Directed by
Leah Purcell |
Writing Credits
Jada Alberts | ... | (written by) & |
Ryan Griffen | ... | (based on an original concept by) and |
Jane Allen | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Jane Allen | ... | producer |
Wayne Blair | ... | executive producer |
Rosemary Blight | ... | producer |
Lisa Chatfield | ... | co-executive producer |
Kylie Du Fresne | ... | executive producer |
Adam Fratto | ... | executive producer |
Jan David Frouman | ... | executive producer |
Madeleine Gottlieb | ... | associate producer |
Ben Grant | ... | executive producer |
Ryan Griffen | ... | producer |
Liam Heyen | ... | associate producer / digital producer |
Phil Hunt | ... | executive producer |
Irina Ignatiew | ... | executive producer |
Louisa Kors | ... | line producer |
Sharon Lark | ... | producer |
Angela Littlejohn | ... | executive producer |
Sally Riley | ... | executive producer |
Compton Ross | ... | executive producer |
Jude Troy | ... | executive producer |
Lucy Verity | ... | development coordinator |
Amelie von Kienlin | ... | executive producer (as Amelie Kienlin) |
Music by
Lukasz Pawel Buda | ... | (as Lukasz Buda) |
Samuel Scott | ||
Conrad Wedde | ... | (as Thomas Wedde) |
Cinematography by
Mark Wareham |
Editing by
Alex Boyd | ... | (as Angela Boyd) |
Peter Roberts |
Casting By
Nikki Barrett |
Production Design by
Jacob Nash |
Art Direction by
Michael Rumpf |
Costume Design by
Damir Peranovic |
Makeup Department
Hil Cook | ... | wig maker |
Troy Follington | ... | hair & makeup coordinator |
Victoria Forrester | ... | assistant hair & makeup artist |
Renee McCarthy | ... | wig knotter: weta workshop |
Helen Tuck | ... | additional makeup artist |
Taylor Scott | ... | makeup assistant (uncredited) |
Production Management
Graeme Mason | ... | chief executive officer: Screen Australia |
Rowena McInnes Patterson | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Danielle Blake | ... | second assistant director |
Joel Brown | ... | 1st assistant director intern |
Jay Corry | ... | third assistant director |
Jeremy Grogan | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Adrian Cordero | ... | property master |
Alice Lanagan | ... | art department coordinator |
Hannah MacDonald | ... | art department runner |
Marisa Martin | ... | graphic designer |
Lauren Miller | ... | assistant props buyer |
Jo Whincop | ... | stand-by prop assistant |
Sound Department
Paul 'Salty' Brincat | ... | production sound mixer |
Shanti Burn | ... | boom operator |
Jim Carroll | ... | foley artist (as James Carroll) |
Tim Chaproniere | ... | re-recording mixer |
Mark Cornish | ... | sound recordist: Final Block |
Emile de la Rey | ... | supervising dialogue editor |
Amanda Heatley | ... | post-production producer |
Louis Littlejohn | ... | assistant sound editor |
Adrian Medhurst | ... | foley editor |
Tony Murtagh | ... | adr supervisor |
Chris O'Shea | ... | boom operator |
Morgan Samuel | ... | adr editor |
Nigel Scott | ... | sound manager |
Matt Stutter | ... | sound designer / supervising sound effects editor |
Special Effects by
Danielle Prestidge | ... | supervising production manager: Weta Workshop |
Visual Effects by
Andrew Alevizos | ... | digital compositor |
Jason Astley | ... | visual effects artist |
Jacquelyn Booth | ... | digital compositor |
Douglas Clague | ... | pipeline |
Darwin Go | ... | visual effects supervisor: Park Road VFX |
Jonathan Harkes | ... | visual effects artist |
Fergus Jack-Hinton | ... | compositor: Park Road VFX |
Julian Karehana | ... | visual effects editor |
Jennifer Lee Scheer | ... | visual effects executive producer: park road vfx |
Nick Seabright | ... | digital compositor |
Raqi Syed | ... | lighter |
Meow Nutjaree Wannasri | ... | visual effects artist |
Noel Wellington | ... | compositor |
Stunts
Michael Matthews | ... | stunt performer / stunt rigger |
George Saliba | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Guy Alexander | ... | drone pilot: Heliguy |
Matt Bedford | ... | video split operator 'pickups' |
Ewan Donnachie | ... | drone camera operator: Heliguy |
Tom Doyle | ... | best boy electric |
Tony Driver | ... | drone aerials |
Pernilla Finne | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Kristi Gilligan | ... | video split |
Kristi Gilligan | ... | video split |
Ellen Johansson | ... | camera attachment |
Tane Lees | ... | lighting technician |
Zachary Peel-McGregor | ... | second assistant camera: pickups |
Neer Shelter | ... | digital imaging technician (as Nir Shelter) |
Alastair Smith | ... | drone pilot: Heliguy |
Roberto Tarrats | ... | second assistant "b" camera |
Animation Department
Leo Chida | ... | motion graphics |
Casting Department
James Macbeth | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jill Guice | ... | costume supervisor |
Lauren Hunter | ... | costume attachment |
Kat McFarlane | ... | assistant stand by |
Dan Owen | ... | key costumer |
Editorial Department
Francisco Cubas | ... | on-line editor |
Julian Karehana | ... | first assistant editor |
Scott Milligan | ... | assistant editor |
Basia Ozerski | ... | assistant editor |
Bonnie Philp | ... | post-production coordinator |
Tim Willis | ... | on-line editor |
Music Department
Stephen Gallagher | ... | music editor (as Steve Gallagher) |
Script and Continuity Department
Tamara Asmar | ... | script editor |
Melina Burns | ... | script supervisor |
Mithila Gupta | ... | assistant script editor |
Transportation Department
Rekahn Monis | ... | picture car coordinator |
Additional Crew
Kieran Cato | ... | traffic manager |
Sarah Christie | ... | development executive |
Gerd Hansen | ... | legal counsel: Red Arrow International GmbH |
Chris Hearn | ... | production secretary |
Majhid Heath | ... | indigenous language dialect coach |
Kylie Joiner | ... | legals: Marshalls and Dent Lawyers (as Kylie Giam) |
Rosie Jones | ... | post production assistant |
Sam Jones | ... | assistant coordinator |
Emerald Kinerson | ... | traffic supervisor: pedestrian supervisor |
Chris Loveall | ... | network executive |
Rachel Ross | ... | assistant accountant |
Alex Schwarm | ... | network executive (as Alexander Schwarm) |
Viv Winter | ... | production accountant |