STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,766 this week

Nikki M. James


Nikki M. James was born on June 3, 1981 in Summit, New Jersey, USA. She is an actress, known for BrainDead (2016), The 65th Annual Tony Awards (2011) and The Disappearance of Eleanor Rigby: Him (2013). See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out IMDb's Streaming Guide to see what's new on Netflix, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Law & Order: Criminal Intent
Stray (S3, Ep6)
Thu, Nov 29 3:00 PM EST on WE (214)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 759 people
created 03 Jun 2015
 
a list of 150 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 19 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 114 people
created 03 Jun 2015
 
a list of 236 people
created 02 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nikki M. James's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

BrainDead Rochelle Daudier
(2016)
The 65th Annual Tony Awards Herself - Winner
(2011)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (24 credits)
 2019 Faraway Eyes (post-production)
Faith
 2019 Proven Innocent (TV Series) (post-production)
Violet
  Shelter (TV Movie) (completed)
Meghan
 2018 Instinct (TV Series)
Ashley
- Blast from the Past (2018) ... Ashley
 2018 The Good Fight (TV Series)
Monica Timmons
- Day 485 (2018) ... Monica Timmons
- Day 457 (2018) ... Monica Timmons
 2018 Bull (TV Series)
Chloe Talbott
- Gag Order (2018) ... Chloe Talbott
 2017 Welcome to the Wayne (TV Series)
Julia Wiles / Little Girl
- Spacefish (2017) ... Julia Wiles / Little Girl (voice)
- Beeping the Binklemobile (2017) ... Julia Wiles (voice)
- Like No Other Market on Earth (2017) ... Julia Wiles (voice)
- Like a Happy, Happy Bird (2017) ... Julia Wiles (voice)
 2016 The Blacklist (TV Series)
Rose
- The Caretaker (No. 78) (2016) ... Rose
 2015-2016 The Good Wife (TV Series)
Monica Timmons
- Monday (2016) ... Monica Timmons
- Tracks (2016) ... Monica Timmons
- Iowa (2016) ... Monica Timmons
- KSR (2015) ... Monica Timmons
- Discovery (2015) ... Monica Timmons
 2015 For Real (TV Movie)
Candace
 2012-2015 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series)
Detective Gail Dunbar / 911 Operator
- Undercover Mother (2015) ... Detective Gail Dunbar
- Padre Sandunguero (2015) ... Detective Gail Dunbar
- Father Dearest (2012) ... 911 Operator
 2014 Each Kindness (Video short)
Narrator (voice)
 2014 Lucky Stiff
Annabel Glick
 2013 All Is Bright
Betsy
 2010 30 Rock (TV Series)
Erica
- Gentleman's Intermission (2010) ... Erica (as Nikki James)
 2003-2009 Law & Order: Criminal Intent (TV Series)
Jackie / Tamara Bates
- Salome in Manhattan (2009) ... Jackie
- Stray (2003) ... Tamara Bates
 2009 Caesar and Cleopatra
Cleopatra
 2005/I Pizza
April Snow
 2004 The Jury (TV Series)
Myra Clarkson
- Bangers (2004) ... Myra Clarkson
 2001 Third Watch (TV Series)
Maizie
- Childhood Memories (2001) ... Maizie (as Nikki James)
- He Said/She Said (2001) ... Maizie (as Nikki James)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Self (11 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

: Plays Adela in the "Bernarda Alba" musical by Michael John LaChiusa based on "The House of Bernarda Alba" play by Federico Garcia Lorca (Lincoln Center Theater, New York City, New York, USA). See more »

Alternate Names:

Nikki Michelle James | Nikki James

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In rehearsals for a revival of The Wiz at the LaJolla Playhouse as Dorothy, also starring David Alan Grier and Wayne Brady See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed