Directed by
Tim True |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Csaba Mera | ... | (writer) |
Tim True | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Anna Camp | ... | Anna | |
Steven Strait | ... | Michael | |
Joe Lo Truglio | ... | Gary | |
Chloe Mason | ... | Shonda | |
Kristin Taylor | ... | Luisa | |
Reza Leal-Smartt | ... | Anna at 17 | |
Grant Hall | ... | Michael at 12 | |
Sydney Lovering | ... | Anna at 12 | |
Parker Hall | ... | Michael at 7 | |
Dana Millican | ... | Dr. Davis | |
Deborah Lee Smith | ... | Mrs. Johnson | |
Griffin Gadre | ... | Beach Fort Commander | |
Kieran Gadre | ... | Beach Fort Captain |
Produced by
Rudy Gadre | ... | executive producer |
Rupa Dalal Gadre | ... | executive producer |
Bradford Lovering | ... | executive producer |
Corey Lovering | ... | executive producer |
Csaba Mera | ... | executive producer |
Glen Reynolds | ... | executive producer |
Alyssa Roehrenbeck | ... | producer |
Deborah Lee Smith | ... | producer |
Tim True | ... | producer |
Brittani Ward | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Sean Barrett |
Cinematography by
Philip A. Anderson |
Editing by
Kevin Birou | ||
Michael Ward |
Casting By
Brittani Ward |
Production Design by
Jade Harris |
Costume Design by
Jade Harris |
Makeup Department
Erin Cry | ... | hair stylist |
Kameron Gates | ... | key makeup artist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Martin Vavra | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Gwen Hopman-Damon | ... | set dresser |
Little Lark | ... | additional artwork |
Mandy Lehman | ... | property master |
Sarah Perez | ... | art department pa |
Renee Staeck | ... | original artwork |
Sound Department
Christiann A. Burch | ... | sound mixer |
Jebari Dean | ... | sound mixer (as Jebarri Dean) |
Heidi DuBose | ... | sound mixer |
Houston Gastelum | ... | dialogue editor |
Russ Gorsline | ... | dialogue editor / re-recording mixer |
Seth Greenberg | ... | foley artist |
Tara Krick | ... | sound supervisor |
Brent Rogers | ... | sound designer |
Natalia Saavedra Brychcy | ... | additional sound editing |
Alexander Verbitskiy | ... | Additional re-recording mixer |
Visual Effects by
Chris Hackett | ... | colorist |
Chris R. Wilson | ... | visual effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
Nick Bremer | ... | swing: grip & electric |
Brian Brose | ... | still photographer |
Alex Emberlin | ... | Drone Assistant |
Liz Haan | ... | swing: grip & electric |
Max Huskins | ... | still photographer |
Amanda Kulmac | ... | second assistant camera |
Tiffany Lindquist | ... | swing: grip & electric |
Mike Marchlewski | ... | key grip |
Levy Moroshan | ... | still photographer |
Aaron Nelson | ... | swing: grip & electric |
Efrem Peter | ... | camera operator |
Jeff T. Smith | ... | swing: grip & electric |
Jim Stanek | ... | first assistant camera |
Kenji Sugahara | ... | drone operator |
Gabe Twigg | ... | first assistant camera |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sarah Baker | ... | costume buyer |
Editorial Department
Jordan Heffernan | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Emilee Booher | ... | music supervisor |
Jesse Emerson | ... | composer assistant |
Eric Phillips | ... | Additional Music (as Eric E. Phillips) / composer assistant (as Eric E. Phillips) |
Script and Continuity Department
Janet Beeson | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Angella Davis | ... | craft service |
Alexander Fattal | ... | production assistant |
Alexander L. Fattal | ... | production assistant (as Alex Fattal) |
Stefan Feuerherdt | ... | legal services |
Max Huskins | ... | production assistant |
Aaron Liu | ... | production assistant |
Angeling Liu | ... | production assistant |
Lauren McKean | ... | production coordinator |
Audrey Walker | ... | craft service |
Thanks
Wendell Baker | ... | special thanks |
Charles Blanke | ... | special thanks |
William Boyd | ... | special thanks |
Menegon Cie | ... | special thanks |
Cynthia Ganley | ... | special thanks |
Marcus Geduld | ... | special thanks |
Craig Gonzales | ... | special thanks |
Susan Hall | ... | special thanks |
Collin Hegna | ... | special thanks |
Chloe Huckins | ... | special thanks |
Jeffrey Keim | ... | special thanks |
Ruthanne Keim | ... | special thanks |
Michael Koerner | ... | special thanks |
Alexia Kutzner | ... | special thanks |
Eric Macey | ... | special thanks |
Katherine Morris | ... | special thanks |
Matt Nolan | ... | special thanks |
Megan Orton | ... | special thanks |
Merissa Rickords | ... | special thanks |
Sally Roberts | ... | special thanks |
Helenna Santos | ... | special thanks |
Harriet Sherry | ... | special thanks |
Thad Smith | ... | special thanks |
Rafaela Steen | ... | special thanks |
Joel Stirnkorb | ... | special thanks |
Brooks Van Alstine | ... | special thanks |
Lisa Van Alstine | ... | special thanks |
Tim Williams | ... | special thanks |
Maiah Wynn | ... | special thanks |
Mort Zalutsky | ... | special thanks |
Sam Zalutsky | ... | special thanks |
Agnieszka Zoltowski | ... | special thanks |