Edit
"Van Helsing" Began Again (TV Episode 2017) Poster

(TV Series)

(2017)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Michael Nankin

Writing Credits  

Neil LaBute ... (written by)
 
Suki Kaiser ... (story editor) &
Tristin Morton ... (story editor)
 
Gorrman Lee ... (script coordinator)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Kelly Overton ... Vanessa Helsing
Vincent Gale ... Flesh
Trezzo Mahoro ... Mohamad
Laura Mennell ... Rebecca
Paul Johansson ... Dmitri
Gia Crovatin ... Anastasia
Aleks Paunovic ... Julius
Duncan Ollerenshaw ... Dr. Sholomenko
Andrea Ware ... Lucky
Rowland Pidlubny ... Scab
Hannah Cheramy ... Dylan
Ryan Robbins ... Taka
Naika Toussaint ... Sheema
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Jessie Fraser ... Jessie (uncredited)

Produced by 

Simon Barry ... executive producer
Jay Daniel Beechinor ... co-producer
Joe Brusha ... consulting producer
Morris Chapdelaine ... associate producer
Michael Frislev ... executive producer
Todd Giroux ... co-producer
Jackie May ... co-executive producer
Michael Nankin ... executive producer
Chad Oakes ... executive producer
Chris Regina ... executive producer
Chris Rudolph ... producer
Jeremy Smith ... co-producer
Ralph Tedesco ... consulting producer
Evan Tylor ... executive producer
Matt Venables ... co-producer
Jonathan Walker ... co-executive producer

Music by 

Rich Walters

Cinematography by 

Brendan Uegama

Film Editing by 

Bridget Durnford

Production Design by 

James Hazell

Set Decoration by 

Josh Plaw

Costume Design by 

Farnaz Khaki-Sadigh

Makeup Department 

Tibor Farkas ... special makeup effects artist
Victoria Ferguson ... first assistant makeup artist
Ciara Lynch ... 1st assistant makeup
Madison Mah ... assistant makeup artist
Michael Nickiforek ... makeup effects designer
Tamar Ouziel ... makeup department head

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Paula Antil ... second assistant director
Jody Ryan ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Cameron Boon ... paint coordinator
Daniel Columbie ... prop designer
Jannat Deol ... props assist
Christopher Donaldson ... storyboard artist
Alex Fountain ... On-set Dresser
Catherine Gunn ... key scenic artist
Jeff Holloway ... assistant set decorator
Taylor Mander ... on-set dresser
Colin Meacham ... props
Baron Shaver ... construction coordinator
Andrew Watling ... property master
Raney Werneburg ... Lead carpenter

Sound Department 

Matt Coffey ... foley artist
Chris Ferguson ... loop group recordist / sound effects editor
Kirby Jinnah ... ADR mixer
Eric Lamontagne ... sound mixer
Jason Lawrence ... dialogue editor
Brent Planiden ... re-recording mixer
Tyler Rambie ... foley artist
Ian Robinson ... boom operator

Special Effects by 

Brant McIlroy ... special effects supervisor

Visual Effects by 

Chris Deger ... visual effects coordinator
Shawn Duddridge ... visual effects artist
James Frislev ... visual effects artist
Christina Nakhvat ... compositor
Vince Paul ... visual effects artist
Aydan Rogan ... visual effects artist
Richard Sinn ... visual effects artist
Kimberley Walker ... visual effects coordinator

Stunts 

Marcus Aurelio ... stunt performer
Jason Bell ... stunt performer
Lloyd Cunningham ... stunt performer
Landon Jackle ... stunt performer
Matthew Mylrea ... stunt double: Jonathan Scarfe
Holly Raczynski ... stunt double
Kimani Ray Smith ... stunt coordinator
Danna St. Lawrence ... Rebecca Stunt Double / stunt performer
Kent Thomson ... stunt double: Vincent Gale

Camera and Electrical Department 

Zachary Abrahamson ... lighting technician
Yann Chung ... second assistant camera
Steven Deneault ... camera operator: "a" camera
Kirk Langer ... second assistant camera
Corey MacGregor ... lighting technician
Maya Nadine ... grip
Kyle Pigeau ... rigging gaffer
Dan Power ... still photographer
Alicia c. Snee ... dolly grip: "c" camera
Nonda Speaks ... best boy grip
Leonard Taylor ... generator operator
Jamie Lynne Walsh ... grip
Matt Williams ... grip

Editorial Department 

Jon Anctil ... assistant editor
Raoul Crosby ... i/o operator
Sheila Giroux ... post-production coordinator
Claudio Sepulveda ... final colorist

Location Management 

Dan Carr ... location manager

Music Department 

Natasha Duprey ... music supervisor
Jacob Walters ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Billy McRobbie ... driver: cast
Dylan Waechter ... transportation co-captain

Other crew 

Shanna Buchanan ... accounting clerk
Doran Chandler ... legal counsel
Lisa Ciniglio ... insurance broker
Tanis Dolman ... clearances
Stephanie Duncan ... assistant accountant
Jeffrey Freeman ... assistant accountant
Karina Frislev ... writers room assistant
Chris Ippolito ... assistant to the producer
Gorrman Lee ... script coordinator
Alana Murray ... clearance coordinator
Lauraine Richardson ... key production assistant
Christine Solberg ... assistant to kelly overton
Karen Tony ... production accountant
Shelby Tony ... payroll accountant
Cameron K. Smith ... hero gun builder (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed