Edit
"The Son" The Plum Tree (TV Episode 2017) Poster

(TV Series)

(2017)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Kevin Dowling

Writing Credits  

Philipp Meyer ... (based on the novel by)
 
Philipp Meyer ... (created by) &
Brian McGreevy ... (created by) &
Lee Shipman ... (created by)
 
Daniel C. Connolly ... (teleplay by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Pierce Brosnan ... Eli McCullough
Jacob Lofland ... Young Eli McCullough
Henry Garrett ... Pete McCullough
Paola Nuñez ... Maria Garcia
Carlos Bardem ... Pedro Garcia
Zahn McClarnon ... Toshaway
Jess Weixler ... Sally McCullough
David Wilson Barnes ... Phineas McCullough
Sydney Lucas ... Jeannie McCullough
James Parks ... Niles Gilbert (credit only)
Elizabeth Frances ... Prairie Flower
Shane Graham ... Charles McCullough
Matthew Posey ... Tom Sullivan
J. Quinton Johnson ... Neptune
Elliot Villar ... Cesar Sanchez
Caleb Burgess ... Jonas McCullough
Marco Perella ... Sheriff Graham
Electra Avellan ... Ana Garcia
Sandra Avila Sandra Avila ... Beautiful Feather
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Brian Towns ... Townperson (uncredited)
Nia Weryackwe Nia Weryackwe ... Praire Flower's Sister (uncredited)
Alexis West ... Comanche Woman (uncredited)

Produced by 

Henry Bronchtein ... co-executive producer
Daniel C. Connolly ... supervising producer
Michael A. Connolly ... executive producer (as Michael Connolly)
Kevin Dowling ... executive producer
Tom Harper ... producer
Paul M. Leonard ... co-producer
Tom Lesinski ... executive producer
Todd Leykamp ... associate producer
Brian McGreevy ... executive producer
Philipp Meyer ... executive producer
Kevin Murphy ... executive producer
Julia Ruchman ... co-executive producer
Jenna Santoianni ... executive producer
Lee Shipman ... executive producer

Music by 

Nathan Barr ... composer

Cinematography by 

George Steel

Casting By 

Sharon Bialy
Russell Scott

Production Design by 

Cary White

Art Direction by 

Yvonne Boudreaux
Brad Haviland

Set Decoration by 

Suzanne Stover

Costume Design by 

Catherine Adair

Makeup Department 

Mandy Danielle Benton ... Background Makeup Supervisor
Michaela Farrell ... makeup artist
Chelsey Fiske ... key hair stylist
Meredith Johns ... special makeup effects artist
Jessie Maranda ... additional makeup

Production Management 

Kate Amer ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jacob Cobian ... second second assistant director
Jason Ivey ... first assistant director
Adam Kenitzer ... second second assistant director
Kristofer Kolpek ... second assistant director

Art Department 

John Blood ... illustrator
Jack Colmenero ... set dresser
Richard Ehlert ... Greens foreman
Aaron Robert Hall ... set dresser
James R. Hall ... lead graphic designer
Alison Hatfield ... art department coordinator
Brad Haviland ... set dresser
Shaina Hedlund ... set dresser
Joie Todd Kerns ... set dresser
Rachel Kieschnick ... set painter
David Menefee ... mill foreman
Megan Montemayor ... set designer
John Parker ... on set dresser
Scott A. Reeder ... property master
Jeremy Reeves ... leadman
David Reich ... assistant props
A.D. Siller ... props
Mark Spacek ... assistant property master
Jenifer Svehlak ... art deptartment pa
Tom Ward ... construction coordinator

Sound Department 

Jeff K. Brunello ... sound effects editor / sound supervisor
Miriam Cole ... adr editor / dialogue editor
Thadd Day ... boom operator
Joe DeAngelis ... re-recording mixer
Fernanda Domene ... adr editor / adr re-recording mixer / adr supervisor / assistant sound editor
Ben Lazard ... sound mixer
David Levy ... dialogue/adr supervisor
Jack Levy ... supervising sound editor
Sam C. Lewis ... adr mixer / supervising foley editor
Andres Locsey ... assistant sound editor
Roy Machado ... adr mixer: Dallas
Matthew Manselle ... foley editor
Jamison Rabbe ... m&e editor
Matt Salib ... foley artist
Dan Smith ... adr editor / adr mixer
Ravi Soni ... assistant sound editor
Brian Straub ... foley artist
John Milo Train ... sound recordist
Chris Erlon ... a.d.r. recordist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Nickolos Howard ... special effects technician
Brian Montgomery ... special effects technician
Jeffery D. Woodrel ... special effects foreman

Visual Effects by 

Mark Intravartolo ... senior visual effects artist
Todd Leykamp ... visual effects artist
Caprice Ann Ridgeway ... visual effects producer
Charles Self ... visual effects producer
Jeff Wozniak ... visual effects supervisor

Stunts 

Joey Anaya ... stunt performer
Ryan Happy ... stunts
Derek Lacasa ... stunts
Shaw Momberg ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Wes Ahl ... key grip: second unit
John Alcera ... lighting technician
Troy Anderson ... set lighting technician
Marc Andrus ... key grip
Joe Datri ... hydrascope operator
Steve Denny ... camera operator
Wes Dixon ... lighting technician
Patrick Fortune ... b camera dolly grip
Anil Gonnabathula ... best boy grip: second unit
Matt Harshbarger ... B Camera Operator/Steadicam Operator
P.K. Munson ... camera operator: "a" camera / director of photography: second unit
Georgia Pierson ... grip
Lee Ramsey ... rigging electric
Van Redin ... still photographer
Robert Rendon ... first assistant camera
Phillip Renke ... best boy rigging grip
Froylan Reyes Jr. ... rigging electric
Mitchell Schwartz ... video assist production assistant
Tom Shinn ... rigging gaffer
Christopher Simpson ... grip
Greg Travis ... rigging electrical best boy
Wes Turner ... Loader
Britt West ... camera operator

Casting Department 

Patrick Zoro Allen ... extras casting
Michael Druck ... main title casting
Marc Hirschfeld ... executive in charge of casting
Stacey Rice ... casting assistant
Beth Sepko ... casting (as Beth Sepko-Lindsey)
Niamh Fleming ... casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Stephany Baskin ... set costumer
Jillian Bundrick ... additional costumer
Lauren Grace Burns ... additional costumer
Sarah Joy Byington ... costume assistant
D.J. Castillo ... additional costumer
Ryan Ford ... costume assistant
Elise Garza ... costumer
Laura Hodges ... set costumer
Brittany Jones-Pugh ... set costumer (as Brittany R. Jones-Pugh)
David Matwijkow ... cutter/fitter
Matthew Nunn ... pattern maker
Lily Walker ... costumer
Colin Wilkes ... key costumer: BG

Editorial Department 

Gordon Antell ... assistant editor
Joe Finley ... final colorist
Payton List ... workflow producer
Jay Robinson ... on-line editor
Michael Soucy ... post-production coordinator
Jamie Yu ... editorial supervisor: FuseFX

Location Management 

Chris Cantu-Salazar ... key assistant location manager
Tiffany Cinco ... location coordinator
Corbin Clem ... location assistant
Troy Coleman ... location assistant
Kenneth Hoot ... location production assistant
Joey Hudgins ... location manager
Paul Knaus ... key assistant location manager
Mark Weatherford ... location assistant

Music Department 

Stephen Lukach ... music scoring mixer
Adam Moseley ... music mixing & mastering: theme
Liza Richardson ... music supervisor
Joey Singer ... music clearance (as Joey Hope Singer)

Transportation Department 

Colin Edlund ... cast driver: Pierce Brosnan
'Dirty White Boy' Jeff Hess ... picture car consultant
Lonnie Nelson ... transportation co-captain
Joe Self ... driver
Steven Willhoite ... production van driver

Other crew 

Obi Ariguzo ... additional
John Arszyla ... set medic
Joel Timothy Bible ... set educator
Drew Brown ... senior vice president of production
Gregory Brown ... set production assistant
Joe Canik ... production assistant
Michael Clossin ... stand-in
Cayla Cox ... travel coordinator
April Crump ... payroll accountant
Kera Dacy ... script supervisor
Gil Dean ... wrangler
Dan Eppley ... key office production assistant
Thomas Fenoglio ... production assistant
Irene Georghiades ... assistant production coordinator
Stanford Gilbert ... second armorer
Jason Gold ... production executive
Melissa Grogan ... Dialect Coach
Ashley Harkrider ... production assistant
Jason Head ... production assistant
Chris M. Jackson ... production coordinator
Faith Johnson ... accounting clerk
Tyler D. Johnson ... production assistant
Stephen Latham ... stand-in
Sean L. Malin ... assistant: Henry Bronchtein
Lora Marshall ... first assistant accountant
Paul McDonnell ... title designer
Michelle Mendiola ... Accounting Clerk
John Navarro ... armorer
Michelle Pinkney ... Assistant to Showrunner Kevin Murphy
Kelly Reck ... 2nd assistant accountant
Megan Saturley ... production assistant
Dax Stringer ... production assistant
Meghann Sumner ... assistant to Kevin Murphy, Kevin Dowling and Julia Ruchman
Morgyn Utzman ... cast assistant
Amanda Verdon ... creative executive
Scott Willmann ... production accountant
Jesse Wolter ... drone pilot: title sequence
Jon Sperry ... dialect coach for Paola Nuñez (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed