Studios Vancouver |
Tanner Silva | ... | Technical Support |
Irene Smirnova | ... | visual effects artist |
Jordan Soles | ... | vp development and technology: Rodeo FX |
Michael Solon | ... | digital compositor |
Igor Staritsin | ... | lead concept artist |
Jennifer Stimpfig | ... | visual effects coordinator: method studios |
James Stone | ... | head of assets |
Masaya Sugimura | ... | fx: Cinesite |
Mehdi Tadlaoui | ... | head of matchmove and layout: Cinesite |
Stedman Tam | ... | visual effects editor: Spin VFX |
Stephanie Tenn | ... | visual effects production assistant |
Heiko Tippelt | ... | compositing supervisor: Cinesite |
Tara Tote | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Ankit Vajpayee | ... | compositor |
Mathieu Vezina | ... | prep artist: Rodeo FX |
Valeri Vidakovic | ... | roto/prep lead: Spin VFX |
Joseph Villa | ... | roto and paint lead: Method Studios |
Bryan Walman | ... | Technical Department Manager: Cinesite |
Garrett Wilson | ... | visual effects editor: Rodeo VFX |
Brian Yuan Zhang | ... | vfx editorial supervisor: Spin VFX |
Shawn Annets | ... | artist manager: Method Studios (uncredited) |
Jasmine Cadavid | ... | cg coordinator (uncredited) |
Nicolas Elsig | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Manuel Feria | ... | digital compositor: Method Studios (uncredited) |
Karen Huerta | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Tomas Langevin-Côté | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Lauren Marton | ... | Roto Paint Artist (uncredited) |
Jonathan Niquet | ... | pipeline td: Rodeo FX (uncredited) |
Robert Nzengou-Tayo | ... | matchmove artist (uncredited) |
Nicolas Ramiro Cotallo | ... | fx artist: Rodeo FX (uncredited) |
Janine Recio | ... | cg coordinator: Rodeo FX (uncredited) |
Michael Soppit | ... | visual effects editor (uncredited) |
Olivier Thibaut | ... | head of software: Method Studios (uncredited) |
Stunts
Jennifer Badger | ... | stunt coordinator |
Kelli Barksdale | ... | stunt double |
Chuck Borden | ... | stunt performer |
Joshua Bradley | ... | stunt double: Jason Ritter |
Marcelle Coletti | ... | stunt performer |
John Copeman | ... | stunt rigger |
Bob Fisher | ... | utility stunt |
Dean Grimes | ... | stunts |
Dante Ha | ... | stunts |
Niahlah Hope | ... | stunt double: Alisha Wainwright |
Bobby James | ... | stunt performer |
Marcus Lewis | ... | stunt double: Michael Anthony |
David Brian Martin | ... | stunt rigger |
Dino Muccio | ... | utility stunts |
Jessica Nam | ... | stunt double: Ali Ahn |
Daniel Ray | ... | marine coordinator |
Delmar Reyna | ... | stunt performer |
Marvin Ross | ... | stunt performer |
Maya Santandrea | ... | stunt double: Alisha Wainwright |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jason Andrews | ... | lighting technician |
Nick Barros | ... | key grip: 2nd unit |
Kenneth Bolton | ... | dolly grip |
Zavier Bolton | ... | Dolly grip / grip |
Chris Camillo | ... | dmx technician |
Jesse Carver | ... | rigging electrician |
Marc Casey | ... | underwater camera technician |
Adam Castro | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Neil Chartier | ... | first assistant camera |
Traci Chartier | ... | second assistant camera |
Charles Lucky Cormier | ... | rigging grip location foreman |
Stephen Crowley | ... | gaffer |
Jeff Crumbley | ... | b camera operator |
Rick Davidson | ... | "a" camera/steadicam operator / cinematographer: 2nd unit |
Steve Dietl | ... | still photographer |
Jordan Dixon | ... | rigging electrician |
Mike Fisher | ... | first assistant camera: "c" camera / second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Chase Flowers | ... | loader |
Jonathan Fulton | ... | best boy rigging grip |
James Biggame Gallimore | ... | video assist |
Francis Harlan | ... | key rigging grip |
Kelly Harle | ... | camera utility |
Nastasia Humphries | ... | digital utility |
Sean Jones | ... | rigging electrician |
Andy Lohrenz | ... | electrician |
Cody Mckinzie | ... | rigging electric |
Bob Myers | ... | grip |
Justin Noel | ... | additional "c" camera first assistant |
Tom Novell | ... | Rigging electric best boy |
Conrad Perry | ... | video playback |
Paris Rich | ... | Fixtures/LED Technician |
Wendy Strickland | ... | grip: day player |
Jeff C. Sutton | ... | lighting technician |
John Sweet | ... | rigging electrician |
Jon Titus | ... | lighting technician |
Joel C. Warren | ... | lighting designer |
Geoffrey Waters | ... | second assistant camera: c camera |
Paul Wells | ... | grip |
Animation Department
Harrison Wang | ... | animator: Rodeo FX |
Casting Department
Debbie Andrews | ... | casting |
Toni Avalos | ... | extras casting |
Celia Becerra | ... | extras casting |
Rebecca Carfagna | ... | casting associate: Georgia |
Derek Hersey | ... | casting associate |
Alyssa Jacobson | ... | extras casting |
Meagan Lewis | ... | casting: Atlanta |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Shy Day | ... | wardrobe coordinator |
Ali Dunham | ... | shopper/buyer |
D. Lucky Henry | ... | costumer |
Tuezday Naper | ... | costume supervisor |
Day Ramphal | ... | shopper |
Kendall Rogers | ... | costumer |
Antwan Tweezy Jackson | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Zack Beshears | ... | dailies operator |
Larry Field | ... | supervising colorist |
Alex Freeman | ... | title and end credits |
Aurora Gordon | ... | colorist |
Tal Harris | ... | post-production supervisor |
John Petersen | ... | colorist: dailies |
Danielle L. Statuto | ... | assistant editor |
Mayleen Vega | ... | post-production assistant |
Erica Starr Parrish | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Location Management
Matt Beaty | ... | assistant location manager |
Johnny Chen | ... | key location scout |
James Billy Hill III | ... | key assistant location manager |
Renay Nailon | ... | location coordinator |
Tim Reiser | ... | location assistant |
Jason Sargis | ... | key assistant location manager |
Ricky Tyree | ... | location assistant |
Joseph Aguado | ... | location assistant (uncredited) |
Music Department
Pierre Charles | ... | electronic music programming (as Pierre Charles III) |
Jessica Harrison | ... | music editor |
Henry van Roden | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Aimee Bell | ... | script supervisor: additional |
Hajar Mainl | ... | script supervisor |
Laura Noxon | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Stephen Edward Austin | ... | picture car coordinator |
Alison Biles | ... | driver |
Neil Castles Jr. | ... | transportation coordinator |
Roxie Caswell | ... | driver |
Samantha Holzem | ... | dot admin |
Yvonne Kirkland | ... | driver |
Philip Taylor | ... | mechanic |
Shanda Scott | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Joseph Aguado | ... | animal wrangler |
Jeremy Anderson | ... | lead set medic |
Andrew Bohenko | ... | production secretary |
Matthew Borysewicz | ... | second assistant accountant |
Dejoane Bowman | ... | production assistant |
Patrick Buntichai | ... | production coordinator |
Shaun Cain | ... | petty cash accountant |
Shirlyn A. Cesar | ... | assistant to producer |
Evelyn Chafin | ... | production coordinator |
Met Clark | ... | medic |
Jacob Cooper | ... | production assistant |
Emlyn Crenshaw | ... | showrunner's assistant |
Jyllel Syage Dickerman | ... | first assistant accountant |
Karlyn Exantus | ... | second unit |
Pimthip Thongchua Freud | ... | craft service |
Kennedy Blanchard Gay | ... | assistant to the line producer (as Kennedy Blanchard) |
Tre'Mond Kearse | ... | location assistant |
Carrie King | ... | stand-in: Utility |
Keaton Lange | ... | production assistant |
Christine Loskocinski | ... | payroll assistant |
Vada Majors | ... | production assistant |
Diann Malcolm | ... | production assistant |
Samantha Montgomery | ... | artist management coordinator |
Franklin Murillo | ... | office production assistant |
Rae Murillo | ... | publicist |
Sinatra Onyewuchi | ... | security supervisor |
Ashanti Ragland | ... | stand-in |
John A. Seay | ... | photo double |
Monique Shaw | ... | production assistant |
Lillian Sitero | ... | additional craft service assistant |
Ginger D. Steele | ... | accounting clerk |
Pamela Thornton | ... | production accountant (as Pamela Williamson) |
Yvonne Hana Yi | ... | writers assistant |
Cameron Sherman | ... | craft services assistant (uncredited) |