Directed by
Bodo Kox |
Writing Credits
Bodo Kox | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Izabela Igel | ... | producer |
Roman Jarosz | ... | producer |
Jacek Kulczycki | ... | co-producer |
Beata Polaczynska | ... | co-producer (as Beata Polaczyńska) |
Alessandro Riccardi | ... | co-producer |
Anna Spisz | ... | co-producer |
Gianluca Varriale | ... | co-producer |
Anna Wasniewska-Gill | ... | co-producer (as Anna Waśniewska-Gill) |
Magdalena Zimecka | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Sandro Di Stefano | ... | composer |
Cinematography by
Dominik Danilczyk | ... | (cinematography) |
Arkadiusz Tomiak | ... | (cinematography) |
Editing by
Milenia Fiedler | ... | (edited by) |
Casting By
Paulina Krajnik |
Production Design by
Anna Wlodarczyk | ... | co-production designer |
Wojciech Zogala | ... | (scenography) |
Set Decoration by
Jacek Turewicz | ... | (set decorations) |
Costume Design by
Katarzyna Adamczyk | ... | (costumes designed by) |
Makeup Department
Olga Dackiewicz | ... | co-makeup artist |
Liliana Galazka | ... | special makeup effects |
Agnieszka Hodowana | ... | makeup artist |
Grazyna Jakubczak | ... | hair stylist |
Malgorzata Jurkiewicz | ... | co-makeup artist |
Jan Lesniak | ... | special makeup effects |
Wiktoria Rynkiewicz | ... | special makeup effects |
Julia Skorupa | ... | co-makeup artist |
Production Management
Anna Bek | ... | production secretary |
Jakub Chomiczewski | ... | stage hand |
Piotr Farynski | ... | set manager |
Adam Goik | ... | stage hand |
Magdalena Józwiak | ... | production manager |
Aleksandra Orzechowska | ... | unit production manager |
Robert Seroczynski | ... | location production manager |
Robert Tamborowski | ... | location production manager |
Jagoda Turlik | ... | production secretary |
Anna Uszynska | ... | post-production manager |
Piotr Zimon | ... | set manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Konrad Kidawa | ... | assistant director |
Paulina Krajnik | ... | second unit director |
Marta Maslowska | ... | second unit director |
Elzbieta Osinska | ... | second unit director |
Jakub Wielecki | ... | second unit director |
Art Department
Slawomir Markiewicz | ... | props |
Bartosz Mrozowski | ... | propsman |
Piotr Niklas | ... | graphic design |
Zbigniew Tomaszewski | ... | construction coordinator |
Sound Department
Matteo Di Simone | ... | re-recording mixer |
Krzysztof Jadczak | ... | sound assistant |
Lukasz Krzeminski | ... | sound assistant |
Jagna Pilczuk | ... | sound post-production coordinator |
Bartosz Putkiewicz | ... | sound effects |
Wojciech Slusarz | ... | sound on set |
Artur Urbanski | ... | sound effects |
Ignazio Vellucci | ... | sound designer / sound editor |
Special Effects by
Janusz Bykowski | ... | pyrotechnic effects |
Visual Effects by
Arkadiusz Arciszewski | ... | compositing |
Tomasz Faras | ... | animator: 3D / compositing |
Mateusz Gajewski | ... | compositing |
Marek Glatki | ... | animator: 3D |
Marcin Jamiolkowski | ... | compositing |
Franciszek Jankowski | ... | compositing |
Szymon Jaskula | ... | compositing |
Wiktor Juneja | ... | compositing |
Wojciech Kijkowski | ... | compositing / supervisor: vfx on set |
Michal Konwicki | ... | supervisor: vfx |
Mikolaj Korecki | ... | compositing |
Przemyslaw Kotynski | ... | matte painting |
Rafal Kucharczuk | ... | compositing / supervisor: vfx on set |
Piotr Kujko | ... | animator: 3D |
Mariusz Kula | ... | matte painting |
Michal Matczak | ... | matte painting |
Wojciech Matusz | ... | matte painting |
Piotr Oltarzewski | ... | animator: 3D |
Rafal Paruszewski | ... | compositing |
Józef Plata | ... | animator: 3D |
Dariusz Radecki | ... | matte painting |
Sebastian Siebor | ... | compositing |
Marek Subocz | ... | compositing / supervisor: vfx |
Grzegorz Szczygiel | ... | animator: 3D |
Piotr Tadrowski | ... | animator: 3D |
Pawel Wesolowski | ... | compositing |
Mateusz Wisniewski | ... | compositing |
Pawel Wozniak | ... | animator: 3D |
Mateusz Wroblewski | ... | compositing / credits |
Piotr Dismas Zdanowicz | ... | compositing / matte paint artist |
Stunts
Pawel Jusinski | ... | stunt performer |
Tomasz Lipski | ... | stunt performer |
Maciej A. Maciejewski | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Dariusz Bardadyn | ... | focus puller |
Maciej Ciesielski | ... | grip |
Roman Drózda | ... | grip (as Roman Drozda) |
Tomasz Grzywacz | ... | grip |
Filip Jurzyk | ... | drone camera operator |
Sylwester Kazmierczak | ... | camera operator |
Piotr Kuik | ... | focus puller |
Marcin Kukla | ... | drone camera operator |
Adam Mendry | ... | steadicam operator |
Rafal Okyne | ... | lighting master |
Arkadiusz Plachta | ... | grip |
Michael Siudzinski | ... | assistant camera |
Leszek Strabski | ... | additional camera accessories |
Marcin Szulski | ... | assistant camera |
Katarzyna Walas | ... | slateman |
Krzysztof Wierzbicki | ... | steadicam operator |
Tomasz Zak | ... | video preview |
Maciej Zwierzchowski | ... | lighting |
Casting Department
Aleksander Calski | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Lena Firak | ... | assistant costume designer |
Katarzyna Stefaniak | ... | co-costume designer |
Maciej Wójtowicz | ... | wardrobe (as Maciej Wojtowicz) |
Editorial Department
Justyna Juszczyk | ... | color timer / post production supervisor |
Michal Konwicki | ... | color timer |
Daniel Pawtel | ... | post production supervisor |
Piotr Sztajerowski | ... | conforming / digital intermediate |
Aleksander Winecki | ... | color timer |
Pawel Wojcik | ... | assistant editor |
Magdalena Zimecka | ... | post-production coordinator |
Music Department
Róza Dudziewicz | ... | music consultant |
Agnieszka Kulczycka | ... | music consultant |
Sandro Di Stefano | ... | conductor / musician: guitar / musician: piano / ochestrations |
Tomasz Wiracki | ... | music consultant |
Transportation Department
Andrzej Harasim | ... | driver |
Zbigniew Lukasiewicz | ... | driver |
Lukasz Mizak | ... | military vehicles |
Jaroslaw Mroczek | ... | transportation |
Krzysztof Szymanski | ... | vehicles |
Krzysztof Zawidzki | ... | military vehicles |
Additional Crew
Michael Anthony Joy | ... | publicist |
Konrad Kidawa | ... | making of |
Beata Krzeminska | ... | trainer |
Jaroslaw Mroczek | ... | set service |
Aleksandra Orzechowska | ... | production coordinator |
Piotr Janiszewski | ... | making of camera operator |
Piotr Skalski | ... | consultant |
Rafal Terpilowski | ... | caterer |
Jolanta Walczak | ... | consultant |
Jan Jakub Wiatrzyk | ... | making of editor |