The Romanoffs (TV Series)
House of Special Purpose (2018)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Matthew Weiner |
Writing Credits
Matthew Weiner | ... | (created by) |
Mary Sweeney | ... | (written by) and |
Matthew Weiner | ... | (written by) |
Michael Goldbach | ... | (executive story editor) and |
Dan LeFranc | ... | (executive story editor) |
Donald Joh | ... | (story editor) |
Jenna Noel Frazier | ... | (staff writer) and |
Kathryn Allison Mann | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Christina Hendricks | ... | Olivia Rogers | |
Jack Huston | ... | Samuel Ryan | |
Paul Reiser | ... | Bob Isaacson | |
Isabelle Huppert | ... | Jacqueline | |
Mike Doyle | ... | Brian Norris | |
JJ Feild | ... | Jack | |
Mark Valley | ... | Steve Lewis | |
Evgenia Brik | ... | Katrina | |
Morten Suurballe | ... | Max Gruber | |
Ivan G'Vera | ... | Lazlo Barta | |
Cornelia Ivancan | ... | Gillian | |
Jaschka Lämmert | ... | Liesel (as Jaschka Lammert) | |
Iva Babic | ... | Gretchen | |
Goran Navojec | ... | Karl | |
Thomas Nash | ... | Hans | |
Markus Gertken | ... | Maître D' | |
Frantiska Brzobohatá | ... | Olga | |
Issy Stewart | ... | Tatiana (as Isabelle Stewart) | |
Valeriya Safina | ... | Maria | |
Markéta Gajdosová | ... | Anastasia | |
David Bilinec | ... | Alexei | |
Marek Bilinec | ... | Alexei | |
Marie Page | ... | Little Girl (as Marie Bohumila Page) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Cyndy Day | ... | Court Stenographer | |
Stuart Dunstan | ... | Cindy | |
Hélène Cardona | ... | French and German Voices (uncredited) | |
Amy Letcher | ... | Daughter O (uncredited) |
Produced by
Brette Billow | ... | co-producer |
Semi Chellas | ... | executive producer |
Kathy Ciric | ... | co-executive producer |
André Jacquemetton | ... | consulting producer |
Maria Jacquemetton | ... | consulting producer |
Blake McCormick | ... | co-executive producer |
David Minkowski | ... | co-producer |
Nathaniel Smith | ... | co-producer |
Matthew Stillman | ... | co-producer |
Mary Sweeney | ... | consulting producer |
Kriss Turner | ... | co-executive producer |
Matthew Weiner | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Sonya Belousova | ... | (music by) |
Giona Ostinelli | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Chris Manley |
Editing by
Chris Figler |
Casting By
Carrie Audino | ||
Kendra Shay Clark | ||
Laura Schiff |
Production Design by
Henry Dunn |
Art Direction by
Frantisek Weber |
Set Decoration by
Petr Marek |
Costume Design by
Wendy Chuck |
Makeup Department
Oonagh Bagley | ... | junior makeup artist: crowd |
Malinda Ballesteros | ... | makeup artist |
Lana Horochowski | ... | makeup department head |
Keirsten Morris | ... | makeup artist |
Julie Nightingale | ... | hair stylist: crowd / makeup artist: crowd |
Theraesa Rivers | ... | hair department head |
Ashley Rocha | ... | assistant makeup artist: toronto unit |
Production Management
Colin Bright | ... | post production executive |
Jim Hegarty | ... | post-production supervisor |
Ines Mongil-Echandi | ... | additional unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jude Gorjanc | ... | first assistant director |
Garrett Ives | ... | second assistant director: title sequence only |
Jan Musil | ... | third assistant director |
Martin Pavlacky | ... | second assistant director |
Tomas Pavlacky | ... | first assistant director: Czechia |
Helena Safarikova | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Madalina Anton | ... | scenic painter |
Mark Dane | ... | lead man |
Tomas Kratochvila | ... | assistant art director |
Richard E. Kruder | ... | key set dresser |
John Francis Kupfer | ... | set dresser |
Aine Lynn-McEvoy | ... | scenic artist |
Francis Maiorino | ... | greens coordinator |
Dustin Neiderman | ... | graphic designer |
Robin Richesson | ... | storyboard artist |
Barbara Sandberg | ... | graphic designer |
Jeff Smith | ... | set designer |
Joe Smith | ... | assistant property master |
Steve Stanford | ... | set dresser |
Keith Stiegelbauer | ... | set dresser |
Jaroslav Strba | ... | property master |
Karel Stýblo | ... | assistant property master |
Michal Turner | ... | head of construction |
Jim S. Williams | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Larry Benjamin | ... | re-recording mixer |
Terry Boyd Jr. | ... | foley mixer |
Tomas Cervenka | ... | boom operator |
Mark Cookson | ... | sound effects editor |
Brad Dawe | ... | playback engineer |
Petr Forejt | ... | production sound mixer |
Cormac Funge | ... | supervising sound editor |
Kristen Hirlinger | ... | dialogue editor |
Ondrej Jirsa | ... | boom operator: radio mic |
Ryan Meadows | ... | assistant sound editor |
Chris Navarro | ... | adr mixer |
Pete Nichols | ... | sound effects editor |
Pernell L. Salinas | ... | assistant sound editor |
Danial Shimiaei | ... | post-production sound |
Kevin Valentine | ... | re-recording mixer |
Mark Weber | ... | sound mixer |
Kelly Wright | ... | sound recordist |
Special Effects by
Marek Bocek | ... | armourer |
Samuel Mcgrath | ... | special effects assistant |
Jan Rejnus | ... | special effects supervisor |
Mark White | ... | senior special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Juan Alvarez | ... | visual effects artist |
Mike Bozulich | ... | compositor: The Resistance VFX |
Tim Christensen | ... | visual effects artist |
Andrew Jupina | ... | visual effects editor: Pictureshop |
Joseph Madurski | ... | visual effects artist |
Richard Ivan Mann | ... | visual effects producer: The Resistance VFX |
Phillip Moses | ... | visual effects supervisor: The Resistance VFX |
Jordan Rice | ... | 2d visual effects runner |
Tommy Williamson | ... | digital compositor |
Mallory Lovings | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Stunts
Jason Gosbee | ... | stunts |
Stephannie Hawkins | ... | stunt double: Kerry Bishe |
Petr Hynek | ... | rider |
Dana Jones | ... | stunt double: janet montgomery |
David Listvan | ... | stunt coordinator |
Vincent Rother | ... | stunt double: Corey Stoll |
Camera and Electrical Department
Luke Adamski | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Victor Alcantara | ... | second assistant camera |
James Baldanza | ... | B Camera Operator: miami unit |
Franck-Norman Bihi | ... | electrician |
Joaquin Cervera | ... | first assistant camera |
Jennifer Galipault | ... | second assistant camera |
Michael Gazda | ... | grip |
Ian Hernand | ... | digital loader |
Karel Himmer | ... | assistant camera |
Johnathan Holmes | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Ondrej Kos | ... | first assistant camera: a cam - czech unit |
Justina Mintz | ... | still photographer |
Erion Pemaj | ... | electrical rigger |
Guillaume Quilichini | ... | b camera/steadicam operator |
Alan Ruth | ... | second assistant camera: "c" camera, daily |
Jan Thijs | ... | still photographer |
Jasper Vrakking | ... | digital imaging technician |
Matthew Waving | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Casting Department
Nancy Bishop | ... | casting department / european casting |
Martha Dietsche | ... | casting assistant: US |
Barbara Harris | ... | adr voice casting |
Vera Maceckova | ... | extras casting coordinator |
Frantisek Petrak | ... | extras casting |
David Stejskal | ... | casting: Europe |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Dan Bronson | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Tiger Curran | ... | assistant costume designer |
Michaela Dejmalova | ... | set costumer |
Angelica Dumitrescu | ... | costume buyer |
Bryan Fernandes | ... | costume assistant |
Alice Cortes Kheilova | ... | set costumer |
Veronika Metzova | ... | key costumer |
David Profeta | ... | key costumer |
Alphonsine Mireille Toudonou | ... | ager dyer |
Giorgia Tramontano | ... | costume buyer |
Haley Vigil | ... | costume production assistant |
Sarka Zazvorkova | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Editorial Department
Chris Armstrong | ... | supervising dailies engineer |
Mathias Hilger | ... | assistant editor |
James Keller | ... | post-production assistant |
Molly McNaughton | ... | finishing producer |
Tim Vincent | ... | final colorist |
Valance Eisleben | ... | color assistant (uncredited) |
Location Management
Jake Golle | ... | location scout |
Joshua Hibberd | ... | Unit Manager: UK |
Adam Bernstein | ... | location production assistant: daily (uncredited) |
Music Department
Bryan Carrigan | ... | music editor |
Fil Eisler | ... | Main Title Theme by |
Ginger Greaves | ... | music licensing |
Melyssa Hardwick | ... | executive in charge of music |
James T. Hill | ... | music scoring mixer |
Alexandra Patsavas | ... | music supervisor |
Geoff Stradling | ... | orchestrator |
Script and Continuity Department
Monika Hlavatá | ... | script supervisor |
Angela Mastronardi | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Mark Gough | ... | driver: uk |
Nick Harding | ... | unit driver |
Dew John | ... | unit driver |
Ted Leaning | ... | driver |
Anthony Pappalardo | ... | transportation |
Additional Crew
David Albahae | ... | office production assistant |
John Bickerstaff | ... | assistant to producer |
Josh Brady | ... | office production assistant |
Jan Cajzl | ... | set production assistant |
Harrison Carr | ... | production assistant |
Joseph Cho | ... | head of production finance: Amazon Studios |
Dan Ciocazan | ... | production assistant |
Linda Colangelo | ... | unit publicist |
Guillaume Dabinpons | ... | voice actor |
Ed Gately | ... | assistant accountant |
Nick Hall | ... | executive in charge of production |
Karen Jewell | ... | post production accountant |
Joshua Lastine | ... | production legal counsel |
Paul Manilla | ... | production accountant |
Tori Paris | ... | assistant to producer |
Sara Pearson | ... | Assistant to Semi Chellas |
Mihai Popa | ... | production assistant |
Myriam Rak | ... | legal clearance supervisor |
Tamara Saint Léger | ... | legal clearance supervisor |
Iva Sindelková | ... | Stand-in for Ms Isabelle Huppert |
Tiffany Smith | ... | payroll accountant |
Tate Sonnack | ... | epk production manager |
Barbora Sovinska | ... | production coordinator |
Aidan Gavril Wallace | ... | office pa |
K.L. Connie Wang | ... | clearances manager |