Directed by
Paul Fox |
Writing Credits
Catherine Reitman | ... | (created by) |
Catherine Reitman | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Catherine Reitman | ... | Kate Foster | |
Dani Kind | ... | Anne Carlson | |
Juno Rinaldi | ... | Frankie Coyne | |
Jessalyn Wanlim | ... | Jenny Matthews | |
Peter Keleghan | ... | Richard Greenwood | |
Dennis Andres | ... | Ian Matthews | |
Katherine Barrell | ... | Alicia Rutherford | |
Jane McLean Guerra | ... | Rebecca Josol (as Jane McLean) | |
Sarah McVie | ... | Val Szalinsky | |
Sadie Munroe | ... | Alice Carlson | |
Jenny Pudavick | ... | Gena Morris | |
Philip Sternberg | ... | Nathan Foster | |
Kevin Vidal | ... | Mo Daniels | |
Alden Adair | ... | Marvin | |
Zachary Bennett | ... | Carl | |
Varun Saranga | ... | Chad | |
Novie Edwards | ... | Sheila | |
Edie Inksetter | ... | Board Member #1 | |
Doug MacLeod | ... | Board Member #2 (as Doug McLeod) | |
Jonathan Potts | ... | Principal Gaines | |
Aviv Cohen | ... | Older Girl | |
Gavin Pounds | ... | Nervous Intern | |
Pixel The Dog | ... | Olly The Dog | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Dylan | ... | Charlie Foster | |
Livia | ... | Zoe Matthews | |
Raina | ... | Zoe Matthews | |
Zariah Sharpel | ... | Rhonda Bois | |
Naielle Sharples | ... | Rhonda Bois (as Naielle Sharpel) |
Produced by
Tina Horwitz | ... | executive producer |
Karen Kicak | ... | associate producer (as Karen Moore) |
Rebecca Kohler | ... | co-producer |
Catherine Reitman | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Joseph Sorge | ... | executive producer |
Philip Sternberg | ... | executive producer |
Woodrow Thomson | ... | co-producer |
Jonathan Walker | ... | line producer |
Music by
Peter Chapman | ||
Maylee Todd |
Cinematography by
Maya Bankovic |
Editing by
David B. Guthrie |
Casting By
Jon Comerford | ||
Lisa Parasyn |
Production Design by
Elisa Sauve |
Set Decoration by
Andy Loew |
Costume Design by
Sheila Fitzpatrick |
Production Management
Anthony Pangalos | ... | production manager |
Philip Stilman | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
David Carruthers | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Stephanie Chalmers | ... | buyer: dresser |
Margaret Lloyd | ... | set dec buyer |
David-William Martel | ... | trainee Art Director |
Chantal Parent | ... | assistant art director |
Sound Department
Eric Apps | ... | re-recording mixer |
Scott Donald | ... | supervising dialogue & adr editor |
Steven Gurman | ... | sound post studio manager |
Jon Lawless | ... | mix assistant |
Gillian McCrate | ... | sound assistant |
Cailey Milito | ... | dialogue editor |
Adam Stein | ... | sound effects editor |
Special Effects by
Brock Jolliffe | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Patrick D. Hurd | ... | visual effects executive: Netflix |
Stunts
Steve Lucescu | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Mark Ekin | ... | b camera second assistant camera |
Cinar Eryasar | ... | electrician |
Brad Hruboska | ... | camera operator / camera operator: Steadicam |
John MacLean | ... | key grip |
Loreen Ruddock | ... | gaffer |
Scott Wales | ... | best boy |
Ken Woroner | ... | still photographer |
Abraham Bankole | ... | grip: dailies (uncredited) |
Zachary Brun | ... | daily lighting technician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Emily Johnston | ... | casting assistant |
Editorial Department
Adam Gagnon | ... | on-line editor |
Angela Jekums | ... | additional editor |
Chris Limisis | ... | post-production project manager |
Location Management
Zachary Beckwith | ... | location manager |
Luke Marshall | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Andrea Higgins | ... | music supervisor |
Kyle Merkley | ... | music coordinator / music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Katharine Doty | ... | script supervisor (as Katharine Jane Reid) |
Transportation Department
Lorne Balsam | ... | driver: daily (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Kelsey Aikman | ... | marketing manager: CBC |
Jayme Alter | ... | legal counsel |
Lisa Benedetto | ... | showrunner's assistant |
Nadiya Chettiar | ... | story editor |
Jennifer Chovancek | ... | first assistant production coordinator |
Alana Comeau | ... | showrunner's assistant |
Maddie Fordham | ... | 4th assistant director |
Lisa Ghione | ... | unit publicist |
Ingrid Haas | ... | junior story editor |
Diane Higgins | ... | locations production assistant |
Michelle Kanyo | ... | production coordinator |
Krysta Lee | ... | stand-in |
Sara Pickett | ... | first assistant accountant: payroll |
Dylen Postnikoff | ... | head of tv entertainment & content marketing: CBC |
Craig Wood | ... | production assistant |
Mark Stevens | ... | account manager (uncredited) |