Bosch (TV Series)
Victim of the Night (2016)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Pieter Jan Brugge |
Writing Credits
Michael Connelly | ... | (based on the novels by) |
Eric Ellis Overmyer | ... | (developed for television by) (as Eric Overmyer) |
Diane Frolov | ... | (written for television by) & |
Andrew Schneider | ... | (written for television by) |
Joe Gonzalez | ... | (story editor) |
Tom Bernardo | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Henrik Bastin | ... | executive producer |
Mikkel Bondesen | ... | executive producer |
Jamie D. Boscardin | ... | associate producer (as Jamie Boscardin Martin) |
Pieter Jan Brugge | ... | executive producer |
Michael Connelly | ... | executive producer |
Mark Douglas | ... | co-producer |
William N. Fordes | ... | co-executive producer |
Diane Frolov | ... | consulting producer |
Jan David Frouman | ... | executive producer |
T.L. Lankford | ... | consulting producer (as Terrill Lee Lankford) |
Eric Ellis Overmyer | ... | executive producer (as Eric Overmyer) / producer (showrunner) |
Andrew Schneider | ... | consulting producer |
Tom Smuts | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Jesse Voccia |
Cinematography by
Joseph E. Gallagher | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Jacque Elaine Toberen | ... | (as Jacque Toberen) |
Casting By
Carrie Audino | ||
Helen Geier | ||
Laura Schiff |
Production Design by
Chester Kaczenski |
Art Direction by
Marc Dabe |
Set Decoration by
Betty Berberian |
Costume Design by
Catherine Adair |
Makeup Department
Trent Cotner | ... | makeup department head |
Gabriel De Cunto | ... | key make-up (as Gabriel Decunto) |
Valerie Jackson | ... | key hair stylist / key hair |
Theraesa Rivers | ... | hair department head |
Jed Dornoff | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Ronald L. Carr | ... | location manager: Las Vegas (as Ron Carr) |
Nathan Cramton | ... | post-production supervisor |
Aaron Lovell | ... | executive in charge of post production |
Paul Schreiber | ... | supervising location manager |
Frank Tignini | ... | unit production manager (as Francesco Tignini) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Kathleen D. Brennan | ... | second assistant director |
Ian Calip | ... | first assistant director |
Robert Parker Clemente | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Nigel Andrews | ... | assistant property master |
Gilbert Badillo | ... | labor foreman |
Garret Bilson | ... | assistant property master |
Lauri Boucher | ... | set decoration coordinator (as Lauri Williams) |
Robert J. Carlyle | ... | construction coordinator |
Rhonda DeMarc-Elliott | ... | set buyer |
Justin Elterman | ... | graphic designer |
Molly Ferguson | ... | art department production assistant |
Tyson Paul Gallaher | ... | construction gangboss |
Joe Grafmuller | ... | gang boss |
Leighanne Haddock | ... | shopper |
Kay Kropp | ... | paint foreman |
David Lombard | ... | leadman |
Barbara Mesney | ... | set designer |
Chris Peterson | ... | set dresser |
Brent Regan | ... | general foreman |
Katie Rixon | ... | art department coordinator |
Patrick Rourk | ... | assistant property master |
E. Colleen Saro | ... | property master (as Colleen Saro) |
Mike Suhy | ... | set dresser |
Eddie Tique | ... | on-set dresser (as Eduardo Tique) |
Pete Washburn | ... | set dresser |
Gaston Wurth | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Jonathan Corona | ... | assistant sound editor |
Joe DeAngelis | ... | re-recording mixer |
Tiffany S. Griffith | ... | dialogue editor |
Kenneth Kobett | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jacob McNaughton | ... | foley mixer |
Brad North | ... | supervising sound editor |
Geoffrey Patterson | ... | sound mixer |
David Raymond | ... | boom operator (as David Fiske Raymond) |
Kevin Sutherland | ... | loop group leader |
John Milo Train | ... | sound recordist |
Noel Vought | ... | foley artist |
Zach Wrobel | ... | sound utility |
Luis Galdames | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Nick Papalia | ... | Assistant Sound Editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Kevin Hannigan | ... | special effects coordinator |
Mark Koivu | ... | special effects foreman |
Visual Effects by
Judy Marks | ... | video graphics coordinator |
Josh Miyaji | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Sebastian Brown | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Chris Faczek | ... | compositing supervisor (uncredited) |
Matt Resta | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Makana Sylva | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Richard Coley | ... | stand-in: Jamie Hector |
Alex Daniels | ... | stunt coordinator |
Alexandra Margulies | ... | stand-in: Amy Aquino |
Malosi Leonard | ... | Michael Yebba (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Amy Alarian | ... | electrician |
Jason Andrew | ... | key grip |
Pasquale Attanasio | ... | best boy grip |
Danny Brown | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Michael Burgess | ... | "b" camera operator (as Mike Burgess) |
Daniel Coscina | ... | "b" camera first assistant (as Dan Coscina) / assistant camera |
Michael DiGiovanni | ... | rigging grip |
Aaron Epstein | ... | still photographer |
John Farmer | ... | dolly grip: "a" camera |
Michael Fortin | ... | aerial cinematographer / drone operator (as Mike Fortin) |
Tom Gleason | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Joseph Graham | ... | rigging grip (as Joe Graham) |
Robert Hatfield | ... | camera loader (as Bobby Hatfield) |
Chris Hults | ... | dimmer board operator |
Brian Jobbins | ... | rigging grip |
Derrick Kolus | ... | gaffer |
Marc Korgie | ... | rigging electrician |
Darin Krask | ... | utility |
Kenji Luster | ... | steadicam operator: "a" camera |
Brent Morgan | ... | electrician |
George S. Neil | ... | electrician (as George Neil) |
Marcos Perez | ... | grip |
Linda Perry | ... | grip |
Kevin Phillips | ... | grip |
Aldo Porras Jr. | ... | "a" camera second assistant |
Ron Provenzano | ... | electrician |
Sergio Rendon | ... | grip |
Jason Sachse | ... | best boy electric |
Mark Sadler | ... | rigging gaffer |
Zachary Sniderman | ... | video playback |
William Streit | ... | rigging electrician (as Billy Streit) |
Chris Trillo | ... | dolly grip "b" camera |
Eddie Tucker | ... | rigging best boy electric |
Tom Valentin | ... | rigging best boy grip |
Chris Wagganer | ... | video playback |
David C. Wright | ... | rigging key grip (as David Wright) / rigging key grip |
Derek Jimenez Jr. | ... | rigging grip (uncredited) |
Mark Laskowski | ... | camera operator (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Bill Dance | ... | extras casting |
Terence Harris | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Monique Adams | ... | assistant costume designer |
Joe Diaz | ... | set costumer (as Joe Diaz Jr.) |
Kendall Errair | ... | key costumer |
Cynthia Flowers | ... | set costumer (as Cindy Flowers) |
Elisabeth Heszky | ... | stitcher |
Laura Hodges | ... | set costumer |
Hope Slepak | ... | costume supervisor |
Miranda Traczyk | ... | costumes production assistant |
Editorial Department
Chris Armstrong | ... | dailies engineer |
Terry Cafaro | ... | assistant editor |
Christopher Currall | ... | on-line editor |
Jeff Jones Karr | ... | post-production assistant |
Scott Klein | ... | colorist / final colorist |
Josh Pineda | ... | post-production coordinator |
Eric A. Reid | ... | colorist: dailies (as Eric Reid) |
Location Management
Michael Anthony | ... | key assistant location manager |
Janet Harold | ... | assistant location manager |
Justin Harrold | ... | key assistant location manager |
Oscar Ibarra | ... | assistant location manager |
Brian S. Kalata | ... | key assistant location manager (as Brian Kalata) |
Kathy McCurdy | ... | key assistant location manager |
Jill Naumann | ... | location consultant: Las Vegas |
Robert Paulsen | ... | location manager |
Paul Schreiber | ... | supervising location manager |
Eva M. Schroeder | ... | key assistant location manager |
Brad Warden | ... | key assistant location manager |
Music Department
Bob Bowen | ... | executive in charge of music |
Johnny Caruso | ... | music editor |
Caught a Ghost | ... | main title song |
Blake Leyh | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Margery Kimbrough | ... | script supervisor |
Chris Wu | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Mark Arzouman | ... | driver |
Philip Bak | ... | driver |
Mark L. Basler | ... | driver (as Mark Basler) |
Eric Birch | ... | driver |
Michael J. Birnkrant | ... | driver (as Mike Birnkrant) |
Mark Callaghan | ... | driver |
Jack R. Campbell | ... | driver (as Jack Campbell) |
Bob Cope | ... | driver |
Angel de Santi | ... | driver (as Angel De Santi) |
Anthony Detiege | ... | driver |
Steve Domingo | ... | driver |
Samuel J. Fernandez Jr. | ... | driver |
Rene Guy | ... | driver |
Brandon Handt | ... | transportation co-captain |
Shawn Hauer | ... | driver |
Kirk Huston | ... | transportation coordinator |
Bart Johnson | ... | transportation captain |
Leo Kazanchian | ... | driver |
Joseph Langi | ... | driver |
Joel Lauth | ... | driver |
Bill Needham | ... | driver |
Matafao Lee Paisa | ... | driver (as Matafao Paisa) |
Mark Pestonji | ... | driver |
Leeanne Placek | ... | driver |
Donovan Santana | ... | driver |
George Schmid | ... | driver |
Harry Victor Schultz | ... | driver (as Harry Schultz) |
Blake Steelgrave | ... | driver |
Chris Stephens | ... | transportation captain |
Brian Stickgold | ... | driver |
Chris Storc | ... | driver |
Jorge Velasquez | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Cassandra Barbour | ... | rights and clearances |
Katie Bliss | ... | Set Production Assistant / set production assistant |
Morgan Burks | ... | second assistant accountant |
Kevin A. Canamar | ... | medic (as Kevin Canamar) |
Michael Carter | ... | studio teacher |
Joseph Cho | ... | head of production finance: Amazon Studios |
Richard Coley | ... | stand-in: Jamie Hector |
Alexandra Cueva | ... | payroll accountant |
Connor Davis | ... | set production assistant |
André Devantier | ... | caterer |
Kimberly Dixon | ... | assistant payroll accountant |
Matthew Gabriel | ... | legal affairs |
Dakota Gerard | ... | production assistant |
Jacob Gralitzer | ... | accounting clerk |
Rick Jackson | ... | technical consultant |
Peter Jensen | ... | set production assistant |
Ryan Johnson | ... | writers production assistant |
Lori Jonas | ... | show publicist |
Jim Kiley | ... | construction medic |
Sandra Lee | ... | first assistant accountant |
Tim Marcia | ... | technical consultant |
Richard Marks | ... | legal affairs |
Ron McBride | ... | chef/driver |
Alexandra McKeown-Mann | ... | assistant: Pieter Jan Brugge |
Matt Montgomery | ... | production office assistant |
Lidia Morales | ... | cook |
Raul Morales | ... | cook |
Ruben Morales | ... | cook |
Matt Mosley | ... | set production assistant |
Brennan Peters | ... | production office assistant |
Nick Pistilli | ... | craft service / key craft service |
Will Potenberg | ... | production office assistant |
KB Pugliese | ... | assistant production office coordinator |
Jessica Rae | ... | set production assistant (as Jessica McMunn Macias) |
Mitzi Roberts | ... | technical consultant |
Phillip Rosheim | ... | production accountant |
John Sanchez | ... | production office coordinator |
Laura Sevier | ... | rights & clearances |
Jacqui Tata | ... | assistant craft service / craft service |
Alyssa Thorne | ... | assistant: Henrik Bastin |
Ken Young | ... | caterer |
John Carney | ... | additional set production assistant (uncredited) |
Joe Everett Michaels | ... | stand-in: Titus Welliver (uncredited) |