Superior Donuts (TV Series)
What's the Big Idea? (2017)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
James Burrows |
Writing Credits
Bob Daily | ... | (developed by) & |
Neil Goldman | ... | (developed by) & |
Garrett Donovan | ... | (developed by) |
Tracy Letts | ... | (based on the play by) |
Betsy Thomas | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
James Burrows | ... | executive producer |
Danielle Corches | ... | associate producer |
Bob Daily | ... | executive producer |
Garrett Donovan | ... | executive producer |
Jermaine Fowler | ... | executive producer |
Neil Goldman | ... | executive producer |
Alan J. Higgins | ... | consulting producer (as Al Higgins) |
Grant Johnson | ... | producer |
Suzanne Land | ... | studio executive |
Kelly Lee | ... | co-producer (as Kelly-Anne Lee) |
Josh Lieberman | ... | executive producer |
John R. Montgomery | ... | executive producer |
Peter Murrieta | ... | consulting producer |
Michael Rotenberg | ... | executive producer |
Mark Teitelbaum | ... | executive producer |
Betsy Thomas | ... | co-executive producer |
Emily R. Wilson | ... | supervising producer (as Emily Wilson) |
Music by
Bob Thiele Jr. | ||
Justin Warfield |
Cinematography by
Gary Baum | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Darryl Bates |
Casting By
Jeff Greenberg | ... | original casting director |
Production Design by
Steve Olson |
Set Decoration by
Melinda Ritz |
Costume Design by
Carey Bennett |
Makeup Department
Cynthia Bachman Brown | ... | makeup department head |
Brian Steven Banks | ... | hair stylist: Jermaine Fowler |
Adam Christopher | ... | makeup department head |
Luke O'Connor | ... | co-hair department head: hair department head / hair department head |
Gabriella Pollino | ... | co-hair department head: hair department head / hair department head (as Gabriella Pollino-Rodman) |
Lizbeth Williamson | ... | personal makeup artist: Ms. Sagal |
Meagan Hester | ... | personal makeup: Jermaine Fowler (uncredited) |
Production Management
Kelly Lee | ... | unit production manager (as Kelly-Anne Lee) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Rebecca Baughman | ... | first assistant director |
Oliver Garrett | ... | second assistant director |
Brandy McNeal | ... | second second assistant director |
Russell Sherman | ... | associate director |
Art Department
Ryan Bear | ... | props |
Matthew Carey | ... | assistant art director |
Jim Landis | ... | assistant property master |
Ken Ripperton | ... | construction coordinator |
Tim Schultz | ... | property master |
Josh Webb | ... | lead man |
Maximilian Webb | ... | set dresser |
Mikel Hands | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
John Bickelhaupt | ... | re-recording mixer |
Sean Byrne | ... | re-recording mix technician |
Jeff A. Johnson | ... | sound mixer (as Jeff Johnson) |
Sanaa Kelley | ... | foley artist |
Kathy Oldham | ... | re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
Bart Dion | ... | special effects coordinator |
Matthew Dion | ... | special effects foreman |
Visual Effects by
Mike Gaines | ... | visual effects artist |
Josh Miyaji | ... | visual effects artist / visual effects supervisor |
Matt Resta | ... | digital compositor: FuseFX |
Andy Simonson | ... | visual effects producer |
Dave Isaac Santos Abuel | ... | sr. compositor (uncredited) |
Brooke Noska | ... | visual effects producer: FuseFX (uncredited) |
Stunts
Joe Ross | ... | utility stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Alfie Cunningham | ... | first company grip |
Travers Hill Jr. | ... | camera operator |
Lee Johnson | ... | best boy set lighting |
Mark Pickens | ... | camera dolly grip (uncredited) |
Benjamin Zura | ... | chief lighting technician (as Ben Zura) |
Thomas McGough | ... | lighting console programmer (uncredited) |
John O'Brien | ... | video control (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Allen Hooper | ... | casting associate |
Tracy Lilienfield | ... | original casting |
James B. Mackay | ... | extras casting |
Jorge Thomson | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Yvonne Bastidos | ... | set costumer |
Mary Ellen Bosché | ... | costume supervisor |
Shelley Steier | ... | costumer |
Neil Tansey | ... | key costumer |
Alexa Newman | ... | costume buyer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Mónica Bermúdez | ... | post-production assistant |
Ben Bosse | ... | assistant editor |
Carissa Clark | ... | finishing producer |
Vincenzo Lucciola | ... | post production supervisor |
Jamie Yu | ... | editorial supervisor: FuseFX |
Music Department
Tessa Phillips | ... | music editor |
Bob Thiele Jr. | ... | composer: theme music |
Joshua Minyard | ... | music editor (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Gena Bravos | ... | script supervisor |
Aaron Vaccaro | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Atlas Fox | ... | driver (as Amber Fox) |
Additional Crew
Aysha Brown | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Claire Burgart | ... | assistant: producers |
Chris Conner | ... | assistant: producers |
Felicity Flesher | ... | assistant to producer |
Danny Gomez | ... | production coordinator |
Erin Grindler | ... | 1st assistant accountant (as Erin Rose Grindler) |
Kylan Huacuja | ... | titles: production coordinator |
Charles Kimbell | ... | background coordinator |
Mark Melara | ... | writers assistant |
Katie O'Brien | ... | assistant: producers |
Thomas Pistohl | ... | production executive |
Clarence Pruitt | ... | assistant: producers |
Ryan Robertson | ... | main title executive producer |
Cathy Schweickhardt | ... | production accountant |
Collin Kittredge Smith | ... | assistant to n. goldman & g. donovan / assistant: producers |
Zack Waxenberg | ... | assistant: producers |
Jason T. Welden | ... | computer/video playback |
Brandon White | ... | production assistant |
Rachel Voter | ... | digital content producer (uncredited) |