Once Upon a Time (TV Series)
Wish You Were Here (2016)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Ron Underwood |
Writing Credits
Edward Kitsis | ... | (created by) & |
Adam Horowitz | ... | (created by) |
Edward Kitsis | ... | (written by) & |
Adam Horowitz | ... | (written by) |
Brigitte Hales | ... | (story editor) & |
Leah Fong | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Ginnifer Goodwin | ... | Mary Margaret Blanchard / Queen Snow White | |
Jennifer Morrison | ... | Emma Swan | |
Lana Parrilla | ... | Regina Mills / Evil Queen | |
Josh Dallas | ... | David Nolan / King David | |
Emilie de Ravin | ... | Belle Gold | |
Colin O'Donoghue | ... | Captain Killian 'Hook' Jones | |
Jared Gilmore | ... | Henry Mills / Prince Henry (as Jared S. Gilmore) | |
Rebecca Mader | ... | Zelena (credit only) | |
Robert Carlyle | ... | Mr. Gold / Rumplestiltskin | |
Deniz Akdeniz | ... | Aladdin | |
Lee Arenberg | ... | Grumpy / Leroy | |
Karen David | ... | Jasmine | |
Beverley Elliott | ... | Granny / Granny Lucas | |
Geoff Gustafson | ... | Stealthy | |
Giles Matthey | ... | Gideon | |
Keegan Connor Tracy | ... | Mother Superior | |
Daevyd Avalon | ... | Doc (as a different name) | |
Faustino Di Bauda | ... | Sleepy | |
Gabe Khouth | ... | Sneezy | |
Mig Macario | ... | Bashful | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Sean Maguire | ... | Robin Hood (uncredited) | |
Michael Raymond-James | ... | Neal Cassidy (uncredited) | |
Linley Subryan | ... | Nobleman (uncredited) |
Produced by
Andrew Chambliss | ... | executive producer |
Jane Espenson | ... | co-executive producer |
Kathy Gilroy | ... | producer (produced by) |
David H. Goodman | ... | executive producer |
Felix Hernandez | ... | co-producer |
Dana Horgan | ... | co-producer |
Adam Horowitz | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Stephen Judge | ... | associate producer |
Edward Kitsis | ... | executive producer |
Steve Pearlman | ... | executive producer |
Jerome Schwartz | ... | supervising producer |
Nelson Soler | ... | supervising producer |
Helga Ungurait | ... | producer |
Brian Wankum | ... | producer |
Music by
Mark Isham |
Cinematography by
Tony Mirza | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Geofrey Hildrew | ||
Kathryn Panian |
Casting By
Veronica Collins Rooney | ||
Christina Conover | ... | (as Christina Conover Tongue) |
Production Design by
Gregory G. Venturi | ... | (as Greg Venturi) |
Art Direction by
Mark Stope |
Set Decoration by
Mark Lane |
Costume Design by
Eduardo Castro |
Makeup Department
Daemon Cadman | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Amber Crombach | ... | first assistant makeup artist |
Kris Evans | ... | makeup department head |
Tibor Farkas | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Brittin Ireland | ... | hair stylist |
Ashley Tambour | ... | makeup artist |
Juliana Vit | ... | key makeup artist |
Debra Wiebe | ... | hair department head |
Ashley Young | ... | 1st assistant |
Audrey Himmer-Jude | ... | daily makeup artist (uncredited) |
Charles Porlier | ... | special makeup effects artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Dennis Swartman | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Tyra Atkins | ... | second assistant director |
Morgan Beggs | ... | first assistant director |
Steve Bors | ... | trainee assistant director |
Chad Fitz | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Carol Korm | ... | key background coordinator |
Tim Macarthur | ... | background coordinator |
Krista Martin | ... | additional assistant director |
Aaron Wintringham | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Sandra Baier | ... | Prop Buyer |
Bill Burd | ... | property master |
Max Gloeckler | ... | h.o.d. sculptor |
Peter Grace | ... | construction coordinator |
Matthew Hudolin | ... | lead carpenter |
Keith Lau | ... | illustrator |
Mark Linsley | ... | props |
Michael Kevin MacArthur | ... | carpenter |
Richard Marmion | ... | sculptor |
Wendy McAllister | ... | storyboard artist |
Shannon McArthur | ... | art department coordinator |
Sean McGee | ... | assistant property master |
Hitoshi Okamoto | ... | sculpting foreman |
Clayton Rivard | ... | paint coordinator |
Regan Steele | ... | set dresser |
Kasha Toolsee | ... | assistant property master |
Roger Trory | ... | set dresser |
Emily Upham | ... | food stylist |
Paolo G. Venturi | ... | illustrator |
Chelsea Yusep | ... | assistant set decorator |
Sound Department
Lindsay Bucknell | ... | production sound mixer |
Emilie Corpuz | ... | assistant sound editor |
Thomas DeGorter | ... | supervising sound editor (as Thomas E. deGorter) |
Daniel Douglass | ... | dialogue editor |
Cameron Foodikoff | ... | sound assistant |
Roderick Matte | ... | production sound mixer: second unit |
Jacob McNaughton | ... | foley mixer |
Paul Menichini | ... | sound designer |
Samuel Munoz | ... | foley cuer |
Chris Navarro | ... | adr mixer |
Nick Neutra | ... | foley supervisor |
Gerry Saenz | ... | augmented mixer |
Joseph Schultz | ... | re-recording mixer (as Joe Schultz) / supervising sound editor (as Joe Schultz) |
Noel Vought | ... | foley artist |
Special Effects by
Robert Martin Luther Carter | ... | special effects assistant |
Charles Desrosiers | ... | special effects assistant |
Visual Effects by
Graeme Baitz | ... | compositing supervisor |
Sean Bowers | ... | scheduling |
Ravinder Brar | ... | visual effects artist |
Bobby Cardenas | ... | digital compositor |
Balachandar Chandrasekaran | ... | compositor: zoic |
Jacky Chiu | ... | compositor |
Robert Cvengros | ... | tracking & matchmove |
Matt Drake | ... | on-set zeus supervisor |
Joaquin Esquivel | ... | animator |
Dale Fay | ... | on-set visual effects supervisor |
Rogiero Fernández | ... | compositor: Zoic |
David Gattey | ... | i/o coordinator / on-set previz assistant |
Mark Gordon | ... | digital compositor |
Brent Greening | ... | digital compositor |
Hesham Hammoud | ... | digital compositor |
Henric Hedin | ... | digital compositor |
Peter Hunt | ... | facility cg supervisor: Zoic Studios |
Zak Johannesen | ... | tracking/matchmove/layout artist |
Bradley Jordan | ... | visual effects coordinator (as Bradley D. Jordan) |
Terry Kalinich | ... | senior tech animator |
Michael Kruk | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Remi Lariviere | ... | compositor |
Jessica LeClair | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Raphael Legros | ... | digital compositor |
Victoria Lora | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Ryan Markley | ... | visual effects artist |
Marc Mason | ... | senior visual effects coordinator: zoic studios |
Christina Nakhvat | ... | visual effects |
Andrew Orloff | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Francesco Panzieri | ... | compositor: Zoic Studios |
Jesse Pelkey | ... | visual effects artist |
Lokesh Prakash | ... | 2d sequence lead |
Reo Prendergast | ... | character development supervisor/character designer |
Rob Price | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Janhavi Ramaswamy | ... | compositor: Zoic Studios BC / digital compositor |
Christopher J. Ray | ... | splice visual effects supervisor |
Panya Ren | ... | cg generalist (as Phannya Ren) |
Lance Ruzicka | ... | visual effects |
Andrew Sagar | ... | visual effects artist |
Jonathan S. Smith | ... | roto/paint artist |
Kevin Struckman | ... | zeus supervisor |
Jim Su | ... | character supervisor |
Danica Tsang | ... | visual effects producer |
Omar Wali | ... | roto/paint artist |
Amy Wascher | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Ben Watne | ... | splice visual effects coordinator |
David Windhorst | ... | lead tracking/layout artist |
Alexandra Zyrina | ... | digital compositor |
Jessica Amzoll | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Monica L. Castro | ... | visual effects i/o (uncredited) |
Alexandra Jane Vahlbruch | ... | visual effects coordinator: camera department, Zoic Studios (uncredited) |
Stunts
Maja Aro | ... | stunt coordinator |
Cameron Hilts | ... | stunt performer |
Kai Hirvonen | ... | key stunt rigger |
Camera and Electrical Department
Matt Bonin | ... | best boy grip |
Lee J. Buckley | ... | technocrane (as Lee Buckley) |
Tracey Chapman | ... | chief lighting technician (as T.C. Chapman) |
Robin Forst | ... | camera operator |
Rob Graham | ... | video switcher operator |
Glen Hawkins | ... | camera crane |
Dale H. Jahraus | ... | camera operator: additional camera operator |
Michael Potts | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Craig Powell | ... | camera operator |
Chuck Reid | ... | lighting technician |
Brian Scholz | ... | digital imaging technician |
Allison Short | ... | first assistant b camera |
Alicia c. Snee | ... | grip |
Bruno Souza | ... | second assistant camera: b camera |
Christopher Tate | ... | key grip: second unit |
Chris Wasylyk | ... | electrician |
Jessica Yi | ... | grip |
John Zulinski | ... | key grip |
Chris Tambosso | ... | dolly grip (uncredited) |
Animation Department
Adrien Crespon | ... | animator |
Casting Department
Jessica Cameron | ... | location casting associate |
Corinne Clark | ... | casting: Canada |
Rebecca Davidson | ... | casting assistant |
Jennifer Page | ... | casting: Canada |
Georgia Simon | ... | adr voice casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Beverlee June Fix | ... | prep costumer |
Charron Hume | ... | set costumer |
Hollie McBeth | ... | key dyer breakdown artist |
Ayla McIninch | ... | prep costumer |
Alison Roy | ... | Cutter |
Heather Seshadri | ... | key dyer breakdown artist |
Kai Siperko | ... | truck costumer |
Lilly Sky | ... | set extra costumer |
Melissa Woods | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Chad Band | ... | colorist: dailies |
Sean Hancock | ... | post-production coordinator |
Robert Lanford | ... | assistant editor |
Shane Lefler | ... | assistant editor |
Ren Manlolo | ... | senior dailies operator |
W. Cody Nelson | ... | dailies operator |
Benjamin D. Stokes | ... | assistant editor |
Raoul Crosby | ... | dailies (uncredited) |
Wade Felker | ... | colorist (uncredited) |
Kevin Fairfax Harwood | ... | data io manager (uncredited) |
Yoon Hee Hwang | ... | dailies operator (uncredited) |
George Manno | ... | colorist (uncredited) |
Alexander C. Martin | ... | color assist (uncredited) |
Location Management
Sean Wolput | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Greg Ballinger | ... | orchestrator |
Allison Cantor | ... | score coordinator (as Allison Geatches) |
Steve Dress | ... | musician |
Justin Hopfer | ... | music editor |
Mark Isham | ... | composer: theme music |
Tyler Parkinson | ... | music score engineer |
Peter Rotter | ... | orchestra contractor |
Michael D. Simon | ... | composer: additional music |
Bill Booth | ... | musician: trombone (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Laura Collini | ... | script supervisor |
Brian Ridings | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Wayne Power | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Sunny Briyah | ... | production assistant |
Nicole Crowe | ... | production assistant |
Nicole Crowe | ... | key production assistant |
Rick Dean | ... | production staff |
Ema Mac Duff | ... | production assistant |
Loren Elkins | ... | assistant: Ginnifer Goodwin & Josh Dallas |
Ben Fleck | ... | production staff |
Rachel Graham | ... | studio teacher (as Rachel Diane Graham) |
Michael Heffernan-Ryall | ... | production assistant |
Paul Karp | ... | writers assistant |
Jeff Kent | ... | production staff |
Michele MacInnes | ... | production staff |
Shaun McKinlay | ... | production coordinator |
Ahmad Naji | ... | production assistant |
Wendy O'Neill | ... | production accountant |
Kimberly Panunzio | ... | epk producer |
Paul Plancich | ... | labourer/first aid |
Liam Powell | ... | production staff |
Tate Sonnack | ... | epk production manager |
Brenton Spencer | ... | production staff |
Carla Svensson | ... | assistant accountant |
Katie Weekley | ... | production staff |
Neil Williams | ... | production staff |