BrainDead (TV Series)
Back to Work: A Behind-the-Scenes Look at Congress and How It Gets Things Done (and Often Doesn't) (2016)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Allan Arkush |
Writing Credits
Robert King | ... | (created by) & |
Michelle King | ... | (created by) |
Jacquelyn Reingold | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Mary Elizabeth Winstead | ... | Laurel Healy | |
Danny Pino | ... | Luke Healy | |
Aaron Tveit | ... | Gareth Ritter | |
Nikki M. James | ... | Rochelle Daudier | |
Jan Maxwell | ... | Ella Pollack | |
Johnny Ray Gill | ... | Gustav Triplett | |
Charlie Semine | ... | Anthony Onofrio | |
Tony Shalhoub | ... | Red Wheatus | |
Margo Martindale | ... | Dr. Joanne Alaimo | |
Zach Grenier | ... | Dean Healy | |
Wayne Duvall | ... | Andre Amarant | |
Kelli Barrett | ... | Polly Savident | |
Brandon J. Dirden | ... | Brett Middleton | |
Ito Aghayere | ... | Veteran Sheila | |
Steve Routman | ... | FDA Commissioner Finn Babin | |
Jill Abramovitz | ... | Other Republican Senator | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Gregory M. Brown | ... | Senator from Montana (uncredited) |
Produced by
Kristin Bernstein | ... | producer |
Tami D'Addio | ... | associate producer |
Robyn-Alain Feldman | ... | co-producer |
Liz Glotzer | ... | executive producer |
Lawrence Kaplow | ... | consulting producer (as Larry Kaplow) |
Brooke Kennedy | ... | executive producer |
Michelle King | ... | executive producer |
Robert King | ... | executive producer |
Peter Parnell | ... | producer |
Jacquelyn Reingold | ... | producer |
Ridley Scott | ... | executive producer |
Jordan Sheehan | ... | co-executive producer |
Judy Smith | ... | co-executive producer |
Jonathan Tolins | ... | consulting producer |
David W. Zucker | ... | executive producer |
Music by
David Buckley | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Fred Murphy | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Anne McCabe |
Casting By
Mark Saks | ... | (casting by) |
Production Design by
Steven J. Jordan | ... | (as Steven Jordan) |
Art Direction by
Frank White III |
Set Decoration by
Beth Kushnick |
Costume Design by
David Brooks | ... | co-costume designer |
Daniel Lawson | ... | (as Dan Lawson) |
Makeup Department
Emily S McKenzie | ... | department head hair (as Emily McKenzie) |
Arielle Toelke | ... | department head make-up |
Roberto Baez | ... | key makeup artist (uncredited) |
Alberto Machuca | ... | make-up artist (uncredited) |
Claire Mahony | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Christopher Milone | ... | make-up artist (uncredited) |
Jacqueline Weiss | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Christopher Aguis | ... | post-production supervisor |
Nancy Herrmann | ... | unit production manager |
TanNa Young | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ginger Gonzalez | ... | second assistant director |
Gwendolyn Granger | ... | dga trainee |
Colin MacLellan | ... | first assistant director |
Lisa McPherson | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Lyle Booth | ... | graphic designer |
Claire Bretschneider | ... | scenic artist |
Michael Davidson | ... | construction coordinator |
Tricia Diaz | ... | set dresser (as Patricia Diaz) |
Emily Gaunt | ... | charge scenic |
Morgan Jones | ... | art department assistant |
Daniel R. Kersting | ... | assistant set decorator |
Tom McDermott | ... | leadperson |
Mike Platarote Jr. | ... | leadperson (as Mike Platarote) |
Daniel Ritchel | ... | property master (as Danny Ritchel) |
Dan Tremblay | ... | props |
Kathleen King | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
Ted LeFevre | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
Andrew Lupo | ... | construction grip (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Andy Kris | ... | re-recording mixer |
Stacey Michaels | ... | foley mixer |
Igor Nikolic | ... | foley editor |
Stuart Stanley | ... | sound supervisor |
Alex Sullivan | ... | production sound |
Lawrence Zipf | ... | re-recording mixer (as Larry Zipf) |
Mariusz Glabinski | ... | sound designer (uncredited) |
William Kozy | ... | sound utility (uncredited) |
Mary Ellen Porto | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
William Carley | ... | visual effects artist |
Clare Cheetham | ... | production manager: Dnegtv (as Clare Heneghan) |
Stefan Drury | ... | executive visual effects producer: DNegTV |
Claire Duthie | ... | visual effects editor: double negative |
Conor Fitzgerald | ... | graphics |
Marian Golden | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Oliver Johnstone | ... | digital compositor |
Christine Lemon | ... | visual effects line producer: DNegTV |
Minal Mistry | ... | matchmove artist: Double Negative |
Victoria Moreno | ... | visual effects editor: Barnstorm VFX |
Mattia Munafò | ... | creature artist: Double Negative |
Neal Patel | ... | digital compositor: DNeg TV |
Daniel Pettipher | ... | production manager: DNEGTV |
Kazia Roach | ... | compositor |
Samuel Rosenberg | ... | visual effects assistant editor |
Sawan Thakrar | ... | animator |
Chris Wright | ... | visual effects supervisor |
David Zaretti | ... | visual effects supervisor: double negative |
Pete Baxter | ... | compositor: DNEG TV (uncredited) |
Bianca-Lee Burgess | ... | matchmove artist: DNeg TV (uncredited) |
Hayden Jones | ... | executive visual effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Brian Lis | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Reuben Montgomery | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Ellen Selby | ... | visual effects coordinator: DNegTV (uncredited) |
Markus Sterner | ... | visual effects artist: Double Negative (uncredited) |
Tammy Sutton | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Christopher A. Vazquez | ... | matchmove artist: Barnstorm VFX (uncredited) |
Justin Zverin | ... | data wrangler (uncredited) |
Stunts
Andre Da Silva | ... | stunt double: Charlie Semine (uncredited) |
Cort Hessler | ... | stunt coordinator (uncredited) |
Terence Lorino | ... | utility stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Bob Becchio | ... | first assistant camera: 'a' camera |
Alisa M. Colley | ... | second assistant camera: 'a' camera |
David Granito | ... | grip |
Sandy Hays | ... | camera operator: 'b' camera |
Petr Hlinomaz | ... | a camera operator/additional dp (as Petr Hilnomaz) |
Tim McAuliffe | ... | chief lighting technician |
Brendan Quinlan | ... | first company grip |
Glenn Heap | ... | best boy electric (uncredited) |
Billy Lynch Jr. | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Matthew Montalto | ... | loader (uncredited) |
John Nasta | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Jeff Neumann | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Michael Parmelee | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Jason Raswant | ... | camera loader (uncredited) / clapper loader (uncredited) / second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
John E. Andrews | ... | casting associate (as John Andrews) |
Nichole Porges | ... | extras casting associate |
Heather Comer | ... | extras casting director (uncredited) |
Dann Fink | ... | adr voice casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Angel Peart | ... | assistant costume designer |
Sarah Cuno | ... | wardrobe supervisor (uncredited) |
Melissa Gangi | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Kenn Hamilton | ... | wardrobe supervisor (uncredited) |
Alyson Hui | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Michelle Roy | ... | costume coordinator (uncredited) |
Taylor Smith | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Anne E. Stebbins | ... | costume production assistant (uncredited) |
Brian Turpin | ... | tailor (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Adam Dicterow | ... | assistant editor |
Melissa Floreth | ... | digital intermediate producer (as Melissa Kelly) |
Joe Gawler | ... | senior colorist |
Margo Johnston | ... | post production coordinator |
Max Cypress | ... | workflow supervisor (uncredited) |
Leo de Wolff | ... | workflow producer (uncredited) |
Jesse Harbold | ... | colorist: dailies (uncredited) |
David Joshua Smith | ... | colorist: dailies (uncredited) |
Shelley Yu | ... | dailies assistant (uncredited) |
Location Management
Joseph Fassari | ... | location assistant |
Michael Hellmann | ... | unit pa |
Lynn H. Powers | ... | locations manager (as Lynn Powers) |
Aaron Hurvitz | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Renee Rodriguez | ... | location coordinator (uncredited) |
Music Department
Richard David Brown | ... | assistant music editor |
David Buckley | ... | performer |
Jonathan Coulton | ... | music recaps by |
Sharyn Gersh | ... | music editor |
Jason Harkins | ... | music supervisor |
Robyn Buehler | ... | music clearance (uncredited) |
Edward McCormack | ... | composer's assistant (uncredited) |
Stephen Mitchell | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) / musician (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Tess Malone | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Eugene O'Neill | ... | transportation captain (as Gene O'Neill) |
Additional Crew
Yasmeen Cesare | ... | production secretary |
Kailyn Dabkowski | ... | production assistant |
Laura Heaney | ... | production coordinator |
Meredith King | ... | key production assistant |
Stephanie Lane | ... | production accountant |
David McCallum | ... | technical advisor (as David K. McCallum) |
Tandace Nassiri-Sheijani | ... | set production assistant |
Luis Ogando | ... | second assistant accountant |
John Papp | ... | stage manager |
Yana Shif | ... | second assistant accountant |
Taylor Thompson | ... | writers assistant |
Williams Agate III | ... | assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |
Andre Azevedo | ... | video and computer playback supervisor (uncredited) |
Aaron Becker | ... | title designer (uncredited) |
Drew Johnson | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Maryana Nikolin | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Matt O'Shea | ... | staff production assistant (uncredited) |
Rachel Voter | ... | digital content producer (uncredited) |