STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,545 this week

Arkadiusz Jakubik


Arkadiusz Jakubik was born on January 14, 1969 in Strzelce Opolskie, Opolskie, Poland. He is an actor and director, known for Cicha noc (2017), Prosta historia o milosci (2010) and Sztuka kochania. Historia Michaliny Wislockiej (2017). See full bio »

Ricky Whittle Questions Lack of Cars in 'Hobbs & Shaw'

The "American Gods" star loves a TV drama, and can't wait for a horror hit, but the movie he's really pumped for is Fast & Furious Presents: Hobbs & Shaw.

What is Ricky watching?

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 4906 people
created 15 Aug 2013
 
a list of 14 people
created 04 Jul 2013
 
a list of 738 people
created 09 Mar 2018
 
a list of 404 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 100 people
created 26 Feb 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Arkadiusz Jakubik's work have you seen?
6 wins & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Cicha noc Adam's Father
(2017)
(2010)
Sztuka kochania. Historia Michaliny Wislockiej Eugeniusz, Official of the Central Committee
(2017)
I'm a Killer Wieslaw Kalicki
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (57 credits)
 2019 I Never Cry (filming)
Urzednik
 2018 Kler
Priest Andrzej Kukula
 2018 Sashka (Short)
Prokurator
 2018/II III (Short) (voice)
 2017 Ach spij kochanie
Pajek
 2017 Cicha noc
Adam's Father
 2017 Najlepszy
Swimming Pool Manager
 2017 Czlowiek z magicznym pudelkiem
Emfazy Stefanski
 2017 Observer (Video Game)
Janus (voice)
 2017 Ksiadz (Short)
Priest Jan
 2017 Sztuka kochania. Historia Michaliny Wislockiej
Eugeniusz, Official of the Central Committee
 2016 Wolyn
Maciej Skiba
 2016 I'm a Killer
Wieslaw Kalicki
 2015/I Performer
Artist
 2015 Ziarno prawdy
Janek Wiewiorski
 2015 Carte Blanche
Wiktor
 2014 Polskie gówno
Dudek Meissner
 2014 Ojcze masz (Short)
Marcel
 2014 Male stluczki
Asia's Father
 2014 Pod mocnym aniolem
Terrorist
 2013 Kaska (Short)
Dziad
 2013 Chce sie zyc
Mateusz's Father
 2013 The Big Leap (Short)
Ben
 2012 Drogówka
Petrycki
 2012 Paradoks (TV Series)
Prosecutor Sobecki
- Paradoks (2012) ... Prosecutor Sobecki
- Kokaina (2012) ... Prosecutor Sobecki
- Tata (2012) ... Prosecutor Sobecki
- Oaza spokoju (2012) ... Prosecutor Sobecki
- Profil (2012) ... Prosecutor Sobecki
 2012 Supermarket (voice)
 2012 Jestes Bogiem
Gustaw Zarzycki
 2012 Piaty stadion (TV Series)
Jaroslaw 'Pele' Malak
 2010 Prosta historia o milosci
Screenwriter
 2009 Dom zly
Edward Srodon
 2008 Bugs' Race (Short)
Snail (voice)
 2008 Na dobre i na zle (TV Series)
Oskar
- Cierpienia scenarzysty (2008) ... Oskar
 2007-2008 Cztery poziomo (TV Series)
Boguslaw Lubczyk 'Bodzio'
- Tajemnica Bodzia (2008) ... Boguslaw Lubczyk 'Bodzio'
- UFO (2008) ... Boguslaw Lubczyk 'Bodzio'
- Polityk (2008) ... Boguslaw Lubczyk 'Bodzio'
- Feng shui (2008) ... Boguslaw Lubczyk 'Bodzio'
- Psyche (2008) ... Boguslaw Lubczyk 'Bodzio'
 2008 Rozmowy noca
Radiowiec
 2006 Kochaj mnie, kochaj! (TV Mini-Series)
Cartoon's publicator
- Episode #1.3 (2006) ... Cartoon's publicator
- Episode #1.2 (2006) ... Cartoon's publicator
- Episode #1.1 (2006) ... Cartoon's publicator
 2001-2006 Teatr telewizji (TV Series)
Standard-bearer Obab / Kowalski
- Zorka (2006) ... Standard-bearer Obab
- Kuracja (2001) ... Kowalski
 2006 Palimpsest
Bogdan
 2005 Dziki 2: Pojedynek (TV Mini-Series)
Komendant Leopold
- Unlucky Cousin (2005) ... Komendant Leopold
- Hit and Sink (2005) ... Komendant Leopold
- UFO in Bobrach (2005) ... Komendant Leopold
- Win (2005) ... Komendant Leopold
- Treasury Captain Koenig (2005) ... Komendant Leopold
 2005 Zakrecone (TV Series)
Arek
- Episode #1.9 (2005) ... Arek
- Episode #1.16 (2005) ... Arek
- Episode #1.14 (2005) ... Arek
- Episode #1.12 (2005) ... Arek
- Episode #1.11 (2005) ... Arek
 2005 Codzienna 2 m.3 (TV Series)
Leon
 2005 Kryminalni (TV Series)
Majdanski
- Lowcy dusz (2005) ... Majdanski
 2005/II Emilia
Mr. Idiotko
 2004 Panienki (TV Mini-Series)
Arek
- Episode #1.2 (2004) ... Arek
- Episode #1.3 (2004) ... Arek
- Episode #1.1 (2004) ... Arek
 2004 Fallen Art (Short)
Voice (voice)
 2004 Wesele
Notary Jan Janocha
 2003 Nienasycenie
Sturfan Abnol / Mandarin Wang
 2001 Sezon na leszcza
Cashier in Bank
 2000 13 posterunek 2 (TV Series)
Rysio
 1998 Malzowina (TV Movie)
 1998 Kochaj i rób co chcesz
Tir's driver
 1998 Ksiaze i Tchorz (Video Game)
Gravedigger (voice)
 1998 Boza podszewka (TV Series)
Lithuanian policeman
- Juryszki Wilenskie, lata 1941 - 1942 (1998) ... Lithuanian policeman
 1997 Ekstradycja 2 (TV Series)
czlonek gangu Tumskiej
- Episode #1.6 (1997) ... czlonek gangu Tumskiej
 1977 Okragly tydzien
Gustlik
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Dr. Misio

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed