Henry Danger (TV Series)
Danger & Thunder (2016)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Steve Hoefer |
Writing Credits
Dan Schneider | ... | (created by) & |
Dana Olsen | ... | (created by) |
Dan Schneider | ... | (written by) and |
Jay Kogen | ... | (part 1 co-written by) & |
David Malkoff | ... | (part 2 co-written by) (as Dave Malkoff) |
David Malkoff | ... | (executive story editor) (as Dave Malkoff) |
Samantha Martin | ... | (staff writer) (uncredited) |
Joe Sullivan | ... | (staff writer) (uncredited) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Karen Fensterstock | ... | web producer |
Jeffrey L. Goldstein | ... | producer (as Jeffrey Goldstein) |
Andrew Hirsch | ... | co-producer |
Jay Kogen | ... | co-executive producer |
Catherine LeFebvre | ... | senior web producer |
Philip Mangano | ... | technical producer |
Christopher J. Nowak | ... | co-executive producer |
Dana Olsen | ... | executive producer |
Stephan Reese | ... | game producer |
Dan Schneider | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Daniel Schneider | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Kim Sherwood | ... | producer |
Tina Tholke | ... | associate producer |
Robin Weiner | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Michael Corcoran |
Cinematography by
Mike Spodnik | ... | director of photography (as Michael Spodnik) |
Editing by
Nancy Morrison |
Casting By
Krisha Bullock | ||
Jamie Snow |
Production Design by
Harry Matheu |
Art Direction by
Tristan Miles Theopholis Dalley |
Set Decoration by
Bonnie Bennetts |
Costume Design by
Kristin Dangl | ... | (as Kristin M. Dangl) |
Makeup Department
Patti Brand | ... | key makeup artist (as Patti Brand Reese) |
Erin Braus-Guth | ... | makeup artist |
Jamie Leigh DeVilla | ... | makeup artist |
Roma Goddard | ... | key hair stylist |
Michael Johnston | ... | makeup department head |
Jani Kleinbard | ... | hair stylist |
Joe Matke | ... | hair department head |
Melanie Mills | ... | makeup artist |
Kim Perrodin | ... | makeup artist |
Paula Sutor | ... | makeup artist |
Michele Teleis-Fickle | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Omar Camacho | ... | executive in charge of production |
Keiren Fisher | ... | svp of production |
Patrick Garney | ... | senior director of production |
Kim Sherwood | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Mike Caron | ... | first assistant director |
Deborah Greaney Donovan | ... | second assistant director |
Adam Haas | ... | second second assistant director |
Russ Reinsel | ... | associate director |
Art Department
Ron Churchman | ... | construction foreman |
Richard R. Cohen | ... | set dresser (as Rick Cohen) |
Katie Crawford | ... | set dresser |
John D'Anna | ... | propmaker |
Laura Castillo Del Muro | ... | lead painter |
Logan Fils | ... | painter |
Norman Lee Fils | ... | construction coordinator |
Josh Inch | ... | set dresser |
Wendy Jerde | ... | painter |
Josh Jimenez | ... | propmaker |
Mark Kelly | ... | assistant property master |
NĂ©e LĂ©au | ... | lead set dresser (as Ne'e Le'au) |
Ray Massara | ... | property master |
Dutch Merrick | ... | assistant property master |
Brian Russo | ... | set dresser |
Tony Sgarro | ... | set decoration buyer |
Pedro V. Suchite | ... | painter (as Vinny Suchite) |
Sharon Weaver | ... | graphic designer |
Sound Department
Jack Donato | ... | re-recording mixer |
William Komar | ... | re-recording mixer |
Morgan Lowry | ... | dialogue editor |
Mark Monette | ... | audio utilities |
Doug Shintacu | ... | boom operator (as Doug Shintaku) |
Chloe Sizemore | ... | audio utilities (as Chloe Patenaude) |
Larry Stephens | ... | audio mixer |
John Unsinn | ... | boom operator |
Doug Wolcott | ... | audio utilities |
Billy Youdelman | ... | sound: a2 |
Special Effects by
Michael Arbogast | ... | special effects |
Lenny Dalrymple | ... | special effects |
Patrick Denver | ... | special effects |
Clark James | ... | special effects coordinator |
Jane Kilkenny | ... | special effects technician |
Al Marangoni | ... | special effects crew |
Thomas Rasada | ... | special effects technician |
Eugene P. Rizzardi | ... | special effects |
Erik Stohl | ... | special effects |
Mark Yuricich | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Michael Clarke | ... | visual effects artist (as Michael Zirin) |
Johana Del Real-Wood | ... | visual effects coordinator (as Johana Del Real) |
Garrett Lynn | ... | visual effects editor |
David Van Riper | ... | visual effects artist |
Matthew Robert Walker | ... | visual effects artist |
Stunts
Alina Andrei | ... | stunt actor: female thug |
Shawn Crowder | ... | stunt souble: Josh Fingerhut |
Vince Deadrick Jr. | ... | stunt coordinator |
Nick Epper | ... | stunt performer / stunts |
Brenda Lorena Garcia | ... | stunt double: Ella Anderson |
Sam Ly | ... | stunt double: Jace Norman |
Mark R. Miscione | ... | stunt double: Cooper Barnes / stunt performer |
Sarah Molasky | ... | stunt double: Kira Kosarin |
Geran Simpson | ... | stunt double: Jack Griffo |
Douglas Tait | ... | stunt double: Mike Ostroski |
Omid Zader | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Phil Aubrey | ... | grip (as Phil Aubry) |
Ted Caloroso | ... | digital camera operator / still photographer |
John Comegys | ... | grip |
Mike Denton | ... | camera operator |
Robbie Dick | ... | gaffer |
Jacob Dovalina | ... | grip |
Marshall Duke | ... | camera utilities |
Jimmy Elliott | ... | camera utilities |
Ryan Elliott | ... | camera utilities |
Lee Essner | ... | electrician |
Ernie Garcia | ... | grip |
Andrew Georgopoulos | ... | camera utilities |
David Haskin | ... | electrician |
Tim Heinzel | ... | camera operator |
Ronnen Horovitz | ... | camera utilities |
Douglas Huete-Soto | ... | lighting technician |
Brian Jacquemin | ... | camera utilities |
Bob Kaufman | ... | video engineer |
Corey Kimball | ... | camera operator |
Bob Lowry | ... | best boy electric |
Dana Ross Martin | ... | camera operator (as Dana Ross) |
Doug Minges | ... | camera utilities |
Bonnie Osborne | ... | still photographer |
Scott Ostermann | ... | camera operator |
Vic Price | ... | key grip |
Bill Sedgwick | ... | camera utilities |
Mike Tribble | ... | camera operator |
Scott Van Buskirk | ... | best boy grip |
Steven J. Winslow | ... | camera utilities |
Casting Department
Celia Becerra | ... | extras casting |
Krisha Bullock | ... | original casting |
Jasmine Gutierrez | ... | casting assistant |
Molly Pinto | ... | casting assistant |
Jamie Snow | ... | original casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Marie Boller | ... | set costumer |
Katie Gavin | ... | costume supervisor |
Jesse Hyatt | ... | costumer (as Jesse Anderson) |
Nicole Leitner | ... | set costumer |
Therese McDonough | ... | costume supervisor |
Courtney Mcginness | ... | costumer |
Kerry Mellin | ... | costumer |
Lori Rozzi | ... | costumer |
Kristen Saints | ... | costumer (as Kris Saints) |
Danny Vick | ... | set costumer |
Tricia Bercsi Wilkin | ... | key costumer |
Editorial Department
Brandon Balin | ... | on-line editor |
Tim Becherer | ... | assistant editor |
Ted Brady | ... | final colorist |
Johana Del Real-Wood | ... | post-production coordinator (as Johana Del Real) |
Jennifer-Noel Dennis | ... | post production supervisor |
Nick Dossman | ... | post-production assistant |
Evan Himel | ... | assistant editor |
Garrett Lynn | ... | on-line editor |
Scott Maisano | ... | assistant editor |
Ian Morabito | ... | assistant editor |
Cynthia Ruiz | ... | assistant editor |
Dan Russ | ... | assistant editor |
Sunshine 'Sunny' Serrano | ... | post-production assistant |
Rose Witmer | ... | post-production assistant |
Music Department
Zack Hexum | ... | composer: additional music / composer: theme music |
Script and Continuity Department
Ben Adams | ... | script manager |
Evelyn Belasco | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Bryan Algeo | ... | senior manager: Production Technology |
Sam Becker | ... | writers assistant |
Barbara Biddle | ... | broadcast producer |
Alison Bloom | ... | studio teacher |
Robert D. Brugger | ... | medic |
Jane Allison Fleck | ... | video tape engineer (as Jane Fleck) |
Alycia Garcia | ... | production safety manager |
Laurel Geare | ... | studio teacher |
Gala Guyett | ... | assistant accountant |
Robin Guyett-Neenan | ... | production accountant |
Steven Hill | ... | medic |
Beth Horne | ... | production assistant |
Agnese Marteddu | ... | italian voice dubbing: Charlotte |
Colin J. McLaughlin | ... | production assistant |
Oscar Orona | ... | craft service |
Jana Petrosini | ... | web consultant |
Sean Proni | ... | craft service |
Liz Reeve | ... | production accountant (as Liz Miller) |
Michael C. Rogers | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Lisa Sanchez | ... | craft service |
John Savola | ... | craft service |
Cindy Sloop | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Julie Stell | ... | studio teacher |
Adam Tait | ... | dialogue coach |
Scott Tomaino | ... | production secretary |
Auggie Toral | ... | craft service |
Henry Weiner | ... | production assistant |
Chuck Weiss | ... | video tape engineer |
Katelyn Whitehead | ... | assistant accountant |
Elise Whitney | ... | production assistant |
Thanks
Russell Hicks | ... | special thanks |
Lisa Lillien | ... | special thanks |
Sarah Noonan | ... | special thanks |
Cyma Zarghami | ... | special thanks |