Kira Kosarin


STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 258 this week
Trailer
1:50 | Trailer
Kira Nicole Kosarin (born October 7, 1997) is an American actress and singer who stars as Phoebe Thunderman in the Nickelodeon series The Thundermans. Kosarin was nominated for a 2015 Kids Choice Award, along with Kaley Cuoco Sweeting and several others, in the Favorite TV Actress category. The winner was announced on the live March 28, 2015 ... See full bio »

What We're Watching in November

We break down the best movies and series to watch in November in theaters and streaming.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Child Stars, Then and Now

These successful stars have us asking, "Remember when?"

See all the photos

IMDb's Awards Season Preview

Want to get a jump on awards season? Get ahead with a look at the movies we think will be players in the 2023 awards race.

See the list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 37 people
created 27 Mar 2020
 
a list of 24 people
created 04 Mar 2019
 
a list of 34 people
created 11 Sep 2018
 
a list of 23 people
created 13 Mar 2019
 
a list of 22 people
created 15 Jul 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kira Kosarin's work have you seen?

User Polls

4 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

The Thundermans Phoebe Thunderman
(2013-2018)
One Crazy Cruise Ellie Jensen-Bauer
(2015)
Henry Danger Phoebe Thunderman
(2016-2020)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (32 credits)
 2021/I Supercool
Ava
 2019 Light as a Feather (TV Series)
Nadia Dando
- ...Quiet as a Tomb (2019) ... Nadia Dando
- ...Mean as a Rattlesnake (2019) ... Nadia Dando
- ...Clear as Mud (2019) ... Nadia Dando
- ...Trapped as a Rat (2019) ... Nadia Dando
- ...Fresh as a Daisy (2019) ... Nadia Dando
 2017-2019 Betch (TV Series)
Trina / Kira
- A Soap Opera Episode (2017) ... Kira
 2019 Welcome to the Wayne (TV Series short)
Stacey Wasserman
- Welcome to the Wassermans (2019) ... Stacey Wasserman (voice)
 2019 Lucky (TV Short)
Shannon (voice)
 2019 Good Trouble (TV Series)
Aria
- Parental Guidance Suggested (2019) ... Aria
 2018 In Da Arcade (Short)
Kira
 2018 All About the Washingtons (TV Series)
Malia
- Yo! Bum Rush the Secret Show! (2018) ... Malia
 2018 Knight Squad (TV Series)
Kiki
- Wish I May, Wish I Knight (2018) ... Kiki
 2013-2018 The Thundermans (TV Series)
Phoebe Thunderman
- The Thundredth (2018) ... Phoebe Thunderman
- Mad Max: Beyond Thunderhome (2018) ... Phoebe Thunderman
- Looperheroes (2018) ... Phoebe Thunderman
- The Thunder Games (2018) ... Phoebe Thunderman
- All the President's Thunder-Men (2018) ... Phoebe Thunderman
 2018 My Dead Ex (TV Series)
Janet
- The Z Word (2018) ... Janet
 2018 Love Daily (TV Series short)
Sophie Taylor
- Superstorm Sophie (2018) ... Sophie Taylor
 2017 Nickelodeon's Sizzling Summer Camp Special (TV Movie)
Suzy Turner
 2016 Henry Danger (TV Series)
Phoebe Thunderman
- Danger & Thunder (2016) ... Phoebe Thunderman
 2016 School of Rock (TV Series)
Princess Oliviana
- A Band with No Name (2016) ... Princess Oliviana
 2015 Jingle Hit Factory: Detention (Short)
Carrie
 2015 Nickelodeon's Ho Ho Holiday Special (TV Movie)
Kira Kosarin
 2015 Fearleaders (Short)
Mummy
 2015 One Crazy Cruise (TV Movie)
Ellie Jensen-Bauer
 2014-2015 Astrid Clover (TV Series)
Stella
- Extreme Tai Chi (2015) ... Stella
- #Holiday (2014) ... Stella
 2014 Back-Up Beep Beep System (Short)
Julie
 2014 The Haunted Hathaways (TV Series)
Phoebe Thunderman
- Haunted Thundermans: Part 2 (2014) ... Phoebe Thunderman
 2014 Jingle Hit Factory (Short)
Carrie
 2012 Scared Sweet (Short)
Brit
 2012 Wordplay (Short)
Francis Pullman
 2012 Shake It Up (TV Series)
Raina Kumar
- Wrestle It Up (2012) ... Raina Kumar
 2011 Hollywood Halloween (Short)
Hayden (segment "Let the Sunshine") / Camy (segment "Mr. Owens")
 2011 Scary Girl (Short)
 2011 Wiz's World (Short)
Featuring
 2011 Last Day of School (Short)
Anna
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Self (30 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Stage musical: Aladdin and His Winter Wish playing Princess Jasmine, at Laguna Playhouse, Laguna Beach, California, USA

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Kosarin spent her formative years in Boca Raton, Florida, where she danced and studied ballet at Boca Ballet Theatre and attended middle school at Pine Crest School. Her parents were Broadway performers, her mother as actress and her father as music director, conductor and record producer, so she grew up acting, singing and dancing. See more »

Nickname:

Kiki See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed