No photo available. Represent Maxwell Highsmith? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 13,665 this week

Maxwell Highsmith

Max, born in 1964 and a native of Hempstead, New York, grew up loving lacrosse. He was always too small for football. He never had the hands for basketball and could never learn the complexities it took for baseball. With cross-country running as his only athletic skill, lacrosse and Max fell in love. His love for America's first team sport ... See full bio »

Kevin Smith and Retta Score This Summer's Movies

In a speed round, Kevin Smith and Retta gauge their excitement for the movies coming to theaters this summer.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10000 people
created 07 Mar 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Maxwell Highsmith's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Watchmen Murdered Man
(2019)
Superintelligence Baseball Stadium Fan
(2019)
In Search of Liberty Police Officer
(2017)
Miracle Workers Disgruntled Mail Room Worker
(2019)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (32 credits)
 2020 Bad Boys for Life (post-production)
Wedding Friend (uncredited)
 2019 Raising Dion (TV Series) (post-production)
Theatre Audience Member
- Episode #1.9 (2019) ... Theatre Audience Member (uncredited)
- Episode #1.6 (2019) ... Theatre Audience Member (uncredited)
  Scarlett (Short) (completed)
Kavaal
 2019 Superintelligence (completed)
Baseball Stadium Fan
 2019 Godzilla: King of the Monsters (completed)
Scientist (uncredited)
 2019 Dolly Parton's Heartstrings (TV Series)
Black Cowboy
- JJ Sneed (2019) ... Black Cowboy
 2019 Watchmen (TV Series)
Murdered Man
- Pilot (2019) ... Murdered Man
 2019 Poms
Bowling Alley Patron (uncredited)
 2019 Avengers: Endgame
Military Officer (uncredited)
 2017-2019 The Inspectors (TV Series)
Postal Police Officer / Jamaican Police Officer / Postal Inspector
- Lost Angeles (2019) ... Postal Police Officer
- Making Chemistry (2019) ... Postal Police Officer
- That Moment When (2018) ... Jamaican Police Officer / Postal Inspector
- The Initiation (2017) ... Jamaican Police Officer / Postal Inspector
 2019 The Act (TV Series)
CSI Lucas (2019-) / CSI Lucas / Deputy Sheriff Lucas
- A Whole New World (2019) ... CSI Lucas (2019-) (uncredited)
- Two Wolverines (2019) ... CSI Lucas (uncredited)
- La Maison du Bon Reve (2019) ... Deputy Sheriff Lucas (uncredited)
 2019 The Best of Enemies
Ann's Army / Charrette Member (uncredited)
 2019 Miracle Workers (TV Series)
Disgruntled Mail Room Worker
- 1 Hour (2019) ... Disgruntled Mail Room Worker
 2018 Ozark (TV Series)
Legislative Bar Patron
- Reparations (2018) ... Legislative Bar Patron (uncredited)
 2018 First Man
News Reporter (uncredited)
 2018/II Harvest Season (Short)
Sam
 2018 The Quad (TV Series)
Tech Company Recruiter / SI for Martin Bell
- #NativeSon (2018) ... Tech Company Recruiter / SI for Martin Bell
 2018 Black Panther
River Tribe Member (uncredited)
 2018 The Resident (TV Series)
Dr. Stevie Woods
- Comrades in Arms (2018) ... Dr. Stevie Woods (uncredited)
 2017-2018 Valor (TV Series)
Enlisted Shadow Raider
- Oscar Mike (2018) ... Enlisted Shadow Raider (uncredited)
- Command & Control (2018) ... Enlisted Shadow Raider (uncredited)
- Ciphers (2018) ... Enlisted Shadow Raider (uncredited)
- Stay Frosty (2017) ... Enlisted Shadow Raider (uncredited)
- About-Face (2017) ... Enlisted Shadow Raider (uncredited)
 2017 The Gifted (TV Series)
Campaign Supporter
- eXploited (2017) ... Campaign Supporter (uncredited)
 2017 In Search of Liberty
Police Officer
 2016 A Mother's Plea (Short)
Solicitor Williams
 2016 Suicide Note (TV Movie)
Detective Harrison
 2014 Safe House: A Christian Story
Deacon Walter
 2013 The Trunk - Episode 1 Flushed (Short)
Officer 2
 2013/II The Trunk (TV Mini-Series)
Detective No.2
 2011 Southern Fried Stings (TV Series)
Arresting Police Officer
- Episode #3.3 (2011) ... Arresting Police Officer
 2010 Angel of Mine (Short)
Michael
 2001 Ali
Nation of Islam Soldier No. 6 (uncredited)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | See more »

Official Sites:

Acting | Actors Access | See more »

Alternate Names:

Max Highsmith
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

When asked to play a Black Cowboy, Maxwell jumped at the chance in order to relive his "Black Cowboy" days with The Wyatt Earp Gunfighters Group (WEGG, Inc.). This group performed Saloon bar fights, shootouts, and Wild West re-enactments in South Florida during the early 1990s. See more »

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed